Sold2016Lot of 3: Wooden Scissor Toys with Diecut Figures.One of a man blowing horn with six animals. Second is a circus scene with six figures. Third is a group of animals with six figures some minor folds to the cardboard diecut’s. Circa 1890. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Cola cardboard die cut signwith policeman, two sided, 14"x21"; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life size Alabama framed cardboard die cut stand upLarge 50" x 80" Framed under glass 1981 die cut cardboard of the group Alabama. Excellent condition with a manufacture fold in the middle. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cooks Goldblume Beer 1950s Cardboard Die Cut Sign Americas Favorite RAREReference: n/a Brewery: F. W. Cook Co., Evansville, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Cardboard Die Cut Coffee Stand Up.11" x 19 1/2" Cardboard Die Cut, Fingers are open to hold a Coffee Can. Steele-Wedeles Company. Some Creases and Small Stain lower left. From the Lowell and Barbara Shindler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Cardboard Die Cut Hanger And Bottle Topper, Oval, ChristmasCoca-Cola Cardboard Die Cut Hanger And Bottle Topper, NOS (New Old Stock) Oval, Christmas, 12" x 8", Santa And Scotty Dog, "Happy Holidays", Double Sided, Fish Tail Logo, Kansas Private Collection. UPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group American Halloween Die-Cuts, Beistle, LuhrsPair of American Halloween Cardboard Cut-Out Lanterns, and a Group of Embossed Pressed Paper and Cardboard Die-Cuts and Ephemera, Beistle Co. and H.E. Luhrs, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, 1930's-50's. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coke Signs with Birds.1926 Coca Cola festoon elements. These two cardboard die cuts are very colorful and appealing. They have some minor scattered edge wear with a few rips and scrapes. (Very Good Plus). Each: 31 - 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of die cutsGroup of cardboard die cut figures includes framed pigs under mushroom overall 12" x 19 1/2', framed Halloween children dressed in costumes, pigs on teeter totter, Halloween black bat & moon, 7 1/2" CSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 EARLY LEE & GOODRICH WORK WEAR ADVERTISING PIECES.(A) Outstanding Lee Whizits embossed cardboard die-cut lithograph. CONDITION: Color and gloss are excellent. Minor blemishes to the cardboard and to the man's pants. Back side of the piece shows minorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Dust Hanging Die Cut Advertising Sign.This very hard to find cardboard die cut sign features the gold dust twins cleaning some bowls. It is dated 1912 and was made by the tablet and ticket co. there are some minor touch ups to some of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023409-QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL FOR SUMMER FRAMED POSTER64in. x 40-1/2in. CARDBOARD DIE-CUTSee Sold Price
Sold2023SQUIRREL BRAND PEANUT SIGN374. SQUIRREL BRAND PEANUT SIGN | Heavy cardboard, die-cut advertising sign depicts squirrel carrying bag of peanuts, very colorful. | 37" h. | Minor crease to ear, minor foxing, overall (Excellent CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dreadnaught Tire Chains Die Cut PosterCanadian. 1920s. Single-sided lithographed cardboard, die cut. Easel-back for freestanding counter display. Marked, "McKinnon Columbus Chain Limited, St. Catharines - Ontario", lower edge. Closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE "FAIRY TALES" SERIES RAPHAEL TUCK PAPER DOLLS175. THREE "FAIRY TALES" SERIES RAPHAEL TUCK PAPER DOLLS. 9" cardboard die cut paper dolls with costumes designed to tuck beneath the head. Lot includes: Cinderella with original envelope and fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola 1903 & 1904 BookmarksAmerican. 1903 & 1904. Lithographed cardboard, die cut and embossed. Marked, "Photo Copyright by Dupont, 1903. Published by Wolf & Co. Phila." and "Hilda Clark, New York". Repaired closed tear throughSee Sold Price
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, bow tie, and hat with moon$70(2 bids)
Oct 15Davies Auctions2 Die cut cardboard vintage Halloween Jack-o-Lanterns, clown and head$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, cane, and hat with moon$70(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D "Home Made" - Offset lithograph on wove paper laminated$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D "Home Made" - Offset lithograph on wove paper laminated$300