Sold2024STERLING SILVER SERVING LOTLot of 4 sterling silver glass lined salts and a pair of sterling silver salt / pepper shakers. The master salt glass liner has been broken and repaired. Silver intact. It measures 2.25 inches wide bySee Sold Price
Sold20214 STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS4 STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, MONOGRAMMED, 4 3/4 IN HIGH, 5.04 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers(4) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Weighted Sterling Size: 1 1/2 x 4 1/2 in.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 sterling silver salt/pepper shakers by Jacobi & Jenkins, Baltimore. Repousse, floral andSet of 4 sterling silver salt/pepper shakers by Jacobi & Jenkins, Baltimore. Repousse, floral and fruit motifs. Maker and 925 purity marks to interior foot rim. 5 1/8" h. Total weight: 12 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Sets2 sets of 4 sterling silver salt & pepper shakers with original box Stamped on bottom CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revere Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers4 Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Revere. One shaker with damage to top.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersLot of 4 sterling silver salt & pepper shakers. Measures approx. 1 3/4" tall. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering appointment only no contact pick-upSee Sold Price
Sold20184 TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS4 TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS Set of four Tiffany and Company sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, pattern 1509. Each accompanied by original pouches. Weight: 113.1 grams each SiSee Sold Price
Sold20154 EMPIRE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, APPROX4 EMPIRE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, APPROX 3.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Tiffany Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersSet of 4 Tiffany and Co Modernist 925 Sterling Silver Small Salt and Pepper Shakers. Hallmarked on base, two with five hole gold tone lids, two with 3 hole silver lids. 38 grams total, 1.25 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Two sets of weighted sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:USADIMENSIONS: H:5.25" x D:2" & H:5.25" x D:1.75"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersMarked "Sterling" measuring 3" and weighing 1.675 ounces. Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2022[4] STERLING SILVER Salt and Pepper Shakers[4] STERLING SILVER Salt and Pepper Shakers. Marked: Sterling. size: 4 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Sterling Silver Weighted Salt & Pepper ShakersSet of 4 Old Webster Sterling Silver Weighted Salt & Pepper Shakers. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: H: 5.25". Weighable Silver: 4.51ozt., 140.3g. Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester CountySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4- Two Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper shaker sets1 set is marked Empire Sterling Weighted 231 on the bottom. This set has a few small dents on the tops. 1 set is marked Duchin Creation Weighted Sterling on the bottom. All measure 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(21) PIECES ASSORTED STERLING SILVER & GLASSIncluding (4) Wallace Sterling silver salt/pepper shakers, (6) napkin rings, (7) cobalt glass-lined salt cellars - (3) with spoons - and (1) matchbook or cigarette case shell. Dimensions: (Tallest shaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING & COBALT GLASS SHAKERS4 sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Marked Tiffany & co Makers. All monogrammed with S on sides. Cobalt glass inserts. Dimensions: H 3.75" x Dia 1.5" Total weight: 14.115 ozt Condition: Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Cartier Sterling Silver S&P Shakers w/ Box4 Cartier sterling silver salt & pepper shakers w/ original box. All shakers marked "Cartier Sterling". Tested for silver purity. Total weight: 28.12 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 4~ Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersPattern: N/A,Brand: Tiffany & Co.,Age: 1850-1899,Composition: Sterling Silver (.925),Maker: Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Sterling Silver Repousse Salt and Pepper ShakersA group of 4 sterling silver Frank M. Whiting Company Botticelli pattern salt and pepper shakers. Floral and foliate repousse at neck, body, and base. Surmounted by flame finials. Stamped at bases witSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pair Sterling Silver Weighted Salt & Pepper Shakers4 Pair Sterling Silver Weighted Salt & Pepper Shakers. [total 8 pieces]. Marked: Sterling Weighted. Size: 4.5 h 2 wSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers4 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. In Original Fitted Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. One has Small Dent on the Top. Tarnished. Dimensions: H- 1.4", Box- 6.5" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold20174 STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED SALT AND PEPPER SHAKER4 sterling silver weighted salt and pepper shakers.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Grand Colonial Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Pair 4.375in$10
1869 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Mini Sterling Silver Salt or Pepper Sterling Silver Shakers Set of 15$120