Sold2023Pair of German Free- Blow Gilt Decorated Glass Wines StemsPair of German Free- Blow Gilt Decorated Glass Wines Stems Measure 12 1/4"in H x 6 1/2"in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) 7 1/4" ITALIAN ART GLASS RHINE WINES(12) 7 1/4" ITALIAN ART GLASS RHINE WINES CRANBERRY BOWLS WITH CLEAR STEMS - NICELY ENGRAVED COURTING SCENESee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian goblets, 4 stems/wine, 4 tumblers/waterBohemian goblets, 4 stems/wine, 4 tumblers/water glasses, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUBY RED STEMWARE GOBLETS, WINES & COCKTAILSRUBY RED STEMWARE GOBLETS, WINES & COCKTAILS, 32 PCS. + 12 stem wines, 8 stem goblets, 12 cocktail glasses 4.5", Plus 3 hand blown finger bowls, 3 handblown cranberry bowls, 10 re open salts. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold20244 Venetian Art Glass Wines,red with gold dust in clear stems, 7 1/4", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Glass LotMisc. glass lot including: (4) tall stem wines, (3) green depression glass plates and bowls, blown glass decanter and (5) demi glasses, bowl with paper fruit.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN TWIST-STEM ART GLASS WINES, LOT OF EIGHT, Antique Green and Topaz stems, each with a polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1920. 4 1/2" to 4 3/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From the prSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pairpoint, Richmond Cut & Etched Glass Wines,ribbon and floral panel design, knob in tapered stems, cut bases the stem shape is #133, 9 3/4" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20164 - CUT GLASS GOBLETS2- WINES WITH ZIPPER CUT STEM AND 2 GOBLETS WITH AIR BUBBLE STEM Dimensions:6 1/8" X 3 3/8" - 4 3/8" X 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Polychrome Decorated Button Knop Stem Wines.Eight Polychrome Enamel Decorated Colorless Glass Button Knop Stem Wines. Floral and foliate band decoration with broken pontils. 4-1/8 to 4-3/8"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 5 inch wine/cordial glass setBeautiful Set of wine/cordial glasses with ribbed stem, set of 4See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Wines - BPCG(12) Wines - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 4.75" - Russian Pattern with Clear Cut Buttons - Solid St. Louis Diamond Stem - Scalloped Pattern Cut Base - Wonderful SetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frosted Glass Bird Motif Candle HolderA 4 footed candle holder made of glass. Base and rim are frosted glass. Base has motifs of birds, possibly Phoenixes. Stem is clear glass. Approximately 11 inches tall. Some residue throughout. FrosteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF SIX FINE ENAMELED AUSTRIAN ART GLASS WINESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Six stems with polychrome enamel decoration in the manner of Fritz Heckert. Measure 4.5 inches each. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four(2) French Figural Glass WinesFour(4) crystal wines. Frosted figural stems; 7.25in. X 2.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWELVE VARIOUS ANTIQUE CRANBERRY GLASS WINESFour examples with etched bowl and hollow faceted glass stem, eight with undecorated bowls and clear blown stems on flat foot. Measure 4.75 x 2.5 inches each. We happily provide seamless in-house packSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE MATCHING ENGRAVED BOTTLE GLASS WINES4 1/2"h.,Yellow green, bottle glass, copper wheel engraved around rim with interwoven continuous diamond and pointed oval pattern, applied stem, applied heavy circular foot, pontil scar; Probably madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS WINES, SET OF EIGHTSTEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS WINES, SET OF EIGHT, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading with hollow stem with applied decoration. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH TWIST-STEM WINES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH TWIST-STEM WINES, LOT OF TWO, colorless lead glass, comprising a pattern-molded air-twist example with a conical bowl and a 4-ply spiral band outside loose spiral threads, and a short ogee-bowSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes(6) Wines, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes, 4" x 2.75", Later Period, Strawberry Diamond And Long Thumbprint Motif, Triple Disc Stem, Clear Foot, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND BLOWN GLASS RHINE WINES (7), FINGER BOWLS (8), PLATES (7), 22 PCS H 6", 4"HAND BLOWN GLASS RHINE WINES (7), FINGER BOWLS (8), PLATES (7), 22 PCS H 6", 4" White enamel dots on foot of Stem wines, H 6 1/4". Also set of eight matching finger or dessert bowls with white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold202217 PCS CLEAR GLASSINC A WATER SET WITH STAR DECORATION, THREE SINCLAIR TUMBLERS, FIVE BUBBLE STEM WINES, ETC. 4" TO 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015K36-3 AMERICAN FOSTORIA "BUTTERCUP" STEM WAREBeautiful elegant pattern "Buttercup". Includes seven 6" iced tea or water glasses, eight 5 3/4" wines, and four 4 1/2" champagnes, total of 19. Estimate $300 - $400 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) American Cut Glass StemsSigned Libbey Gloria Pattern - (2) 6" Wines - (2) 5.75" Champagnes - Three Have Diamond Notched Stems - The Fourth Has a Smooth Stem but An Irregular Shaped Base - (2) Wines Have Some Rim RoughnessSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage 14K Gold Atomic Phoenix Drinking Glasses A$25
14 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsChinese Court Necklace & (6) Pieces Chinese carved stone$50