SoldColt Single Action Army Blued 5 Inch Barrel - 45 CaliberA colt Single Action Army 45 caliber barrel. Five inch long, blued. Good rifling. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARESee Sold Price
Sold2024Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver; 1864 Civil War EraColt Model 1861 Navy Single Action Revolver .36 Caliber. Serial number 18778 corresponds to 1864 production year; with matching frame, barrel, butt, and trigger guard numbers; cyliSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLT SINGLE ACTION ARMY 38 SPECIAL REPRODUCTIONColt's PTFA MFG Co. Hartford. Pat Jan 19, 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Misc. Cap guns & pop gunsLot of misc. toys guns including Hubley Texan .38 cal. , Colt single action Army .45 cal., Daisy .177 cal. bb, Pony Boy, and more. Toys are in various working condition. Several other misc. items inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Men's Cuff Links & Tie Tacks, plus MedalsSterling includes nice green and silver cufflinks in box, Siam tie tack & cuff link set, Alpaca 925 sombrero tie tack & cuff link set, M.D. seal cuff links, Colt single action army 45 cuff links, SiamSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sets Antique Colt or Ruger Single Action Army Grips.2 Sets Antique Colt or Ruger Single Action Army Grips. Early. 4" high and a little over 3" high. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kimar 380 caliber, model 1873 Peacemakersingle action army western stage prop. with boxSee Sold Price
Sold202240141: E. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion RevolveE. Whitney Navy Single Action Percussion Revolver. Serial no. 30426 [loading lever and inside grip panels], .36 caliber, 7 1/2-inch octagonal baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colt New Army & Navydouble action, .38 caliber, 6" long barrel 11 1/4" long overall with three notches carved to grips with Naval logo stamped to back strap, pre 1898.Cannot be shipped outside of the USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Electrostatic Machine with "Electric Chair" and Skeleton, c. 1899Electrostatic Machine with "Electric Chair" and Skeleton, c. 1899 Winter's pattern electrostatic machine, consisting of a single 23 ¾ in. glass plate supported by upright struts and a spindle, haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isho Kasane Dansu Meiji Period (1868-1912) (two)Two stacking wood chests with iron hardware and single-action locks (Omotejo) with cherry blossom motif and pine motif handle escutcheons, each 19 x 41 x 17 ”, each with additional 10 ” tall withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Millinery and Fancy Goods Sign'Millinery and Fancy Goods, sewing machines, pianos, organs and signed C.M. Rockfeller sign painter'. Single sided painted wood. American, Circa 1900. L 41-1/4" W 21". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER MODEL OF A COCKEREL, C. 1899A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER MODEL OF A COCKEREL, C. 1899 A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER MODEL OF A COCKEREL, C. 1899 German, with full English import marks the large sculpture naturalistically moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Bronze Table LampA Fine Tiffany Favrile Glass and Bronze Apple Blossom Table Lamp, Tiffany Studios, New York, c. 1899-1920. The domical leaded glass shade with an overall pattern of apple blossoms in pink and white stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Super RARE American Native Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Personal Items.Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Possessions Contained In A Leather Trunk With His Name And Indian Police Stamped On Silver Plates. Contained Inside Is An 1860 Colt Army With An ID'd Silver StarSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PANEL PANORAMA Siniolchu & Kangchenjunga 1899VITTORIO SELLA. Northern Spurs of Siniolchum, Zemu Glacier (HS 43); Simvu, Zemu Glacier (HS 44); Kangchenjunga, Zemu Glacier (HS 45); Peaks N. of Kangchenjunga, Zemu Glacier (HS 46), c.1899, Sella numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Columbia BS COIN-OP PHONOGRAPH.This c.1899 coin-op, made by Columbia is in excellent working condition. Accepts coin, winds fully and returns to beginning at end of play. Operates on a nickel. Has it's original feet to allow the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), Old Army ColtBama, James (1926-2022), Old Army Colt, oil on board, 18 x 15, signed lower left: Bama '73, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, Gilroy, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co., Elsa Peretti Long Gold 'Scarf' Mesh NecklaceTiffany & Co., Elsa Peretti Long Gold 'Scarf' Mesh Necklace 18 kt., signed Tiffany & Co., Peretti, ap. 114.3 dwts. Length 41 inches. C The Estate of Laura OsinoffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Justiniani (b.1966)a.) Untitled 1 signed and dated 2000 (lower left) pastel on paper 20” x 16” (51 cm x 41 cm) b.) Untitled 2 signed and dated 2000 (lower left) pastel on paper 20” x 16” (51 cm x 41 cm) c.) UntiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Single Action army revoluers and NY State Medals and groups retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBlackwaterfoot - Arran From the South, Oil on Canvas, David Fulton RSW (1848-1930)$210(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRevellers at a Table, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Jacob Toorenvliet (1635/41-1719)$120(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape with Flight Into Egypt, Pierre-Antoine Patel/Patel the Younger (1646-1707)$210(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH BIRD'S EYE MAPLE MIRRORED ARMOIRE WITH FAUX BAMBOO TURNINGS$300(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 34 ORCHESTRAL "DRAGON FRONT" AUTO DISC MUSIC BOX$2,600(1 bid)