Sold2019Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Robots inAll are in original boxes. Small Horikawa version of Attacking Martian includes inserts and the box has some creasing and wear. Horikawa Fighting Space Man has astronaut face, a nice chest cover, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Space Man Astronaut Tin Litho Battery Operated RobotLimited numbered Space Man by Schylling. Contemporary made in China version of the original. 8 inches tall. Tested and working at the time.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOY ROBOTS.One is a space man, metal hand version. Marked "Space Man" on rear. Marked "Made in Japan." Second, is a scarce brown hands and brown feet Sparky Robot. Made by KO Japan. Regular silver litho version.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE AND GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP ROBOT TOYS.S.Y. Robot with sparking chest and roller feet. S.Y. Spaceman, metal hand version. German ST-1 robot, this robot does not work and has moderate to heavy wear on the body. Overall condition of this losSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ALPS TELEVISION SPACEMAN ROBOT.Original antennae and chain. Screen in front. Original plastic hands. Box is clean. Appears to have oxidation throughout robot and antennae. Condition:(Very Good).5 - 3/4" x 4 - 1/4" x 14 - 1/2".DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho Robot Rocket Racer Spaceship 8pc Toy LOTEstate collection of vintage tin litho toys. Lot includes ~ 3 x Robots. 1 x red space ship with astronaut. 1 x race car with driver. 1 x spinning top. 2 x rockets. 1 x silver tone robot lamp. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SPACE TOYSIncludes Irwin windup Spaceman missing helmet, Flash Gordon Big Little Book, Buck Rogers Pop-Up Book, Astronaut Puzzle, Modern battery Cone Head Robot missing remote, and Modern tin windup Astronaut.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE MOSTLY PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ASTRONAUT & ROBOT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Astronaut face Space Explorer, made by Horikawa S.H., Japan. When in operation, TV space scene appears in chest area. Little more unusual than normal since it has a tin litho screen protector. Pulls dSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Japan Tin Robots Astronaut & "W" Robot3 Japan Tin Robots Astronaut & "W" Robot. SY Sparkling Astronaut pair and W Robot wind up. 5-7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20183 pieces robot, 1 spaceman, 2x clock mechanism-drive,3 pieces robot, 1 spaceman, 2x clock mechanism-drive, intact, 1 friction drive, Japan, 13-16 cm, 1x not marked, clock mechanism-drive, 8.5 cm, good condition, slightly covered in dust German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Space Man Tin Robot.This robot has minor scratching and minor rusting at spots. Condition (Very Good). Size 7 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold20231960s 15" Television Spaceman Tin Robot Space Toy1960s 15" Television Spaceman tin robot space toy. Very good condition with minor blemishes noted; some minor scratches and small cosmetic issues on clear face mask. Battery compartment is very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alps Mechanical Television Spaceman Tin Robot ToyJapan,Circa 1965 Box C8.5+ with excellent graphics and minimal shelf wear, very light wear to top edge, strong structure with under tray, under tray faded with footboard insert, an excellent example.See Sold Price
Sold2019Horikawa TV Spaceman RobotHorikawa TV Spaceman Robot, tin litho, clean battery compartment, 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Wind-up Tin Space Man Robot Toy (Yoneya)A vintage, 1960s, japanese tin litho mechanical walking space toy. "Space Man" by Yoneya (SY). Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHYLLING Tin SPACE MAN Robot, in Box w/ NumberedLimited Edition SCHYLLING Reproduction Retro Styled Tin Lithographed Battery Operated SPACE MAN Robot Toy, in the Original Box with numbered Certificate of Authenticity. Does NOT include the remote coSee Sold Price
Sold2021SY TIN WINDUP SPACE MAN ROBOTSY Tin windup Space Man Robot. All original and complete. Nice condition. Windup needs repair. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE FIGHTING SPACE MAN TIN TOY ROBOT VINTAGE ANTIQUEJAPANESE FIGHTING SPACE MAN TIN TOY ROBOT VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Tin Wind Up Sparky Robot Robotank R1 AstronautLot of 3 tin boxed contemporary robots.Silver Sparky Robot is 8 inches tall.Astronaut is blue with key and is 5 1/2 inches tall.Robotank R-1 with key is 4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Original Tin Smoking Spaceman Robot.Battery - operated. Marked "Linemar Toys Japan" on back of robot. Batteries go outside of legs. Plastic head piece is slightly yellowed but not cracked. Some oxidation to bare metal parts. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Space Man Robot.Includes original colorful box. Made by S.Y. Japan. Nice color graphics to box. Some minor creasing to side aprons. Toy itself has very little wear. Original plastic hands which are not cracked. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho Rosko Space Astronaut Robot JapanTin lithographed battery operated Space Astronaut Robot, Rosko, Japan. Approx. 13" tall. Vinyl arms are holding original walkie-talkie, and oxygen tanks on rear. Battery compartments are clean. TestedSee Sold Price
Sold2016SH Japan Tin Space Capsule & Astronaut & Robot1963 SH Horikawa of Japan Apollo Space Capsule. Tin battery-operated toy NASA space capsule with opening sides, blinking lights and spinning action. Reveals seated astronaut. Plastic Japan Robot is inSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHood Tires Rubber Canvas Footwear Die Cut SS Tin Display Sign w/ Hood Man$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)