Sold2022CONSTANTINOPLE (ISTANBUL). Chateau des Sept Tours (Yedikule). MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'C(hateau) des Sept Tours' (De L'Europe) DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Barrel Organ with Drum and Bells, c. 1890Austrian Barrel Organ with Drum and Bells, c. 1890 Vienna, with hand-turned mechanism, pinned wood barrel playing six airs, 25 reeds, 4 optional bells and drum with 4 mallets, wood case, glazed lid, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of 4 bottles Chateau Petrus 1955.A collection of 4 bottles Chateau Petrus 1955. Labels in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wunderlich tin sculptor steam toy accessoryWunderlich painted tin sculptor steam toy accessory, the artisan working on a bust with a mallet, 4 3/4'' h., 4 3/4'' w., 3'' d. Pictured in Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toys - A Symphony in Motion, pagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Mallet-Stevens, (4) No. 222 chairsRobert Mallet-Stevens, (4) No. 222 chairs, Introduced 1928/1980s, France, enameled metal, likely edition Andree Putman, Ecart Paris, 32"h x 15"w x 17"d, 16"h (to seat) Provenance: The Estate of PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two board games; Bowling and Shovel BoardTwo board games; Bowling and Shovel Board, ca. 1900, Game of Shovel Board, by Singer, with lithographed paper on wood board, wood pucks and mallet, 24 1/4'' l., together with The Bowling Game, maker uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Flatware, Chateau Rose, 8 Knives, 4 Flat Butter Knives, 7 Teaspoons, 8 Salad Forks, 8Alvin Sterling Flatware, Chateau Rose, 8 Knives, 4 Flat Butter Knives, 7 Teaspoons, 8 Salad Forks, 8 Soups, 8 Dinner Forks, Tablespoons and Meat Fork, 44oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sevres porcelain platesSet of 12 Sevres porcelain plates Chateau de F. Bleau pattern, each with blue crowned ''LP'' monogram and red crowned sunburst ''Chateau de F. Bleau mark, 4 have additional markings, each gilt and polSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Burl Yew and Rosewood Games TableRegency Burl Yew and Rosewood Games Table Fitted with felt interior, raised on casters. 29 1/4 x 35 1/2 x 36 in. (open), 30 x 36 x 17 3/4 in. (closed). With tag for Mallet at Bourbon House Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Walnut Louis XV ArmoireGraceful Unusually Tall & French Louis XV Robe in Solid Walnut Circa 1780. One interior Shelf with key. Sent to us directly from a Chateau in Bordeaux, 9 foot 4 inches tall , 65 in wide and 27in deepSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Bordeaux (4 bottles)Mixed Bordeaux Bordeaux Chateau Cos d'Estournel 2012, 2 bottles Chateau Leoville Barton 2004, 1 bottle Chateau Palmer 2012, 1 bottle 4 bottles This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: •See Sold Price
Sold20184 Spoked-Wheel Calculating Machines4 Spoked-Wheel Calculating Machines 1) "Chateau", by Unis France, Paris. No. 11606, 9, 8 and 13 digits. - 2) "Zagreb", simple version of the Calcorex, no. 21291, 9, 8 and 13 digits. - 3) "Original-OdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Willy Rizzo Chrome-Plated Steel, Copper and Brass "Love" Table Lamps Circa 1975Each of geometric form, five light sockets, signed Willy Rizzo. Height 27 1/2 inches, width 13 3/4 inches. Purchased by Veere Greeney from Mallet, New York, 2007. each lamp appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Iron Red and Gilt Decorated Porcelain CandlesticksPair of Chinese Export Iron Red and Gilt Decorated Porcelain Candlesticks Unmarked. 7 3/4 x 4 1/8 x 4 1/8 in. Applied label for Chateau de Groussay, no. 1368. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TOILETTE SET WITH TINY BISQUE DOLL69. FRENCH TOILETTE SET WITH TINY BISQUE DOLL. Marks: Toilette Paris E.B. Marque Depose. 9” x 5” x 4 ½” (box). Doll marked K * R S & H. Presentation heavy cardboard box has papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gu celadon jade vase, 19thCChina, 19thC, celadon jade, of Gu flattened form with flaring foor and mouth and 4 chilong handles with rings, carved and incised decoration with taotie masks and emblems. Dimension: 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Box in French porcelain, Chateau de VersaillesFrench porcelain, 'Porcelaine de Paris', 19th century, bronze monture, polychrome decoration, reserves with sceneries, lid with a gallant scene signed 'Garnier'. Marked 'Chateau de Versailles' in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau platinum earrings with diamonds and pearlsPlatinum, early 20th century, with baroque cultured pearls, studded with brilliants, approximately 4.2 ct in size. Approximate weight: 15.2 g. Dimension: 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dinner set in Limoges porcelainMade by Raynaud, Limoges, decoration with gold and plant motifs, made up of 24 flat plates; 12 soup plates; 12 bread plates; 12 dessert plates; 2 dishes for olives; 3 terrines; 4 long dishes. Marked.See Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Croquet Game Set. Painted stand, 6 Mallet, 4 Balls and 9 metal wickets.$30
BonhamsChâteau Margaux 1969, Margaux 1er Grand Cru Classé (4) Château Batailley 1981, Pa...£600
BonhamsChâteau Rausan-Ségla 1989, Margaux 2me Cru Classé (6) Château Léoville ...£600
BonhamsChâteau Talbot 1978 (1) Château Talbot 1979, St Julien 4me Cru Classé (5) Châ...£440
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead Drawing$550(3 bids)
Lodestar AuctionsSet 4 Antique Color Engravings Description of the Universe by Allain Manseen Mallet$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Gravy Boat$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Serving Bowl$200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Louis Phillipe Chateau de Fontaine Bleau Cup & Saucer 1839$1,500
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 25th Anniversary Plate By Chateau Inc$1