Sold2022Mounted Bull Horns 57 3/4 inches Tip to TipMounted steer horns; Horns are wrapped in leather; Piece is attached to a wood block with metal loop for wall mounting; Measures approximately H 5 1/2 x W 57 3/4 x D 12 inches; No damage observed. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sets of Mounted African Horns (3x$) TAXIDERMYBlackbuck, Springbok & BlesbokSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Mounted Leather Wrapped Steer or Bull HornsDouble Mounted Leather Wrapped Steer or Bull Horns . Measure approximately 26.25" and 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mounted Steer Cow Bull Longhorn TaxidermyMounted Steer Cow Bull Longhorn Taxidermy Horns Mounted Polished Large Size 48 Inche Long.Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giant 4.75' Bull/ Steer Horns Mounted on WoodThese Giant Bull/ Steer Horns are a spectacular testament to the majesty of the animal kingdom. Mounted on a sturdy wood base with meticulously tooled leather in the middle, these horns create a strikSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Horn FootstoolTexas Bull Steer 3 Horn Legged Footstool. Dimension: 10.73" hgt. (including seat), seat: 3" hgt. Seat is 13" across. Cow cloth cover seat in the shape of a 3-leaf clover. Circa 1920's. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEXAS LONGHORN STEER MOUNTED HORNSTEXAS LONGHORN STEER MOUNTED HORNS: A set of Texas Longhorn Steer horns with a tooled leather center. Mounted on a board. Approx. 15.5" h x 71.5" w x 10" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxidermy Bull Horns Mounted on Wood ShieldTaxidermy Bull Horns Mounted on Wood Shield. This is a great set of bull horns mounted onto a wooden shield. It has faded red fabric wrapped around the center piece. The horns are tan fading to brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Black Steer Horns W Wooden Wall MountWestern Black Steer Horns W Wooden Wall Mount. This is a nice set of black steer horns mounted on a wooden mount. The back has a tag that says, "Sportsman's Market." The wood in between thSee Sold Price
Sold202126 Inch Wide Mounted Bull Horns26 Inch Wide Mounted Bull Horns, with patterned linen cloth. Mount measures 12 1/8 x 3 7/8 inches, surface wear to Mount. Property of Arthur Liman, Rye, New York, waterfront estate, Renowned collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mounted Steer Horns with Steer HideThis is a nice set of steer horns with what appears to be steer hide. They are mounted and ready to use and measure approx 22" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mounted Steer Cow Bull Longhorn TaxidermyA stunning decorative piece, this mounted longhorn display measures an impressive 33" from tip to tip. The horns feature natural color variations with polished surfaces, mounted on a wooden base, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Set of Longhorn Steer Horns Nicely MountedVery Large Set of Longhorn Steer Horns Nicely Mounted - roughly 6 Feet across!See Sold Price
Sold20243 Silver Mounted Horn Handle Cutlery Sets3 Victorian ornate silver mounted horn handled serving sets, two in fitted silk and velour lined presentation cases (red one with split hinge), and one salad serving set (possibly sterling mounted) 10See Sold Price
Sold20153 pc. STEER HORN & COWHIDE SOFA SETSteer horn with cowhide upholstery. 22"h. x 58"w. x 29"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two mounted horn racks including elk - 32"W x 24 1/2"D and steer horns - 48"W (the mounted board) xTwo mounted horn racks including elk - 32"W x 24 1/2"D and steer horns - 48"W (the mounted board) x 6 3/4"D x 10"H, both in good condition, probably early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Vintage Deer Horn MountsSet of three vintage mounted deer horn taxidermy displays 19"h x 18"w x 13"d/ largest Provenance: A Shavano Park, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017Horn Sterling Silver Mounted Boxed Bar SetSix Pieces including a double jigger, cork screw, long handled spoon, and bottle opener, together with a boxed set three piece carving set. Knife sharpener 12-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sets of Taxidermy Bovine HornsTwo sets of bovine steer taxidermy horns, to include longhorn horns, wrapped in tooled leather, mounted on wooden plaque, one set of incised horns, depicting tropical village landscape, wrapped in hidSee Sold Price
Sold201883 Piece set of Siam Horn-Mounted FlatwareIncludes serving pieces, forks, spoons and knives, all mounted with horn handles and brass, all circa 20th century. Also includes felt lined brass box for storage. Soup spoon length: 7 3/5". ImperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Mounted Ten Piece Dressing SetGorham Sterling Mounted Ten Piece Dressing Set, Comprising eight cut glass and crystal jars with etched sterling lids, a hand mirror {length 7 3/8 inches}, and a shoe horn; with Sheffield sterling hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 3-Pc Horn Sterling Handled Carving SetAntique 3-Pc Horn Sterling Handled Carving Set consisting of meat knife, fork and a sharpening steel. All of the pieces have horn handles with monogrammed end and are mounted with sterling handles allSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.125 3pc Natural Bull Steer Horns On Lucite Bases. Horns not attached to bases.$50
750 Lots AwayMynt Auctions18K Yellow Gold Diamonds Sapphire & Emeralds Earrings And A Brooch Jewelry Set$6(2 bids)