Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot Of 4(1) 20" sterling silver Art Nouveau made in Germany necklace and pendant with 4 roses and large Citrine (3/4"×1/2") 12.73 gmtw.(1) pair of sterling pierced Earrings with Citrine (1"×3/4") 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Revival pendant necklaceArt Nouveau Revival pendant necklace in a bluebell motif USA sterling silver, moss agate stamped "CAH" maker's mark and purity mark 15.1 dwts pendant: 1 5/8"w x 2 3/8"h; chain: 24"l (approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Group of Italian Sterling Silver FramesDESCRIPTION: A Group of sterling silver frames feature the following: (1) Art Nouveau style sterling frame depicts maidens under a tree, stamped "925 with Italian" hallmarks (1) Sterling Frame decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts Nouveau Sterling Silver & Amber Pendant NecklaceArt Nouveau sterling silver pendant with inset amber cabochon c1905. Unsigned. 25" length. Pendant 1"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Art Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Bowls.Two Art Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Bowls. Larger: 1 3/4" x 8" Wt of both: 6.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls.Two Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls. Larger: 1 1/4" x 7 3/4" Wt of both: 6.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Silver & Amethyst Pendant Necklace c1910Arts & Crafts – Art Nouveau sterling silver and amethyst pendant necklace c1910 with handmade paperclip chain. 19″ length. Pendant 1 1/8″h x 5/8″w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Amber Jewelry All Sterling3 piece Amber Art Sterling Deco of 1 pendant and 2 brooches. 1 Black brooch with dragonfly, sterling silver, measuring 1 3/4" x 1 1/2". Orange stone pendant, sterling silver. 4 Rings , 3 marked sterliSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC 19th C STERLING DESK TRAY & OPENER1- Antique American Mermod Jaccard & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Tray for pens etc. Monogrammed Center, Beaded Edge, 4 Round Ball Feet. Measures 8 3/4"x2 1/4". 2- Ornate Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS(lot of 3) American sterling silver serving spoons, including: (1) Frank W. Smith Silver Company serving spoon, with Art Nouveau lily design, approx 9 1/8"l, (1) Gorham berry/ casserole spoon, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Silver BowlsComprising: 1.) Whiting Mfg. sterling Art Nouveau-style circular box. 2.) German .800 standard silver navette-form pierced sugar bowl. 3.) Sterling pierced sugar basket lacking liner. [2" to 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Necklace with Baltic AmberArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Necklace with Russian Baltic Amber Pendant set in Sterling Backing. Stamped 925 with Hallmarks on Pendant and Necklace. Amber Measures 2-1/2 Inches High. Weighs Approx. 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Shreve Three Piece Sterling Silver TeaArt Nouveau Shreve Sterling Silver Tea Service, Comprising a 1 1/2 pint teapot {height 11 1/2 inches}, creamer, and sugar, all with monograms {Total silver weight 30.3 troy oz} Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sterling Silver Articles, Box with hinge (3 3/4"),3 Sterling Silver Articles, Box with hinge (3 3/4"), Card Case (3 3/4") and Art Nouveau Motif with Girl (3 1/4"), 6oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIX PIECE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETComprised Of A 9.5 Inch Hand Mirror, A 10-Inch Circular Hand Mirror, 4-Inch Scissors, 5 And 7 Inch Clothes Brushes, 3.75 X 3.75 Inch Cut Crystal Powder Jar With Flake At The Rim, And A 1.75 Inch Lid OSee Sold Price
Sold2018William B. Kerr & Company 4 piece sterling silver deskWilliam B. Kerr & Company 4 piece art nouveau sterling silver desk set, to include crystal inkwell, nib wipe, blotter, and stamp box. Inkwell stands appx 3 1/2" T and blotter is appx 4 3/4" W. In verySee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVERIncluding Tiffany & Co. box, shoe brush and holder, cigar case with figural scene, sugar, and a monogrammed box. Marked sterling. Dimensions: (Larger box) H 1.25" x W 5.5" x D 3" Weight: (Weighable) 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Sterling over Bronze VaseGreat early 20th Century Sterling Silver over Bronze vase. Unmarked on bottom - attributed to Heintz. Unknown flower pattern - appears to be Cleopatra's Earrings. Measures 7 1/2"t x 3 7/8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowlmark of International, model number C3016, undulating rim with multi-floral design, period monogram to well "GER." 1 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. diameter 7.145 troy oz. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walker & Hall Art Nouveau Sterling TraySterling silver tray with relief art nouveau floral decoration. English hallmarks and Walker and Hall W&H flag maker's mark, Sheffield c. 1906. 317.3 grams. 11" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pedestal Serving TrayA Weidlich sterling silver pedestal serving tray with ornate Art Nouveau period design. Dimensions: 10"d X 3 1/2" h t.w.: 13.8 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 2 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesThis is an antique lot of two Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay art glass bottles including emerald green and clear. Original stoppers. The green bottle is 3 1/2" and the clear bottle is 3 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Sterling Silver Match Safes.One with a flower at the top, one with a gargoyle and snakes and the third an Art Nouveau with initials. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 2 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver Flatware$1,125
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsDurgin Iris Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau 98 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Frontenac Service for 12 with 51 Pieces$10
15 hrs LeftBidhausAlvin Bridal Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 57 Pieces with Storage Chest$10