Sold2024(4) 1969-70 Fillmore & Avalon Concert Posters(4) 1969 Fillmore & Avalon Concert Posters, near mint condition, first printings; 1) 1969, Fillmore, BG 167, Procol Harum, Buddy Miles Express, Blues Image, approx 14.1" x 21.6"; 2) 1970, Fillmore BGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sons of Champlin and Portland Zoo HandbillOffered is a colorful handbill printed on card stock. This was for a concert on July 4, 1969 at the Springers Ballroom. The performers were Sons of Champlin, Portland Zoo, and Total Eclipse. The artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Bourke White - 4 photographs Photos4 Photographs attributed to Margaret Bourke White 1) "Bearded Man in front of painting of Jesus". Marked in pencil on reverse, MAW#48, 9-1/2" x 13-1/2 2)"Terminal Tower, Cleveland 1928" Reprod pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead Fillmore West concert posterGrateful Dead Fillmore West concert poster, December 4-7, 1969, Grateful Dead, Flock, Humble Pie and Brotherhood of Light, BG-205, original 1st printing with 1/8" long horizontal black line in the cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santana Fillmore West concert posterSantana Fillmore West concert poster, September 4-7, 1969, Santana, Sea Train and Yusef Lateff, (Bill Graham) BG-190, original printing, David Singer artist, lithograph, 21 15/16" x 13 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Jimi Hendrix Photographs in Cleveland 1967Jimi Hendrix in Cleveland, in concert, Cleveland Agora,1967, concert crowd shots, five (5) different photographs by George Shuba, 8x10 black and white glossy, from original negatives.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rolling Stones 1969 Concert HandbillRolling Stones 1969 Concert Handbill, Oakland Coliseum, Bill Graham Presents, Nov. 9, 1969, 4 11/16" x 7 3/8," first printing, art by Randy Tuten, blank back,See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Avedon - Andy Warhol, 1969, PhotographRICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Andy Warhol, 1969, Photograph Black and white photograph, printed later 20 3/4" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilchrist “Cleveland" PhotographOverall with frame 23” high x 27-1/4” wide. RMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead Fillmore West concert posterGrateful Dead Fillmore West concert poster, January 2-4, 1969, Grateful Dead, Blood, Sweat & Tears & Spirit, (Bill Graham) BG-154-OP-1, original printing, (first and only printing), artist signed by RSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.B. King Autographed CD Insert and Concert PhotoB.B. King Autographed CD Insert and Concert Photo W/COA - This lot includes an autographed CD insert signed by "The King of the Blues," B.B. King, along with a 4" x 6" photograph from a concert in GerSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 CSNY Portland Coliseum RARE HandbillFirst appearance of this scarce handbill in a PAE auction! CROSBY, STILLS, NASH & YOUNG - May 5th, 1970 at Portland Coliseum - First / Only Printing Concert Handbill - 4 1/32" x 6 7/8" - Full color poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grover Cleveland Signed PhotographHandsome 4.25 x 6.5 cabinet photo of Grover Cleveland by Benjamin Falk of New York, neatly signed at the bottom of the image in ink, "Grover Cleveland." In very good to fine condition, with a trimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM E. WARD (Ohio, 1922-2004) Abstract, ExhibitedWILLIAM WARD "Red Wind" Abstract Painting, Watercolor on paper. 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. Chief designer Cleveland Museum Of Art. "Red Wind" Abstract Painting. Cleveland exhibition tag 1969. Watercolor on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021[KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963)]. SHAW, Mark (1921-1969),[KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963)]. SHAW, Mark (1921-1969), photographer. Photograph of John F. Kennedy. New York: 1961.   18 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. black and white photo mounted on board of Kennedy walkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Woodstock Festival Unused Concert TicketsThe Woodstock Music & Arts Festival was certainly the most legendary and famous music festival of all, and we are pleased to offer these Original Woodstock 1969 tickets to the collecting communitySee Sold Price
Sold20151969 Beaver Hall Concert HandbillsOffered are four (4) Beaver Hall handbills. The first handbill features headliner Nazz Are Blues Band on April 11-12, 1969. Size is 6" x 7" and was designed by Paul Bassett. The second handbill also fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beaver Hall Concert Handbills - Portland, Oregon - 1969This lot is for four (4) Beaver Hall handbills. The Beaver hall was a small venue in Portland, Oregon that had many famous band plays there. The first handbill features headliner Nazz Are Blues Band fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grateful Dead SDS Ball University of Utah UnionGrateful Dead SDS Ball University of Utah Union Ballroom concert poster, April 12 1969, Grateful Dead and Spirit of Creation, (Art of Rock) AOR-4.156, original printing, Richard Taylor artist, lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Incredible String Band Fillmore West concert posterBill Graham Presents in San Francisco The Incredible String Band Fillmore West concert poster, May 24, 1969, original printing, lithograph, 20 3/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Elvis Presley Vintage Concert TicketDESCRIPTION: An Elvis Presley Vintage 1975 Concert Ticket Stub. Venue: Cleveland Coliseum, Richmond, Ohio. Issued by Ticketron. Encased in plexi. CIRCA: 1975 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: 4" x 2" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Namuth color photographHans Namuth (American 1915-1990)- Jasper Johns and Castelli- color photograph. 21 3/4 x 17'' Provenance: Marjorie and Anselm Talalay collection, Cleveland, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2020Procol Harum Fillmore West concert posterProcol Harum Fillmore West concert poster, April 3-6, 1969, Procol Harum, Buddy Miles Express & Blues Image, (Bill Graham) BG-167-OP-1, original printing, Greg Irons artist, lithograph, 21 3/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017CIRCLE OF ANDY WARHOL AND JON GOULDIconic Diana Ross In Concert Central Park July 21, 1983. (5) Color photographs or Diana Ross in concert and (1) of Jon Gould. 4 x 6 color prints on Kodak paper. Date stamped July 1983. It is well docuSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRevue Du Vivarais Revue Tome LXXIV Trimestrielle 1969$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEOPOLDO MENDEZ - Homenaje a Posada - Direct letterpress printing from a linograph$1,500