Sold20241000+ 1980s - 90 Baseball Cards with Unopened Packs and HOFs1981 Donruss empty box with 500+ cards, 1981 Fleer Sticker Set, 1984 Donruss Action All-Star Set, 400+ 1983 and 84 Topps Stickers, 16 - Topps Super Packs, 300CT Baseball Cube and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold20231972/1973 TOPPS BASKETBALL WAX BOX - 24 PACKS (BBCE).Before there was MJ, there was Dr. J. The basketball slang of being posterized was first coined to describe his moves. He rocked rims from the free-throw line with aerial acrobatic dunks, and was consSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible MagicAn Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible Magic Johnson/Larry Bird Rookie Cards) The 1979 NBA campaign ushered in a era of basketball that changed the gameSee Sold Price
Sold20211979 Topps Baseball Unopened Wax Box - Ozzie Smith1979 Topps Baseball Unopened Wax Box - Ozzie Smith Rookie YearSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED 1960'S THROUGH 200'S BASEBALL SETS - (7)to include one set of assorted 1960's -1980's baseball cards ~50, one 1989 baseball coins unopened package, one 1908-1984 Topps Doubles ~2000 card set, one 1908's assorted baseball card set ~150, oneSee Sold Price
20221980-81 O-PEE-CHEE HOCKEY CARDS WAX PACK BOX1980-81 O-PEE-CHEE HOCKEY CARDS WAX PACK BOX Condition: NRMINT This box contains 48 unopened wax packs SHIPPING FEE CANADA 50,00$ USA 75,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit, 1980-90sChanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit, 1980-90s Light blue, yellow, and black wool blend boucle two-piece suit including box cut jacket with four front patch pockets and black buttons with CC logo; pairedSee Sold Price
Sold20211980-81 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Larry1980-81 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Larry Bird/Magic Johnson RC SGC 8 - In MJ Roop Album - Includes bonus Bird/Magic Finest ReprintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann (AMERICAN, 1931-2004)Tom Wesselmann (AMERICAN, 1931-2004) Silkscreen/Lithograph, 1980, pencil signed & numbered 86/200 31 inches x 30 inches. Gallery label on reverse: Hokin Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISB, 1984 Transformers G1 Grimlock DinobotMint in Sealed Box, Transformers G1 Dinobot Commander "Grimlock", 1984 by Hasbro. Box is still factory taped on both sides. Very tiny paper loss spot at top right from price sticker. Box has some lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Long Box of 1980's and 90's Marvel Comics includingLong Box of 1980's and 90's Marvel Comics including Deadpool #1, Amazing Spider-Man #365 and More. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Polyphon folding top disc music boxFourth quarter 19th century Serial No. 86 Rosewood veneer with faux-painted body, double comb, lever wind, 24.5" disc, includes twelve discs 10.75" H x 30" W x 17" D Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Rougier, Table LampRoger Rougier Table lamp, ca. 1984 Lacquered PVC tubes, brass, acrylic. Manufactured by Rougier, Canada. Edge of base with manufacturer's label and underside with "Made In Canada" sticker. 30" H x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Rougier Tube table lampRoger Rougier for Maison Rougier Tube table lamp Canada, 1980 PVC, chrome-plated metal, plastic 'Made in Canada' sticker label and date to base 14"dia x 30 1/2"h Catalog Note: Rougier Tube lamps wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A world mostly used accumulation 1960's to 1990's in small boxes albums and looseA world mostly used accumulation 1960's to 1990's in small boxes albums and loose, in Canada bundleware , much is identfied in packet, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Chandler's Laxative Tablets Easel Back Advertising Counter Top DisplayIt is complete with 24 (empty) boxes. 8" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Chandler's Buttons Aspirin Advertising Counter Top DisplayIt is complete with 12 (empty) boxes. 7.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Vintage NOS Toys; Spider Man, Popeye, McDonalds, NY Yankees Bobble HeadThe largest is 9" x 4.5" x 4.5". The McDonalds Hotwheels is an empty box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Bird's-Eye Maple Burl Small Box By Robert Andrews Mayne Island B.C Canada 1998$10(1 bid)