Sold2021Three Italian Ceramic Vegetable Serving DishesLong scallion form ceramic dish marked "Made in Italy" on underside. Measures 15.25"L x 4"W x 2"H; Asparagus serving dish, measures 9.5"L x 4.5"W x 1.25"H; Vietri Italian celery dish, measures 13.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold20191 Sterling Silver & 2 Silver-Plate Vegetable BowlsTwo matching silver-plate vegetable serving dishes with shaped rims, by Chadwick, and an oval sterling silver bowl by Wallace with scalloped rim. [Large Bowl: 2 x 12 x 8 inches; Small: 1 1/2 x 9 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milwaukee Road Railroad China Serving PiecesSyracuse Chine stampings. Includes a 10" oblong celery; 6 1/2" covered pedestal vegetable; 9 3/4" oblong serving dish. Also includes a square logo napkin. Dishes are free from flakes, chips and crazinSee Sold Price
Sold20201 Sterling Silver & 2 Silver Plate Vegetable BowlsTwo silver plated vegetable serving dishes with shaped rims, by Chadwick, and a sterling silver oval bowl by Wallace, with scalloped rim. [Large Bowl: 2 x 12 x 8 inches; Small: 1 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Sterling Silver ServingReed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver oval vegetable serving dish. Maker's marks, Sterling, X568, and pattern name to underside of base. Monogrammed with script "BBS" to center. 2 1/4" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CASTLETON GLORIA CUPS AND SAUCERS(16) TEA CUPS AND (26) SAUCERS. PLUS VEGETABLE SERVING DISH SIZE: SAUCERS 6 1/4" D. SERVING DISH 11" X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Silverplate Serving DishMarked on base. With a central trencher flanked by two covered vegetables. 4 x 26 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE PIECES OF CHINESE CANTON.Second half 19th century. Pair of bowls with lobed rims. One has repair. 4.5"h. 9"d., open serving dish, 2"h. 10.25"l., oblong covered vegetable 4"h. 10"l. and a reticulated chestnut basket. Edge flakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lenox "Castle Garden" Gold Trim Oval Vegetable BowlThis lot contains a Lenox "Castle Garden" Gold Trim Oval Vegetable Bowl / Serving Dish. Made in USA. It is approx 10" x 2-3/4".x 6-1/4" and weighs about 1.5lbs. Overall the China iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Canton Chinese Export Serving DishesIncluding a large tureen, an underplate, two large covered vegetable dishes, and one small covered vegetable dish, 4 pieces total Large tureen: 8-1/2"h x 12-1/4"w x 9"d Provenance: By descent, Fulton,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Canton Chinese Export Serving DishesIncluding a large tureen on underplate, two large covered vegetable dishes, and one small covered vegetable dish, 4 pieces total Large tureen: 8-1/2"h x 12-1/4"w x 9"d Provenance: By descent, Fulton,See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen, "Green Dragon" Three Oval Serving PiecesMeissen (Germany, est. 1712). "Green Dragon". Porcelain. c. 20th century. Oval platter: 21 3/4". Oval serving dish: 11". Oval vegetable bowl: 10". Collection of three oval shaped porcelain serving disSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Covered DishGorham sterling silver covered serving dish or vegetable dish. Base stamped with maker's marks, "Sterling" and "A5493". 4 3/4" H x 11" W x 7 3/4" D. 33See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Silver Plated Vegetable Entree Hot Meal ServingProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Large Silver Plated Vegetable Entree Hot Meal Serving Dish With Cover Gorham Electroplate Approximately 13 1/4 x 10 11/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve Pieces of Antique vFrench Copper PiecesTwelve assorted pieces of French copper, all marked, including two Lewis Conger handled serving dishes W 13", one METAUX OUVRES VESOUL copper pot D 3 1/4", one C.R. Reugger lidded vegetable dish D 8",See Sold Price
Sold202253 Piece Myott Son & Co Porcelain53 piece Myott Son & Co Ltd. porcelain in the pattern "Staffordshire Rose" in Rose Pink and Rose Blue. Rose Pink: 1 vegetable dish, 1 serving platter, 2 saucers, creamer, sugar, 4 teacups, 8 dinner plSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN DINNER SET C. 1930 67 PCS. DRESDENGERMAN PORCELAIN DINNER SET C. 1930 67 PCS. DRESDEN PATTERN 12 dinner plates, 12 salad plates. 12 bread plates, 10 small bowls, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 covered vegetable dishes, 1 open serving bowl, 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Silver Plate Serving Dishes/TrayFour Silver Plate Serving Dishes/Tray. Comprises: covered vegetable dish, two open vegetable dishes, and a circular tray.(RIVERS4562/4)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Collection of Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles* A Collection of Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles 20th century comprising 4 oval serving trays; 2 punch bowls; 4 circular serving bowls; 2 oval vegetable dishes; 2 covered vegetable dishes; 18 dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIRSCHENREUTH 'GLORIETTE' PORCELAIN SET 82 PIECESTIRSCHENREUTH 'GLORIETTE' PORCELAIN SET, 82 PIECES:Including 1 coffee pot, 2 covered vegetable dishes, W.11", 2 serving platters, L.13 1/4 & 15 1/2", 11 dinner plates, Dia.10", 12 salad plates, 2 gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving WareGroup of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving Ware 19th/20th Centuries Comprising two platters, footed serving dish, length 15 1/4 inches; pair of diamond-shaped covered vegetable servers, lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY FRENCH FAIENCE LIDDED TUREEN18th c. Tin Glazed Pottery Oval Serving Dish, with side handles and vegetable form lid finial, painted floral decoration in blue and purple, 6 1/2" high, 12 1/4" x 8 3/4". Old repairs to base and lid,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gorham Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dish.A Gorham Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dish. Chippendale pattern covered dish which can be inverted for use as two serving dishes. Stamped for Gorham and numbered 179 3 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 7 1/4" Wt:See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Green Vegetable Form Table Top First item, set ofFirst item, set of 4 laminated leaf plates. Second item, bright green serving celery stalk serving platter. Measures 16-3/4" h x 5-1/2 " w. Third, pink and green serving dish. Measures 9" h x 11" w. FSee Sold Price
49 mins LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Fork 4 Tine 8.875 Inches$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsArthur Stone Rattail Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 77 Pieces$10
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCoalport Rock and Tree Pattern Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$400(1 bid)