Sold20164 antique advertising thermometers. 11 1/2" tall.4 antique advertising thermometers. 11 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clark Bar Candy Advertising Wood ThermometerVintage circa 1920's wooden Clark Bar candy advertising thermometer. Measures 5 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold20231947 Jim Thorpe Thermometer for Clymer's Dept Store FootballPromotional Clymer's Department Store 1897 -1947 Advertising Thermometer with Jim Thorpe in football headgear. Excellent original framed advertising, 4 1/14 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Royal Crown Cola Advertising ThermometerShows nicks, scratches, denting and crimping as well as rusting. 25 3/4" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dr. Pepper Advertising ThermometerShows denting, crimping, nicks, scratches and paint loss. 26 3/4" H x 8 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Orange Crush Advertising Thermometer Lot 122-Piece Orange Crush Advertising Thermometer Lot 12 1/4" diam. / 28 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nesbitt's Orange Advertising Thermometer - *works 27Nesbitt's Orange Advertising Thermometer - *works 27 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20163-Piece Advertising Thermometer Lot Masons Root beer3-Piece Advertising Thermometer Lot Masons Root beer (1)/ Hires Root beer (2) 26" x 10" / 27 1/4" x 8 1/4" / 28 3/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL PORCELAIN PRESTONE ANTI-FREEZE ADVERTISING THERMOMETERORIGINAL PORCELAIN PRESTONE ANTI-FREEZE ADVERTISING THERMOMETER - 36 3/8" HIGH X 9 1/4" WIDE - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold20184-Piece Coca-Cola Advertising Thermometer Lot 17" x4-Piece Coca-Cola Advertising Thermometer Lot 17" x 5" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi - Cola Advertising Thermometer has thermometer inPepsi - Cola Advertising Thermometer has thermometer in there, not working 27 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Advertising Thermometer X2 29 1/4" x 8Coca-Cola Advertising Thermometer X2 29 1/4" x 8 1/2" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Socony Porcelain Thermometer 34 3/4" x 4Advertising Socony Porcelain Thermometer 34 3/4" x 4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20212 LITHOTIN ADVERTISING ITEMS TO INCLUDE GRAPECOLA SIGN, 19 1/2" X 27 1/2" SHOWS ROUGHAGE TO EDGES AND 4 NAIL HOLES, ROYAL CROWN THERMOMETER, WORKING CONDITION, 25 1/2" H, 9 3/4" W, SHOWS ROUGHAGE TO EDGESSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Advertising College Beer SteinsLot of 4 Antique Advertising College Beer Steins incl Princeton University with an Inlaid Lid and Lithophane Bottom, Yale University - Tiny Flake on Rim , Harvard University with Matchin Inlaid Lid anSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Antique Advertising Lithograph Posters(4) Antique Advertising Lithograph Posters. Lime Kiln Club Cigars lithographic poster. Shows a color caricature drawing of a group of African American men who are seated in a large meeting room whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: ADVERTISING THERMOMETERS.This is a collection of four advertising thermometers. (A) Tops Sweet Snuff thermometer, showing some surface scratches, with good color and shine. (B) White Ash cigar thermometer, showing some lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Advertising ThermometersThis lot includes two antique advertising thermometers both in great antique condition. Includes one from the "First National Band of Merrick NY" which has serval advertisers on the piece from the MerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique advertising Tins, Crackers & Cookiessee photo's, Dr Johnson's Educator Crackers, Huyler's one pound tin, Schrafft's cookies, & other schrafft's tinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Antique Advertising Tin Tip Trays 4.25" diameter(4) Antique Advertising Tin Tip Trays4.25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Advertising Beer Steins w Porcelain InlaidLot of 4 Pre-Prohibition Advertising Beer Steins with Porcelain Inlaid Lids incl Muellers Buffet , Nicholas Connors 10 Cent Beer , Mayfair Lennox Hotel Saint Louis , " Meet Me At the Movie Inn See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Advertising ThermometersIncludes Atlas wet wash laundry, St. Paul Federal Savings, and more. 1 made in Germany, 1 made in USA, condition consistent with age, largest measures 9 X 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Advertising Beer SteinsLot of 4 Antique Pottery Advertising Souvenir Beer Steins including Milwaukee , New Orleans , Pikes Peak , Niagara FallsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique advertising thermometer Intermountain Lloyds insurance Salt Lake CityEarly Thermometer. Great subject matter mentioning Fire Auto and Burglary. Great patina. Measures 9 inches in diameter. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Pair Antique Advertising Premium Vases ~ C. D. Kenny CO. Coffee & Tea Baltimore MD$25
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style Pepsi Cola delicatessen retro style advertising sign$125
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising sign$175
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Lot: Frank A. Rieker Hotel Register Book Insert.$50(1 bid)