Sold20241936 Third International Philatelic Exposition Souvenir Sheet, 3-Cent Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps.1936 Third International Philatelic Exposition Souvenir Sheet, 3-Cent Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 778.See Sold Price
Sold20241936 Third International Philatelic Exposition Souvenir Sheet, 3-Cent Plate Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps.1936 Third International Philatelic Exposition Souvenir Sheet, 3-Cent Plate Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps. Scotts # 778.See Sold Price
Sold20191947 - US Scott #948 SOUVENIR SHEET 100th AnniversaryHUGE LOT OF FIFTY (50) MINT BLOCKS !!! US Scott #948 SOUVENIR SHEET 100th Anniversary Postage StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES U.S. MINT POSTAGE STAMPS SOUVENIR STAMPSUS 1947 CIPEX 100th Anniversary Souvenir Sheet, US SCOTTS #948, Mint MNHSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSLot of 10 Souvenir Sheet # 948 CIPEX 100th Anniversary 1947 US MNH.See Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMPS MINT PLATE BLOCKSSouvenir Sheet # 948 CIPEX 100th Anniversary 1947 US MNHSee Sold Price
Sold2019US 1947 CIPEX 100th Anniversary Souvenir Sheet, USLOT OF 25 US POSTAGE MINT STAMP SHEETS SCOTTS CAT. #948See Sold Price
Sold2018US SC#1686-1689 SET 1976 BICENTENNIAL 4 SOUVENIR SHEETSA wonderful US SC#1686-1689 SET 1976 BICENTENNIAL 4 SOUVENIR SHEETS in Original Issue Envelope. The Original Issue Envelope is very hard to come by.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Souvenir Building Table Lights4 Souvenir Bldgs., sheet metal and plastic: Trylon and Perisphere; US Capitol; Empire State Building; Statue of LibertySee Sold Price
Sold2022IWY INTERNATIONAL WOMENS YEAR 1976 SOUVENIR SETCONTAINS: 4 PRINTS, SHEET OF REPLICA STAMPS AND OBV. OF AN 1886 $1 US TREASURY NOTE, PRINTED BY THE BUREAU OF ENGRAVING AND PRINTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jobs Signed U. S. Patent Sheet 4 of 8Steve Jobs (February 24, 1955 – October 5, 2011), signed U.S. Patent Sheet, 4 of 8, dated: August 7, 1984. A clean, crisp signature in black ink. Patent Number 4,464,652, Date of Patent Aug.7,See Sold Price
Sold2022World Wide Estate Stamp Lot.Box loaded with mint and use Foreign and US stamps includes 19th century-20th Century. Loaded with Covers, Stamps, Souvenir Sheets. Mint and Used with high catalogue material included.See Sold Price
Sold20181990 4-Piece U.S. Gold Coin Set1990 4-Piece U.S. God Coin Set, Comprising: 1 oz, 1/2 oz, 1/4 oz and 1/10 oz coins.(QISON5307)(PR)Dimensions: See Spec Sheet Provenance: Property from Upper West Side ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jobs Signed U. S. Patent Sheet 6 of 8Steve Jobs signed U.S. Patent Sheet, 6 of 8, dated: August 7, 1984. A clean, crips signature in black ink. Patent Number 4,464,652, Date of Patent Aug.7, 1984, A Cursor Control Device for use with DisSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Mr. Doodle (b. 1994) Angry Fishδ Mr Doodle (b. 1994)Angry FishBlack felt-tip pen, 2017, signed in black felt-tip pen, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 209 x 149mm (8 1/4 x 5 7/8in)δ This lot is sold subject to ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955) Méδ Nicolas de Staël (1914-1955)MéditerranéePochoir in colours, 1952, numbered from the edition of 200 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 499 x 651mm (19 1/4 x 25 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Tracey Emin (b. 1963) When I Think About Sexδ Tracey Emin (b. 1963)When I Think About SexOffset lithograph, 2005, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 592 x 834mm (23 1/4 x 32 7/8in)	See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLEDBEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLED NO. 1 (DAMIANO WEDGE)", SIGNED AND DATED. SHEET 11 1/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftPropstoreINVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS (1978) - US International One-Sheet - Style C, 1978£50