Sold2021Silver Dresser Items MOP Opera GlassesParis Mother-of-Pearl opera glasses, Gorham sterling repose hand mirror, 3 piece sterling comb & brush set and a silver plated tray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Silver Vanity ArticlesDanish Silver Hand Mirror and comb brace, 3 piece sterling handle mirror, brushes, comb handle, 13 inch hand mirror believe sterling, but marks not foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEBSTER 3 PC STERLING DRESSER SETWEBSTER 3 PIECE STERLING DRESSER SET. MIRROR, BRUSH AND COMBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen 3-Piece Sterling Dresser SetIncluding mirror, brush and comb, some discoloration / in as-found condition. Largest (mirror): approx. 11 1/4" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING 3 PIECE VANITY SET3 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Victorian Chased Vanity Set (Brush, Comb and Mirror). Mirror 5"x9 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20244 PC STERLING VANITY MIRRORS BRUSH COMB3 Piece Matching Robert Wallace & Sons Brush 9.5", Comb 7.5" & Mirror 11.25". In addition there is a sterling Mirror with cracked glass 12". All monogrammed. Weight on all 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER 3 PIECE DRESSER SETSTERLING SILVER 3 PIECE DRESSER SET, BRUSH, MIRROR, COMB BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling 3-Piece Vanity Set, R. Wallace & SonsA sterling silver 3-piece vanity set by R. Wallace & Sons. Comprised of a mirror, brush and comb. The handled mirror measures 13.5" long, 4.75" wide. Each piece marked with the R. Wallace and Sons cipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Gorham sterling silver 3-piece vanity sets1) Gorham vanity set #27, monogrammed P, including brush, comb & mirror; 2) Gorham vanity set #23, including: brush, comb & mirror; 28.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Sterling Boudoir Items Inc.Tiffany & Co. Including a monogrammed Saart Brothers sterling (3) piece grooming set comprised of a mirror, brush and comb - all items stamped, "S B Sterling"; a sterling jigger with a wood handle - sSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pc "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Dresser Set by Gorham3 piece "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Dresser Set by Gorham. #1909. Includes Mirror, Hair Brush and Comb. Marked "Gorham". Brush is 8-1/2" long, the Mirror us 9-3/4" and Comb is 7-1/2". Overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen sterling 3-piece vanity setpattern 79, mid 20th century, including hand mirror, hair brush and combSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Wallace & Sons 3 Piece Sterling Vanity SetSuperb quality silver smiths R. Wallace & Sons 3 Piece Sterling Vanity Set. Mirror 13.5in, Comb 7.25in, Brush 9.5in. All fine pieces for one money! These are antique pieces and have some wear. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20195 sterling vanity pieces, incl; 3 pc. Long handle5 sterling vanity pieces, incl; 3 pc. Long handle mirror, brush and comb set and 2pc. Mirror and brushSee Sold Price
Sold20234-Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set in Original Case: Comb, Brush, Hand Mirror, Hand Brush4-Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set in Original Case 16 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in. x 2 1/2 in. : Comb 6 3/4 in. x 1/2 in. , Brush 10 3/4 in. x 3 in., Hand Mirror 13 1/2 in. x 4 1/2 in. , Hand Brush 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(13) STERLING VANITY ITEMSGroup of (13) Grooming Accessories with sterling lids/handles, incl: (3) piece Art Deco mirror, brush and comb set by R. Blackinton, North Attleboro, MA, SHM monogram, 9 5/8" and 12 3/8" long, a few sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Dresser Articles3 Piece Matched Ladies Brush, Mirror, Comb, a Hairbrush ( no Handle ), Andy Gentlemans Brush..all monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc Gorham Sterling Dresser SetThree piece Gorham Sterling dresser set. Includes brush, comb, and hand mirror. Comb 7-5/8" long x 1-5/8" high; mirror 10" long x 5-1/2" diameter; brush 8-3/4" long x 2-5/8" wide. IMPORTANT: Before biSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Three Piece Sterling Silver Rococo Dresser Set, 19th Century to include the brush, comb,American Three Piece Sterling Silver Rococo Dresser Set, 19th Century to include the brush, comb, and mirror, marked Sterling, mirror-9 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Victorian Chased Sterling Vanity SetFeaturing The 3 Piece Vanity Set (brush, Comb And Mirror) In The Victorian Chased Sterling Silver Hollowware Pattern By Gorham. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING LOT3 PIECES INCLUDING - MIRROR, BRUSH AND COMB - WITH ORIGINAL BOX. DIMENSIONS: 9" X 5 1/2" (MIRROR) - 8" BRUSH - 7 1/2" COMBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Foster Bailey Sterling Brush Comb File 9pcAmerican late 19th Century Victorian / Art Nouveau sterling silver 925 vanity dresser bathroom accessories, total of nine (9) pieces. Includes three (3) brushes. One (1) hand mirror. One (1) comb. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Dresser Items - SterlingIncludes matched 3-piece set, mirror, brush, button hook; assembled hand mirror; clothes brush, button hook and comb rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Pieces Incl. Brushes, Mirror, SterlingIncludes Gorham mirror, 3 assorted brushes, nail buffer, comb, tweezers, nail filer, small knife, and 2 other incomplete pieces. 6 marked sterling. 4-3/8" to 9-1/2" long. AJ.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage 1960s Dresser Tray set Ormolu Sunflower 24k gold plate 3 piece dresser set. Rectangular$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyOld Pawn Navajo Sterling Silver Red celluloid or acetate Plastic Hair Comb$50