Sold2019Native American Pottery Vessel by Alvin GarciaSanto Domingo, Pueblo Pottery. Nicely decorated vessel in good condition and signed at the base. H4 1/4" Sold from the personal collection of Mr. Thomas Blumer, Columbia South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo Black Pottery Wedding Vase9 5/8" tall, 6 1/4" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: KAC 27768See Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla ca 1920Title: Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla ca 1920 Dimension: 8 1/4" high x 9 1/2" diameter Provenance:Excellent condition large pot with star and diamond decoration. No apologies. Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920'sSanto Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920's Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery jar ca 1920's. Dimensions: 6 1/4" tall x 5" diameter. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaMedium, early 20th century Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla with off-white over red base with floral patterns painted in black, 7" H x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery PotLate 19th century Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery pot with white and black on red details, 4" H x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Indian Jacla Heishi Necklace6 3/4" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: NGL 45030See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Santo Domingo Ceremonial Kiva PotSanto Domingo Ceremonial Kiva PotC. 1920. Together with a Santo Domingo pottery bowl, c. 1930. 2 piecesHairline crack.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionEach Appx: 4"h x 7-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT TENORIO Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico pottery bowl, signed on bottom as pictured. In niceROBERT TENORIO Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico pottery bowl, signed on bottom as pictured. In nice estate condition, from estate collection we are selling. Measures 7.5" high x 14" across the top.See Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF SANTO DOMINGO AND OTHER POTTERYThe collection of objects old and new is offered as shown including a Hopi-style vase with repaint. Measures from 1.25 x 1.5 to 4.75 x 4 x 2.75 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton,See Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Pottery pots and vessels(15) Pottery pots and vessels to include a Hoopa pottery bowl, 4 1/2"L, (Black L), a Santo Domingo pottery pot attributed by a note to artist Marie C. Pacheco pottery, 3" dia, a San Juan pueblo bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough BowlSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl 7 x 14 1/4 in. diam. Sold Butterfield & Butterfield San Francisco, June 21, 1994, Lot 912. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric BandSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric Band 3 3/4 x 9 in. diam. Sold Sotheby's New York, May 25, 1993, Lot 233. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls3 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls, includes Santo Domingo Melon Jar measuring 3.25''H x 3.25''D, Carved Santa Clara Bowl, nice thick walls measuring 5.25''D x 2.25''H, and Santa Domingo BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome decoration of birds and flowering branches to the body and a red painted base. 10 7/8" H. Early 20th century. Provenance: the estate of Christine Rehnke,See Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery JarSanto Domingo (Kewa) Pueblo pottery jar c 1920. A nice medium sized jar with good decoration and surface. The colors are bold and the decoration is intact. No chips,cracks or scuffing to the decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold20171940s Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery CanteenNew World, Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, ca. 1940 CE. Made by the people of the Santo Domingo Pueblo (Kewa Pueblo), this is a pretty pottery canteen with a flattened red and orange side thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA POT13 1/2" TALL X 10 1/2" (OPENING)--SIGNED VIDAL AGUILARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery VaseWith bird and flower decoration, appears to be unsigned; together with an African woven basket, 2 pieces total Vase: 8-1/2"h Basket: 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Bowl w/ Basin DecorationsNative American, Southwestern United States, Santo Domingo Pueblo, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-built pottery bowl decorated with an abstract feather motif in orange and black pigment on a tan grouSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOX LOT EARLY ISLETA AND SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERYBOX LOT EARLY ISLETA AND SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural bird$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$405
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVidal Aragon Vintage Santo Domingo Mediterranean Coral Cuff Bracelet$25
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.7pcs American Indian Pottery. D. Jojola, Santo Domingo, Roswell N.M., Snow, Jemez, etc.$50
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Spiny Oyster Statement Slab Necklace w/ Turquoise$120
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez Signed$10(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"L$155