2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 54MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 38MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD SHOWING 3 EYES IN THE CENTER AND DRAGON CLAWS . BEARING WHITE EDGES. THE BEAD IS 38 MM LONG WITH SATIN-LIKE PATINA. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads & Agate NecklaceIncluding 6 Sino-Tibetan type dzi beads and 3 agate necklaces. Approx. 30inch L (largest agate necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi & Agate BeadsChinese Sino-Tibetan dzi beads and agate beads. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi & Agate BeadsIncluding 5 Chinese Sino-Tibetan agate beads and 6 reddish agate beads. Approx. 2.3inch L (largest bead).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi & Agate BeadsGroup of 4 Sino-Tibetan dzi beads and 7 agate beads Approx. 1.5inch L (largest bead).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi & Agate BeadsIncluding 6 Chinese Sino-Tibetan dzi beads and 4 agate long beads, with basket form case. Approx. 2.3inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Dzi & Agate Prayer BeadsIncluding a string of dzi beads suspended with a metal toggle, and a string of agate prayer beads suspended with a skull bead, a dzi bead and a stone bead. Approx. 32inch L (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi & Seed Prayer BeadsChinese Sino-Tibetan seed carved prayer beads with a dzi bead. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 3 Antique Tibetan Dzi Agate BeadsLot Of 3 Antique Tibetan Dzi Agate Beads. Measure 15.7MM, 17.1MM & 29.6MM X 14.4MM X 11.7MM. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of 3 Chinese Sino-Tibetan dzi beads. Approx. 2.25inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Tibetan DZI agate long barrel bead inlay whiteLot of 3 Tibetan DZI agate long barrel bead inlay white grid. Size 31-48 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Prayer BeadsChinese Sino-Tibetan agate and colored prayer beads. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Chinese Beads SetIncluding Chinese Sino-Tibetan agate beads, lapis prayer beads, nut carved beads, blue glass beads, rings and plaques. Approx. 2.1inch L (laregst bead).See Sold Price