Sold2016EMLEN ETTING 1963 Calendar. The University MuseumEMLEN ETTING 1963 Calendar. The University Museum of University of Pennsylvania. AND Twelve Framed Images from the Calendar. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023CB&Q / Burlington 1963 Calendar - Unused and Advertising PhotographsCB&Q / Burlington 1963 Calendar - Unused and Advertising Photographs Group includes a very clean example of a 1963 calendar with all sheets intact. A clean example with only light edge wear. Also inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA TIN FISHTAIL CALENDAR HOLDERCoca Cola tin embossed Fishtail Calendar Holder. Great colors. Still has 1963 Calendar Pad. A hard to find piece. 13 1/2"x9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc Vintage Lighters DUNHILL. RONSON. ZIPPO. (1)3 Pc Vintage Lighters DUNHILL. RONSON. ZIPPO. (1) Sterling Zippo December 1963 Calendar Lighter. Engraved "Norma". (2) DUNHILL Swiss Lighter Cross Hatch Design. Marked. Monogramed. (3) RONSON "PlayboySee Sold Price
Sold2024Miscellaneous Lot of Squirt AdvertisingLot includes 6 pieces of paper and cardboard Squirt advertising with a 1972 Squirt calendar. 1963-1972. All in good condition. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley "Girls! Girls! Girls!" Rockaway Vinyl w/ CalandarElvis Presley "Girls! Girls! Girls!" Canadian Vinyl LP 1962 - Includes a 11"x 11" 1963 Calendar . Tracklist; Side A - Girls! Girls! Girls! / I Don't Wanna Be Tied / Where Do You Come From / I Don't WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: 1957, 1958, 1962 & 1963 Coca-Cola Calendars.All of these calendars are in unused condition. They all retain the original top metal strips and all pages. Condition: (Excellent-Near Mint). Dimensions: Largest: 22" x 12 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202210 Matted prints, mostly of animals and insects, as well as The Travelers 1963 & 1964 calendar pages10 Matted prints, mostly of animals and insects, as well as The Travelers 1963 & 1964 calendar pages comprised of Currier & Ives pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Playboy Pin Up Calendars from 1963 and 1966Lot of 2 Playboy Pin Up Calendars from 1963 and 1966 One is with AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beatles Book Monthly No. 1 (August 1963) and 196Beatles Book Monthly No. 1 (August 1963) and 1964 Calendar (UK, 1963).&nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lt. Hirschy’s Calendar of JFK's Meetings, 1963Four sheets from Lt. Henry Hirschy's 1963 work calendar including the months of August, September, October and November. 11.5 x 8.5'' The dates and notes are handwritten and detail President Kennedy'sSee Sold Price
Sold20241918 Field Compass and 20 Year Calendar1918 Civil Engineer Corps C-E Brass Field Compass #37592, along with a 20 Year brass enameled calendar 1944-1963. Compass measures 3" H, calendar Measures 3-1/2" H x 2-3/4" W. We do not guarantee theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: FRAMED COCA-COLA ADS.Consists of a small Santa advertising a 1963 reference calendar, "Merry Christmas" reference calendar and a 1954 reference calendar.Condition:(8.0 - 9.0).Each: 11" x 8 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Calendars, 1950's-1970Coca-Cola Calendars, 1950's-1970, Calendars Also Include 1954 Through 1970, Very Nice Selection, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016OshKosh Tools Pin Up Girl Advertising Calendar.Calendar is framed behind glass and has an image of a beautiful woman using a log grabber. The calendar is dated 1963 and is in very good condition with a few minor fold lines. Condition (Near Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Playboy Magazines and Anna Nicole Smith CalendarLot of Playboy Magazines and Anna Nicole Smith Calendar 20th anniversary, January 1984, November 1963 and 1994 CalendarSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: FRAMED COCA-COLA ADS.Consists of a 1970 reference calendar, Coca-Cola puppies reference calendar and a holiday greetings Coca-Cola Christmas decorations advertisement.Condition:(8.0 - 9.0).Largest: 10 - 1/4" x 8 - 1/2".DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDARS.This is a lot of four Coca-Cola calendars. The first is a 1970 calendar with an excellent disco-esque graphic and the Coca-Cola bottles prominently displayed in front. It has a little bit of browningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seiko 5 AUTOMATIC 21 Jewels VINTAGE 1970 Calendar Japan Wrist Watch works great!!!Seiko 5 AUTOMATIC 21 Jewels VINTAGE 1970 Calendar Japan Wrist Watch works great!!! Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with qSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESSO CALENDAR1940 ESSO CALENDAR, WITH 12 PAGES, EACH MONTH SHOWING A DIFFERENT ESSO AD & A DIFFERENT PRINT, BY CHARLES TWELVETREES, NOTED ILLUSTRATOR OF WHIMSICAL CHUBBY-CHEEKED CHILDRENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana, Charles Hinman, Gerald Laing, etc., five framed screenprints from Domberger 1970Robert Indiana, Charles Hinman, Gerald Laing, etc., five framed screenprints from Domberger 1970 calendar, unsigned (Domberger produced 125 signed copies in plexiglass case and 3275 unsigned examples)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kyohei Inukai, Sanford Wurmfeld, Luitpold Domberger, etc., five framed screenprints from DombergerKyohei Inukai, Sanford Wurmfeld, Luitpold Domberger, etc., five framed screenprints from Domberger 1970 calendar, unsigned (Domberger produced 125 signed copies in plexiglass case and 3275 unsigned exSee Sold Price
14 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Vintage Steam Railroad Calendars 1969 & 1970 By Golden West Books$45
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1963 Horlacher Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar.$25
2 days LeftElmwood'sOMEGA - A SEAMASTER STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH, ref 166.091, circa 1970, the circular£1,500
BonhamsPorsche Design by Orfina. A stainless steel PVD coated automatic calendar chronograph bracelet w...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsROLEX. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Oyster Perpetual Date, Ref: 6916 , c....$3,000
BonhamsTanis. A stainless steel manual wind chronograph calendar wristwatch Racing team, Ref: 25 ATU 1...£700
BonhamsSeiko. A stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch with world time and 24 hour indicatio...£340(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1955 Calendar$40
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney World Passholder Calendar 2012 Twelve Prints Collection Lot of Eight Calendars$35