Sold2022Lot of 3 Mopar Chrysler Plymouth Items Ad LiteratureLot of three items. 1950's Dealership "Want Book for Mopar Parts." Used as a notebook for the parts department to order parts. Good color. Writing in first two pages with rest of book blank. Back coveSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Ford color, trim, 1965 Mercury color, trim, data book1967 Ford color, trim, 1965 Mercury color, trim, and data book, 13 x 11 average, may require extra shipping costSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL FRENCH 1887-1995Homage le Gernier (The ceiling of the Paris Opera Book), color lithograph, 12 3/4 x 19 in (32.3 x 48.2 cm), published by Frederick Praeger in 1966, pencil signed lower right, certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, SUMO: A Bigger BookDavid Hockney SUMO: A Bigger Book 2016color inkjet print on paper in hardcover bound book, powder-coated steel, enameled aluminum, Lucite book: 27.5 h × 20 w × 3.75 d in (70 × 51 &tSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CADMUS Original Preliminary Drawing For BOOK BUFFPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999). Original preliminary drawing for his painting titled: BOOK BUFF, 1994. Color crayon on full frosted sheet paper. Dimensions: with mat: 19 in. x 27 in., sight: 12 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022DeSoto Plymouth DS Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9 & 8.75DeSoto Plymouth Double Sided Porcelain Neon Dealership Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) neon signs mounted back-to-back on the original metal can. Shows excellent color and gloss. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA - "BOOK OF LOVE" - Screenprint in colorsROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) – "BOOK OF LOVE" one plate 1996Screenprint in colours, on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paperDimensions with full margins, with accompanying poem 46.3 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hodgkin, Howard65. Hodgkin, Howard.For Antony. Fine color print by Hodgkin. 10-1/2 x 16-3/4 inches, mounted, in glass-fronted frame. ONE OF 100 NUMBERED COPIES, INITIALED BY HODGKIN.Np, 2015 [1000/1500]See Sold Price
Sold201510 BOOKS OF PAINTING STORY ALBUM OF ROMANCE OF 310 SERIES OF IMPORTANT CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING STORY ALBUM BOOK of ROMANCE OF THREE KINGDOMS JIN XIE ZHONG ???(1937-1993), an album of two hundred forty leaves ink and color on paper Every pages wSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Inlaid Cylinder Music Box, Table, andIncluding 1 - Music box measuring 18"D x 48"W x 11"T with book match maple burl veneer and inlaid trim with a cylinder in place; 1 - Matching maple burl veneer table with one drawer containing six addSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence, 1917-2000, The First Book of Moses Called GenesisJacob Lawrence1917-2000The First Book of Moses Called Genesis1989-90Bound volume with complete text and 8 color screen prints.edition of 400 with 50 HC19 5/8 x 14 3/8 inches,each book signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Plymouth Dealership Porcelain Neon Sign -Large Plymouth Dealership Porcelain Neon Sign - Restored - Offered Without ReserveOriginal single-sided sign by Walker Sign Co., restored neon against dark blue and white enamel, T.A.C. authenticated,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I))Josef Albers White Line Square I (from White Line Squares (Series I)) 19663-color lithograph on Arches Cover image: 15.75 h × 15.75 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 22.75 h × 22.75 w in (58 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Peters Shoes Earl King's Store Double Sided Porcelain Neon76" x 10" x 47" Stunning 3 color bull nosed double sided porcelain neon in excellent working condition. There are some minor touch ups and minor porcelain chips. The neon can easily be displayed in itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Spatterware China "Festoon" Coffee Pot.Rare 3-Color Spatter Ironstone China Festoon Pattern Paneled Coffee Pot. Green, yellow and red draping design. 8-3/4" h. Condition: Good, base has several small interior rim chips, original lid has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnamese Tu Duc Period Bronze Dragon CenserVietnamese Nguyen Dynasty Tu Duc Period 3-Color Bronze Dragon Censer W/Hundred Treasures, Flaming Pearl & Buddhist Wan Mark (From a Vietnamese Royal Family) - This stunning piece is a bronze censer frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neo Lite Corp "The Attentioneer" 3-Color Octagon Neon Advertising ClockOctagon neon advertising clock by The Neo Lite Corp features 3 color neon with neon surround, glass face and metal body. The neon and clock portions work as they should. The inner face has been replacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 8 early leather bound poetry and prose books, most in good condition. See photos forGrouping of 8 early leather bound poetry and prose books, most in good condition. See photos for details. Includes 3 books with hand colored prints of flowers, one titled "Literary Emporium" publishedSee Sold Price
Sold20231928 Vico Motor Oil Pep 88 Single-Sided Tin Neon SignLot S150 - 1928 Vico Motor Oil Pep 88 Single-Sided Tin Neon Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* 3 colors of neon Marked: Utah Oil Co. S.L.C. UT 3-1-28 Dimensions (in): 6'x6'5" Location: Globe Lane *A designatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding booksChinese Hand Colored Book comprised of 3 folding books in silk case pertaining to the life of Buddha, 19th century, height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221932 PACKARD1932 PACKARD LIGHT EIGHT ROADSTER COUPE(SERIES 900) VEHICLE #: 559 482 ODOMETER:66,999 ENGINE: 320 CID Straight 8 cyl TRANS: MANUAL 3 speed COLOR: Currently: Cream ***Original Color : Aztec Olivine BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Men's 3.47Ct Fancy Yellow Diamond Ring GIA CertMen's 18K white and yellow gold fancy yellow diamond ring with a center bezel set yellow gold radiant cut fancy yellow diamond. Measures 8.39 x 7.89 x 5.45mm, weighs 3.47cts, color grade of fancy yellSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVol I & II 1st Edition Antique Medical Books "The New Curative Treatment of Disease" M. Platen$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90