Sold20154 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes a 1951 NP boxcar; 42890 B&M boxcar; 1890 MOE truck Car; R17310 UP depressed center car with reel. Most appear new in boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold20164 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes R17011 NE Transportation piggy-back flat car; R1988 Racine Wagons boxcar; R16179 Case boxcar; Unita woodside boxcar. They show light playwear with dirty boxes, C8-9See Sold Price
Sold20154 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes 1664 Clicquot reefer; 1850 M of Way engineering car; 13024 Christmas reefer; Santa Christmas coach. All appear new in boxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold20154 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes R1973 GN boxcar; 3420 DRGW boxcar; 13025 Christmas reefer; 3438 DRG boxcar. All appear like new with boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold20154 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes 1919 RailBox boxcar; 1667 Borden's reefer; 1901 Conrail boxcar; Seaboard boxcar. Most appear new in boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold20154 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes 1908 SF boxcar; 1671 Sam Adams Beer reefer; NH boxcar; 1934 ATSF boxcar. Most appear new in boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold20154 USA Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes 1958 CP boxcar; 1830 MW Bunk car; 1667 Borden's reefer; 3066 DRGW boxcar. Most appear new in boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2017USA Trains WM G Gauge Covered Hopper CarsFour (4) USA Trains (we think they are USA) Western Maryland G gauge covered hopper cars. Metal wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three G Gauge box cars in original boxesThree G Gauge box cars in original boxes, includes one USA Trains red Great Northern sliding single door box car, appears C8-9 unrun with parts bags still sealed, box is good with shelf wear, two LGBSee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH G-gauge mismatch cars - CAT 40’ box car, LioneMTH G-gauge mismatch cars - CAT 40’ box car, Lionel 4-bay hopper coal car, Lionel box car - 20-80007F, 70-75030, 11-30049. All come with original boxes; see photos for any details and imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Lionel Train Cars G Gauge original boxesoriginal boxes vintage used as is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA G Gauge Diesel Locomotive , with 3 box cars, and cabooseUSA G Gauge Diesel Locomotive , with 3 box cars, and cabooseSee Sold Price
Sold2019USA TRAINS G GAUGE ROCK ISLAND 40' BOX CAR AND SHELLUSA TRAINS G GAUGE ROCK ISLAND 40' BOX CAR AND SHELL 42' TANK CAR. BOTH NIBSee Sold Price
Sold2020USA TRAINS G GAUGE ROCK ISLAND 40' BOX CAR AND SHELLUSA TRAINS G GAUGE ROCK ISLAND 40' BOX CAR AND SHELL 42' TANK CAR. BOTH NIBSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA Trains G Gauge Northern Pacific extruded aluminum passenger car in original boxUSA Trains G Gauge Northern Pacific extruded aluminum passenger car in original box, car is C7, it has been displayed, possible light run time, comes with papers in an excellent original box with origSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Marklin: LGB Polychrome G-Gauge DB 4-6-4 Locomotive,A Marklin: LGB Polychrome G-Gauge DB 4-6-4 Locomotive, Box Car and Open-Hopper Car the locomotive with a Marklin factory issued box. Property from a Midwest CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA trains G-scale Box cars - Union Pacific - R193USA trains G-scale Box cars - Union Pacific - R1937. Note cars do not come with boxes; see photos for any details or imperfections - some damage (see photos). 15W 4.5D 6H Provenance: The Heritage TracSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Boxed G Gauge Freight CarsG Gauge. Includes USA R19304C NH double-door boxcar; 19053A NH boxcar; REA 12105 caboose. They show light runtime with C8+-9 bodies with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024RAIL KING/ MTH G-Gauge mismatch Western Maryland -RAIL KING/ MTH G-Gauge mismatch Western Maryland - Hopper cars with coal loads (4), offset steel caboose, and 40’ box car - 30-7516 (4), 70-77015, and 70-74045. Note cars do not come with boxes; seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAIL KING/ MTH G-Gauge 4-Bay Hopper Cars with CoalRAIL KING/ MTH G-Gauge 4-Bay Hopper Cars with Coal Loads - DAP Erie - 70-75022. Cars come with original box; see photos for any details and imperfections . 20W 4D 5H Provenance: The Heritage Track ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) USA "G" SCALE TRAIN CARSIncluding: R15103 Tank Car, R-19053D Steel box car, R-1416 Braced box car, R14005 Coal hopper. Hand paint decorated by Arnold Thompson to give the appearance of a working train.See Sold Price
Sold2024RAIL KING/MTH G-Gauge 4-bay hopper car with coal lRAIL KING/MTH G-Gauge 4-bay hopper car with coal load - M&M’s - 70-75027. Note car does not come with a box; see photos for any details and imperfections . 20.5W 4D 5H Provenance: The Heritage TrackSee Sold Price
Sold20174 U.S.A. Trains Refrigerator CarsDESCRIPTION: Four U.S.A. Trains G scale refrigerator cars. Includes Cape Cod Popcorn 16239, REA Exprees R16154, Rankins R16234, and Baby Ruth Candy. CONDITION: Each displayed. Each in original box. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAIL KING/MTH G-gauge streamlined passenger 4-carRAIL KING/MTH G-gauge streamlined passenger 4-car set (ribbed) - NYC (silver) - 70-65004. Note cars do not come with boxes; see photos for any details and imperfections . 29W 4D 5H Provenance: The HerSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + Appraisals(4) Lionel O Gauge Prewar Lithographed Freight Cars with Latch Couplers$30
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Modern 1977 6-1766 Baltimore & Ohio Budd RDC Service Station Set$50
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsG Gauge Brass Passenger Car with Sierra Sound System$50