Sold2022(4) NANNY STILL-STYLE OUTDOOR LANTERN SCONCES(4) Danish mid-century outdoor lantern form sconces in the manner of Nanny Still with interesting glass shades and patinated metal bodies. Dimensions: H 15.5" x W 6.5" x D 11" Condition Wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Outdoor Sconce Lantern LampsPair matching solid brass Hollywood Regency style lanterns with beveled glass panels. Large finials unscrew for bulb replacemenyt. Recently rewired and with new bulb sockets. Excellent condition. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 1920 STYLE IRON OUTDOOR LANTERN SCONCES 28"LARGE 1920 STYLE VINTAGE IRON OUTDOOR 3 LIGHT LANTERN SCONCES | TRADITIONAL RUSTIC ART DECO HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE INDOOR OUTDOOR LIGHTING OPTIONS FRONT ENTRY FRONT DOOR LIGHTS LAMPS DRAMATIC STATEMESee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) DANISH MODERN COPPER OUTDOOR WALL SCONCES(4) Vintage copper Danish Modern outdoor wall sconces with glass bulb enclosures in the manner of Louis Poulsen. Dimensions: H 12" x W 11" x D 11.25" Condition: Rich patina. Surface wear, scratches, dSee Sold Price
Sold20162 vintage cast iron outdoor sconces2 vintage cast iron outdoor sconces, not a pair. Only 1 has shade. 4 inches x 4 1/2 inches x 12 inches with shade, & 8 inches x 4 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Copper Patina & Glass Outdoor Wall SconcesPair of Copper Patina & Glass Outdoor Wall Sconces. Lantern form. Each measures 17 x 6 x 4.5 inches. Purchased at The Federalist in Greenwich, CT. Property of a Bedford, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Copper Patina & Glass Outdoor Wall SconcesPair of Copper Patina & Glass Outdoor Wall Sconces. Lantern form. Each measures 17 x 6 x 4.5 inches. Purchased at The Federalist in Greenwich, CT. Each with breaks in the glass. Property of a Bedford,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Outdoor Wall Lantern Lamp Candle Holder SconceAntique 18th 19th C Style Colonial Tin Lantern Lighting Lamp Candle Holder T Description 13 1/4" Tall with hanging ring x 4 1/4" Wide Nice Replica 19th C tin colonial candle lantern with punched tin dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Gothic Arch Metal Wall Lantern Sconces. MilkPr Vintage Gothic Arch Metal Wall Lantern Sconces. Milk Glass Panels. Outdoor. Garden. Patio. -- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20222 Cast Iron Arts and Crafts Outdoor Wall Sconces2 Cast Iron Arts and Crafts Outdoor Wall Sconces , round glass ball shades. Vintage. Size: wall (10.5 x 4), arm with orb (21.5 x 7.5)See Sold Price
Sold2021OUTDOOR COPPER LANTERNVintage Square Copper Hanging Lantern, green verdigris finish, with four candle bulb sockets with wax sleeves, with chain and ceiling cap, hinged side door, 18" high, 10 3/4" sq. Missing glass door paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Black Metal & Glass Outdoor Wall LanternsDesigned by Chapman & Myers, comprising an Edgemont wall sconce, 18-1/2"h x 7"w x 6-1/2"d; an Irvine large 3/4 wall lantern, 26-1/2"h x 8-3/4"w x 6-3/4"d; and an Irvine medium 3/4 wall lantern, 19-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF VINTAGE WALL SCONCE COPPER LANTERNSVintage, weathered copper, electrified. Dimensions: H 22" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: Showing sing of outdoor use, no breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO HANGING LANTERNART DECO HANGING LANTERN 26"H X 9"DIAM & 4 MATCHING WALL SCONCES 13"H X 10"W. HAND PAINTED 1920 (5):Outdoor or indoor Hall Light. (some wear). - With a Celling Fixture, Chain and Matching Wall SconcesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Middle Eastern Iron Candle LanternHanging Iron Candle Lantern, middle eastern style with dome top, pierced patterns, hook on door, fits wide candles. Total measurement, 18 x 4.5 in. Obvious oxidation to metal. Outdoor garden lantern,See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 4) Vintage outdoor patio armchairs, having a(lot of 4) Vintage outdoor patio armchairs, having a white metal frame, with a woven back and arms, rising on an x base, 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Lantern, Camera, Fan & Eiffel Tower Pencil SharpenersThis lot contains: (1) "Play Me" Camera Pencil Sharpener. This is approx 2 5/8" x 1 1/2" x 2". (1) Oil Lantern Pencil Sharpener. This is approx 2" x 2" x 3" (with handSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Vintage Outdoor / Patio Wrought Iron Side Chairs4 Vintage Outdoor / Patio Wrought Iron Side Chairs. Each measures 34 x 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Vintage LanternsLot of 4 Vintage Lanterns including Delta Redbird, Big 6, and (2) 1933. One 1933 is missing the handles. All in very good condition otherwise. Largest measures 10.5" tall. All invoices must be paid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DANISH COPPER OUTDOOR LIGHT FIXTURESWeathered copper outdoor lantern sconces in the nautical or industrial style. With serial number label inside one canopy. Dimensions: H 10" x W 8.5" x D 10.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Wear consisSee Sold Price