Sold2020A Greek Standing FigureStehende Figur Grossgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Standing FigureStehende Figur Grossgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Lok DA 800/4 mit Tender DA 809, V 200 006, 6 GuterwagenMarklin, Lok DA 800/4 mit Tender DA 809, V 200 006, 6 Guterwagen, W.-Germany, H0, Okt Z 2/2-, Z 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold20244 MARKLIN LOCOSHO ga, 3046 French BR150X loco & tender, green & black, 3021 German V200 diesel loco, 3031 German BR81 tank loco, 3003 German BR24 loco & tender, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mezcala Stone FigureSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
2019A Mezcala Figure / Pre-Columbian ArtSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Four-Leaf Spiral FibulaVierblättrige Spiralfibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, M.E. 1988. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 3See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Red-Figure CupROTFIGURIGE SCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 27,5 cm. Ø 21,2 cm Provenienz: W. Rosenbaum, Ascona (1894 - 1984). Um 470 - 460 v. Chr. (spät Douris) CHF 4 200 / 8 400 EUR 3 612 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Roger Lersy Lithographs. "Intra Muro IV & V. SignedTwo Roger Lersy Lithographs. "Intra Muro IV & V. Signed and numbered 112/200 and 113/200. Unframed. 23-3/4" x 32" and 23-3/4" x 33-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Proenza Schouler chalk stripe knit dressProenza Schouler chalk stripe knit dress, 2000s, surplice v-neck, tapered 3/4 sleeves, pullover style, ribbed waist, original retail $890, size S Provenance: A Private Collection: 200 West 86th StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Heinrich Seifert, (Austrian, 1873-1953),Victor Heinrich Seifert (Austrian, 1873-1953) Trinkende bronze inscribed V. Seifert Height 24 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Pucci knit multicolor dressEmilio Pucci knit multicolor dress, 2000s, Made in Italy, pink, black print, v-neckline, drop waist, size, 38, US 4, approx. 41"l Provenance: A Private Collection: 200 West 86th Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Komar and Melamid* Komar and Melamid (Russian/American, 20th century) Untitled (from Peace I), 1986/1988 lithograph numbered V.P. 7/20, signed and dated in pencil S: 36 1/4 x 24 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seeburg V 200 Jukebox. Everything works well andSeeburg V 200 Jukebox. Everything works well and sounds good. It appears to be a recent restoration. King of the 45 play jukeboxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Siku, Berliert Muldenkipper, V 200Siku, Berliert dump truck, V 200, Kst, W.-Germany, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
2019[Illustration] Don Quixote, 1770, 4 v. SetCervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. THE HISTORY AND ADVENTURES OF THE RENOWNED DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA. London: Strahan [et al], 1770. 4th ed. 4v., 6.75" x 4". [4], xl, 293; [4], 314; [2], xi, [1], 331; [See Sold Price
Sold2024[Architecture, Engraved Plates, 2 Works in 4 v.Winkles, B.; Garland, R. FRENCH CATHEDRALS... FROM DRAWINGS TAKEN ON THE SPOT. London: Charles Tilt, 1837. Tall 8vo. 50 engraved plates including an additional engraved title (all plates present as peSee Sold Price
2020Rare Bible 4 v. The Holy Bible, Thomas Scott, 1812Rare First / New Edition Early 19th Century Antique Bible in 4 volumes - The Holy Bible , Thomas Scott | Published in London by Seeley, Hatchard, Baldwin, 1812 | Volume 1: Genesis - 2 Samuel; Volume 2See Sold Price
Sold2023IBANEZ MODEL V-200 ACOUSTIC GUITAR, SER. #790813, JAPANIBANEZ MODEL V-200 ACOUSTIC GUITAR, SER. #790813, JAPANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Lok V 200 (3021) + Lok 3155 mit 3 S-BahnwagenMarklin, Lok V 200 (3021) + Lok 3155 mit 3 S-Bahnwagen, W.-Germany, H0, Okt Z 1/2, meist sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Lok V 200 006, TM 800, 13 KohlewagenMarklin, Lok V 200 006, TM 800, 13 Kohlewagen, W.-Germany, H0, Z 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEight New York Central Railroad Playing Card Decks - The Pacemaker, Mohawk, Palisades, Hudson, and$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pennsylvania Railroad Playing Card Decks - Liberty Limited, Broadway Limited, The American,$60