Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 16HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 16, featuring a variety of polychrome hand-painted bird pairs perched in a tree with insects, having molded basketwSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF SEVENHUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF SEVEN, each featuring polychrome hand-painted images of bird pairs with scattered butterflies and insects, having molded basketweaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTHUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, featuring a variety of polychrome hand-painted bird pairs perched in a tree with insects, having molded basketweave border deSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF 12HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF 12, each featuring polychrome hand-painted images of bird pairs with scattered butterflies and insects, having molded basketwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Hungarian Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner PlatesLot of 8 Hungarian Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Plates. Excellent condition. Approximate diameter: 10.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Herend Rothchild Bird Early Porcelain Plates2 Herend Rothschild Bird Early Porcelain Plates with Fish Scale Rims. Each measures 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEREND ROTHSCHILD CHOP PLATE w HANDLESHerend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Chop Plate with Handles. Excellent condition, measures 12". Herend Rothschild Bird china features beautifully rendered birds and vibrantly colored insects, but perhapsSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN BREAD & BUTTER PLATES, LOT OF TWELVEHUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN BREAD & BUTTER PLATES, LOT OF TWELVE, each featuring polychrome hand-painted image of a central bird pair with scattered butterflies and inseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend "Rothschild Bird" hand painted porcelain salad plates, eighteen pieces, gilt rim, bird,Herend "Rothschild Bird" hand painted porcelain salad plates, eighteen pieces, gilt rim, bird, butterfly, and insect motif, all with touchmark on underside, wear consistent with age, 8 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Herend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates Blue Scale 152612 Herend Hungary Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Dinner Plates. A blue scale design to the edge, hand painted birds to the center. Underside with Herend Hungary marks, 1526. Weight: Approx. 12 lbs MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Herend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Dinner Plates Green Scale12 Herend Hungary Rothschild Birds Green Scale Dinner Plates. A green scale design to the edge, hand painted birds to the center. Underside with Herend Hungary marks, 1524. Weight: Approx. 12 lbs MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Rothschild Birds Salad Plates- Set of 8Herend Rothschild Birds Fine Hungarian Porcelain Salad Plates- Set of 8. 7 1/2" in dia. All are in mint/ near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herend Rothschild Bird TureenA Herend "Rothschild Bird" Porcelain Tureen and Under Plate. Having a bird form finial atop molded acorns and leaves with hand painted bird and insect motifs about, accented by molded flower forms andSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Herend Hungary Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Bread Plates.12 Herend Hungary Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Bread Plates. White ground with hand painted birds and insects to basketweave rim. Gilt to rim. Herend marks to underside. Weight Approx., 5 lSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Herend Hungary Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Crescent Salad Plates16 Herend Hungary Rothschild Bird Hand Painted Porcelain Crescent Salad Plates. A white ground with hand painted scenes with birds in trees with insects. A basketweave edge, gilt to the rim. UndersideSee Sold Price
Sold20156 HEREND PORCELAIN PLATES, ROTHSCHILD BIRD BLUE BORDER,6 HEREND PORCELAIN PLATES, ROTHSCHILD BIRD BLUE BORDER, HANDPAINTED, APPROX 10 3/8" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold20158 HEREND PORCELAIN PLATES, ROTHSCHILD BIRD,8 HEREND PORCELAIN PLATES, ROTHSCHILD BIRD, HANDPAINTED, APPROX 10.25" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Rothschild Bird Pattern Porcelain Table ArticlesHerend Rothschild Bird Pattern Porcelain Table Articles Comprising sixteen plates and an hors d'oeuvres set. CSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Herend porcelain Rothschild Bird dinner platesA set of eleven Herend porcelain dinner plates in the Rothschild Bird pattern20th centuryBlue printed factory marks above shape number 1524 and pattern RO.diameter 10 1/4in (26cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Rothschild Bird Dinner Plates SETA set of eight (8) dinner plates Herend Hungarian porcelain dinner plates, produced in the Rothschild Bird blue pattern. Each decorated with a central wildlife bird surrounded by butterflies, ladybugsSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Herend porcelain Rothschild Bird dessert platesA set of twelve Herend porcelain dessert plates in the Rothschild Bird pattern20th centuryBlue printed factory marks above shape number 1520 and pattern RO.diameter 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202212 Herend porcelain Rothschild Bird bread platesA set of twelve Herend porcelain bread and butter plates in the Rothschild Bird pattern20th centuryBlue printed factory marks above shape number 1515 and pattern RO.diameter 6 1/8in (15.5cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Herend Porcelain "Rothschild Bird" Salad PlatesDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Herend Porcelain plates grouping set in the "Rothschild Bird" pattern. Herend Rothschild Bird china features rendered birds and colored insects. This set includes: six (6) salad plSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12$8,000
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' RETICULATED SERVING PLATTER, 15.5"DIAM$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Hors d'oeuvre Starter Dessert Plates 1518$3,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHerend Hungary Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Tea Pot$800