Sold2024American Federal Style Bullseye Mirror with Eaglelate 19th/early 20th century, round mirror plate set in round giltwood bullseye and black painted frame, with leaf and scrollwork pendant and crest, spread wing eagle, 38-1/2 x 24 in. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020211 Rounds Various Ammo and S & W J Frame GripIncludes 66 rounds of 7.92 ammo, 45 rounds of 357 mag 125 Gr. Winchester ammo, 50 rounds Remington 9mm ammo and 50 rounds Remington 357 mag 125 Gr. ammo.See Sold Price
Sold145 Rounds .357 Mag - Reloads - 20rds .30 Luger 93gr FMC5 boxes of ammo: -Partial box Winchester .30 Luger 93gr FMC - 20rds - 45 rds HSM Cowboy Loads .357 MAG 158gr SWC Lead -50 Rounds Reloaded .357Mag SWC Lead -50 Rounds reloaded .357 Mag - JHP/Lead BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Giltwood Federal Eagle. American, 20th century. Depi...Carved Giltwood Federal Eagle. American, 20th century. Depicted standing with spread wings, on a round base. 23 x 27 x 12”. Minor losses at tips; light scratches. Two notches on back side.See Sold Price
Sold2021150 Rounds 357 & 2 45 acp Mags357 sig 125 grain ammo. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Folk Art Patriotic Federal Eagle Hooked RugAntique American Folk Art Patriotic Federal Eagle Hooked Rug, with large central American eagle and Federal shield, white stars in each corner, shades of red fields and variegated border. 38 in. x 72See Sold Price
Sold20216 Pcs Boxes of Ammo, Blade & Pocket ToolIncludes Remington, American Eagle, Estate Cartridge Inc., and Gerber. Most ammo boxes full. American Eagle with 48 of 50 rounds. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL PERIOD ALBANY MIRROR W/ AMERICAN EAGLE & BANNERFEDERAL PERIOD ALBANY MIRROR W/ AMERICAN EAGLE & BANNER ON EGOLMISE PANEL (38" X 20 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Shells and Ammo in Original BoxesIncludes partial Remington Express, two full boxes of Remington 410 and one partial, one partial Western Super X 410, full American Eagle, and 80 22-Hornet rounds in a Kraft Cheese cardboard box. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERAL BULLSEYE GIRANDOLE MIRROR W/ EAGLEAn American Federal convex mirror with an eagle finial with a foliate design. It has a pair of candleholders attached. There are some losses and loose parts. It measures 38" x 22" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024American Federal Period Carved Wood & Gold Leafed Eagle. c. 1800-1820. 18 3/8” x 9 ½̶American Federal Period Carved Wood & Gold Leafed Eagle. Once the top to a federal round bullseye mirror. Circa 1800-1820. Measures 18 3/8” wide x 9 ½” tall x 5” deep. Hook on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Richard American Federal Style MirrorJohn Richard distressed Mississippi American Federal style mirror dated 9/22/1999 and numbered 367. Measures approx 38" L x 28.5" W. This round beveled glass mirror features gilt style frame and eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FEDERAL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BANJO CLOCK:Ca 1820s or 1830s. Round face with brass eagle top. Measures 35 inches tall. Mahogany and gesso gilt case. Original weight. Reverse painting with fisherman and house. Wear to face and one brass accentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Federal Style Giltwood Bulls Eye Mirror with EagleAmerican, 20th century. A Federal style giltwood bullseye mirror comprising at top a figural eagle with feathered wings spread out to sides surmounting a round mirror or looking glass with ebonized anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federal Style Bull's-eye Mirror with Carved EagleFederal Style Bull's-eye Mirror with Carved Eagle Crest. The gilt frame flanked by foliage, convex round mirror and a surround of globes. 38"t x 25 1/2"w. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 20 Gauge Remington & Federal AmmoIncluded in this lot we have a collection of 20 gauge bird shot and rifled slugs from Remington and Federal. The collection consists of thirteen boxes and eight loose rounds with seven boxes of FederaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19TH C. FEDERAL LEADED GLASS TRANSOM WINDOW.A fine piece of American architecture, half round transom window with leaded trim, rosettes and eagle decoration, 15”H x 39.75”W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Federal Style Giltwood Bulls Eye MirrorAmerican, mid to late 20th century. A Federal style bulls eye mirror, decorated with an eagle finial and round cabochons to the frame. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 30.5", width 20", depth 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Fremont & Dayton - "The Champions of Freedom" JugateFolio black and white lithograph with opposing oval portraits depicting Fremont and Dayton in bust length 3/4-profile poses. Top center features an American eagle with federal shield. Imprinted at botSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Federal Giltwood Bullseye MirrorAmerican Federal Giltwood Bullseye Mirror , early 19th c., crest with spreadwinged eagle on rockwork, spherule-mounted cavetto, ebonized rabbet, foliate pendant, h. 49 1/2 in., w. 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (American, 1785--1851), Golden Eagle , Havell EditionHand-colored engraving with etching and aquatint, London: Havell, 1827-38, plate CLXXI, sheet bears J. Whatman 1833 watermark, matted and framed.Sheet size 37 7/8 x 25 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 36 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Federal inlaid mahogany tripod tableFederal inlaid mahogany tripod table, 19th c., American, folding oval top with double string-band and spreadwinged eagle with American shield and spear, 27.5"h x 29"l x 19"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall:See Sold Price
876 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers2017 American Silver Eagle .999 Fine Silver Dollar Coin$1(1 bid)
846 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers2017 American Silver Eagle.999 Fine Silver Dollar Coin$1(1 bid)
845 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers2020 American Silver Eagle .999 Fine Silver Dollar Coin$1(1 bid)
831 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers2020 American Silver Eagle .999 Fine Silver Dollar Coin$1(1 bid)
785 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers2013 American Silver Eagle .999 Fine Silver Dollar CoinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Late Federal Cherry Chest of Drawers.$50
895 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers2021 Type-2 American .999 Fine Silver Eagle Dollar Coin$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on Frame$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$750
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812$6,000