Sold2024Vintage Coca Cola Advertising Metal Chalkboard Signmeasures 27 3/4 X 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pepsi Advertising Metal Chalkboard Sign18 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches, Stout Sign Co. St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Orange Crush Advertising Metal Chalkboard Sign19 1/4"x19" This sign has been trimmed/cut.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Six Tin Root Beer Advertising Signs.Lot of Six Tin Root Beer Advertising Signs. Including Barq’s tin and chalkboard sign (27 x 19”); Corona Root Beer (4 x 28”); Richardson Root Beer (9 x 17 ½”); Frostie Root Beer (11 ½ x 23”See Sold Price
Sold20224- VINATGE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes Sunshine Beer Chalkboard Sign, PR8 Beer Thermometer, Boone Kitchen "What We Need" Sign, and Munsingwear Size Chart Sign. largest 19" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLICK ROOT BEER MENU BOARD ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1960's CLICK Root Beer tin menu board/ chalkboard. Overall good used condition. Measures 18 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches. Some dings and scratches. Very nice vintage country store advertisement.Metal signSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Advertising SignsEmbossed single sided Double Cola metal sign. 13T x 42W. Few minor scratches l great color. Agrico metal sign. Some scratches and ware. 18T x 30W. Embossed Gabriel shocks metal sign. Few scratches greSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Advertising SignsLot contains 3 advertising signs and 1 thermometer advertising Laho's Hardware. Signs are all metal and the Karo sign has some rust where the paint has worn off. See photos. Largest sign measures 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pepsi Cola Chalkboard Advertising SignPepsi Cola Chalkboard Advertising Sign. Stout Sign Co., Made in USA. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 30 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Coke Chalkboard Advertising SignVintage single sided tin Coca-Cola "Coke is it!" chalkboard embossed frame advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 27-1/2" tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020V-C Harvest King Menu Chalkboard advertising sign17.5" x 30" Tin chalkboard sign with bright colors and minor scuffs or scratches. The message on the board is painted. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PSee Sold Price
Sold20201977 Seven-Up Soda Chalkboard Advertising Sign1977 Seven-Up Soda Chalkboard Advertising Sign. 7-Up. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 27 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pepsi Metal Chalkboard Advertising SignFebruary 1963, Code No. M-167, some warp, measures 30 x 19 1/2 x 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20247-Up Soda Advertising Metal Chalkboard Advertising SignIt is marked Stout Sign Co 66. There is some light wear and scratches with some fading to the chalkboard area. 26.75"x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Signs incl. Lalique, Sabino & moreLot of 4 advertising signs incl Lalique, Sabino, Val St. Lambert & Bayel CrystalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Advertising SignsLot (4) advertising signs including Pabst (23 1/2" x 11"), Space POPS (11 1/2" x 11 1/2"), 7-UP (15" x 6").See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Pasco Feeds Chalkboard Adv SignVintage single sided tin Pasco Feeds chalkboard advertising sign. Nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 19-1/2" tall by 13-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Crimson Coach Tobacco Chalkboard SignEarly single sided tin Crimson Coach Tobacco chalkboard advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, discoloration, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays well with a great look. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Vernors Menu Chalkboard SignEmbossed Vernors Menu Chalkboard Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original Embossed Vernors Menu Chalkboard Advertising Sign. Good condition. Has some wear, slight rust, and scratches. DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Pepsi Embossed Chalkboard SignVintage single sided embossed tin Pepsi chalkboard advertising sign. Appears to be in good condition with some paint loss, scratches, light surface rust, and wear from use and age. It measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Tin Advertising Signs.Lot Consists Of: General Motors Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 8.0. Genuine Chevrolet Factory Built Cylinder Block Tin Sign, Grade 7.0. Chevrolet Embossed Tin Sales & Service Sign, Grade 6.0. Oldsmobile DouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Tin Advertising Signs.Lot Consists Of: Brooklyn Varnish Company Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 8.0. Hi-Plane Tobbaco Embossed Tin Sign with Self Framed Edge, Grade Clear Coated. Cullen Automotive Garage Embossed Tin Sign, MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: SMALL ADVERTISING SIGNS.A great lot of 4 small advertising signs for Life Savers, Optician, Tobacco, and cigars. Life Savers is reverse-on-glass. Conditions show wear from use and light fading. Condition:(Good).Largest: 21 -See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions19TH CENTURY SWISS MUSIC BOX W/ 11 - 1/2" CYLINDER PLAYING 4 OVERTURES$1,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER POSTER ADVERTISING PINGREE COMPOSITE SHOE FOR EVERYDAY IN THE YEAR$500