Sold2023Buffalo Bill Weekly Dime Novel RunRun consists of issues 351-475. Consecutive run of this great Americana Weekly loaded with great color illustrated covers and terrific adventure content. Condition is excellent with many being untouchSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Buffalo Bill Novel Illustrations, incl. Robert Prowse Cover ArtTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Robert Prowse Buffalo Bill Cover Art Novel IllustrationsTwo (2) Robert Prowse (American, 1858-1934) watercolor and gouache on board cover art illustrations for the Buffalo Bill Library, Nickel Weekly novels, by Prentiss Ingraham, published by Street and SmSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Long Star Harry", "Buffalo Bill" & Annie Oakley(3) Cabinets Cards by Wendt, NY, and Brisbois. Harry and Oakley by Eisenmann, New York. 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches. Together with Buffalo Bill's Wild West envelope cover (poor condition) and newspaper clippSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BUFFALO BILL/PAWNEE BILL]. Group of 6 Wild West books and ...[BUFFALO BILL/PAWNEE BILL]. Group of 6 Wild West books and dime novels. Including: A Peep at Buffalo Bill’s Wild West. New York: McLoughlin Bros., 1887. Color chromolithographed wraps (lower lacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sells Floto Program Lot Buffalo Bill Tom Mix ProgramsLot is in fair condition, Lot of 4 items. 1927 season Sells Floto Circus and Buffalo Bill's Wild West Combined programs. Detached Covers. Chipping, Fair condition. 1925 Official Program Sells-Floto CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas Lot incl Framed Peanuts Christmas Print, Anchor Hocking Scottie Dog Tumblers,Christmas Lot incl Framed Peanuts Christmas Print, Anchor Hocking Scottie Dog Tumblers, NOS Vintage Table Cloth, 4 New in Package Buffalo Plaid Pillow Covers, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Hymnals, Buffalo Bill StoriesStory of the Wild West and Camp Fire Chats by Buffalo Bill (missing title pages, undated, loss to spine and binding, loss to cover edges), and 4 German hymnal and song books.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique ORIGINAL 1884 Calhoun Printing Buffalo Bills Wild West Show ProgramThis is an Antique ORIGINAL 1884 Calhoun Printing Buffalo Bills Wild West Show 32 Page Program...It measures 10 x 3/4 inches and is 32 pages of stories and illustrations…Pages and cover are all stilSee Sold Price
Sold[WILD WEST SHOW]. Cabinet card of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody.[WILD WEST SHOW]. Cabinet card of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody. Cabinet card of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody. Brooklyn, NY: Stacy, n.d. (few surface abrasions to print). Framed, 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Photograph of Pawnee Bill and Buffalo BillThe Penn Show Print Company of Philadelphia produced this 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 picture signed "Compliments of W. F. Cody (Buffalo Bill) G.W. Lillie (Pawnee Bill).Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 20th C American CurrencyLot of 20th C American currency to include (4) Kennedy half dollars, 1973, 79, (2) 64, (2) dollar bills, 1928D and 1935B, (17) 90% silver dimes, (6) Buffalo nickels and 1906 Barber DimeSee Sold Price
Sold20201909 BUFFALO BILL Novel Buffalo Bills Boy BuglerWestern America "Buffalo Bill's Boy Bugler or the Last of the Indian Ring" 1909 Published Novel titled, "Buffalo Bill's Boy Bugler or the Last of the Indian Ring," Choice Very Fine. This pulp novel waSee Sold Price
Sold2021OJ Simpson 1978 Topps Card #4 Buffalo Bills, 1977 HighlOJ Simpson 1978 Topps Card #4 Buffalo Bills, 1977 Highlights Football Card USCSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Wild West Bowie Knife No. 1 "Buffalo Bill" 9"This beautiful knife is in very good condition with few light scratches on one side of the blade as shown in the photos. It measures about 9" long with blade length about 4 3/4". "Buffalo Bill" is wriSee Sold Price
Sold2020GAZETTE DU BON GENRE NO 4 COVER ART PRINT 16"GAZETTE DU BON ANNEE 1922 BY CONDE NAST PUBLISHING GENRE NO 4 COVER ART PRINT -16" X 13.5" APPROX-GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-DP11202020See Sold Price
Sold2023WF CODY BUFFALO BILL MAGAZINE PRINT VINTAGE ANTIQUEWF CODY BUFFALO BILL MAGAZINE PRINT VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2017R. PROWSE ILLUSTRATOR WATERCOLOR BUFFALO BILL MAGAZINER. PROWSE ILLUSTRATOR WATERCOLOR BUFFALO BILL MAGAZINE COVER C. 1910 "THE DOOM OF RED MULLET TRAILED TO HIS LAIR" 13X10See Sold Price
Sold2023Dealer's Lot, 4 Pcs, Incl. Buffalo Bill, Tom Thumb, Burnside & BeecherDealer's Lot, 4 Pcs, Incl. Buffalo Bill, Tom Thumb, Burnside & Beecher A small group of vintage photographs depicting nineteenth-century American entertainment, military, and religious notables, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuvier, Baron C1830 Lot of 4 Prints. Buffalo, Ox, GayalSteel Etching/Engraving Published 1827-35, London for "The Animal Kingdom" by The Baron Georges Cuvier. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5 inch (22 x 13cm) Minor background toning in parts, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thurman Thomas 1992 Topps 1000 Yard Club Buffalo Bills #4Thurman Thomas 1992 Topps 1000 Yard Club Buffalo Bills #4See Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bills Wild West printRough Riders of the World. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 21" Condition: presenting nicely. 82See Sold Price
Sold2018(17) Assorted Vintage Comic BookComic books include: (3) The Lone Rider # 8, 5 and 4 by Farrell, Buffalo Bill # 6 and 7 by Youthful Magazines, Bobby Benson's B-Bar-B Riders # 11, Gunsmoke # 16 by Western Comics, (3) Wings # 123, 124See Sold Price
Sold202010 U.S. CoinsIncl 4 silver dimes, 4 buffalo nickles, 1943-P war nickel & 1883-U nickel. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Best In Childrens Hardcover Books Robinson Crusoe$30
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEmile Gallois Prints (4) Prints measure 9" x 12"; frames measure 15.5" x 19.5".$5
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausFinch, Rainbow, Stormy Life of Judy Garland, 1st Ballantine Ed. 1978, illustrated$7
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausBobritzky Mules, Dutch Drawings of 17c., Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1985$15
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarafioti, Caruso's Method of Voice Production, 1stEd. 1981, illustrated$7