Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes Embossed Tin Sign (SST)Vintage original Chesterfield Cigarettes embossed single sided tin advertising sign. Measures: 11.75" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES SIGN.SST. This piece has outstanding color, gloss and graphics. The sign is marked "Printed in the USA." CONDITION: There is minor surface scratching to the face. Overall, an outstanding piece in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,including a single-sided embossed-tin Chesterfield Cigarettes sign and a Tums tin thermometer. Mid 20th century. 17 3/4" x 11 3/4".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Chesterfield Cigarettes advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 23" acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Tin Litho SignSingle sided embossed sign, Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co. AB 8. A few minor scratches show. 27.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Chesterfield Cigarettes Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. 29 x 19.5". Surface exhibits wear including scattered paint loss, especially at lower edge. Light creases and shallow impressions.See Sold Price
Sold2024Biltmore Dairy Products Oval Convex Single Sided Tin Sign35.5"w x 23.5"h SST dome sign with bright colors, minor dents, scratches throughout the field, and paint flakes on the perimeter. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Oil A Revelation In Lubrication Single Sided Tin Sign TAC61" x 37.5" SST sign in wood frame with good color. There are light stains, small scratches and paint flakes around the perimeter. There appears to be several added mounting holes around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly Springfield Tires Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign61" x 16" SST self framed sign with bright colors, high gloss, some scuffs and scratches along the top. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Duck Feeds Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9Red Comb Duck Feeds "Quality Results at Low Cost" Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) sign has great color and shine with a clean field. There's some paper staining present. Marked G-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bugatti Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 7.5Single sided tin (SST) embossed oval sign that has moderate color and shine. It has general age toning throughout. Sign has small paint chips in the field with more present on the left hand side of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Harvester Threshers Single Sided Tin SignInternational Harvester Harvester-Threshers Single Sided Tin Sign. SST (single sided tin) sign has good color and moderate shine. Sign has general age toning with wear throughout and is mounted to a wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Feel Fresh Drink" Self-Framed Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign17"w x 47"h Embossed SST sign with Crushy graphics, stains in the field, paint flaking on the perimeter, and some minor scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Sound Your Z Single Sided Tin Sign12" x 59.5" SST self framed tin sign with good color. There are scratches around outer self frame with light scuffs and scratches on the field. Marked A-M 6-62. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pearl Lager Beer Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign17.5" x 54" SST NOS (new old stock) embossed self framed sign with excellent color and shine. The sign is in excellent condition. Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Mo. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reach For Sunbeam Energy Packed Single Sided Tin Sign72" x 36" SST embossed self framed sign with bright graphics and gloss. There are some deep scratches on the left side, a scratch on the loaf of bread above the word "Energy", and some scratches on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Motor Oil Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign12"w x 82"h SST with bright colors, light surface rust on the left, and scuffing on the letters. The slogan at the bottom states "Motor Oil Finest of the Fine Since 1879." Sign has a wood framed backiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valvoline Lubricants Custom Built Single Sided Tin Sign36" x 18" Single sided tin sign with excellent color and gloss. Has very minor scuffs around the mounting holes and a few minor scratches in the field. Displays very well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 Coca-Cola Single-Sided Tin SignLot T349 - 1927 Coca-Cola Single-Sided Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Drink Coca-Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling Marked: 010, M-C-A-1927 Mfg. by: MCA Sign Co. Dimensions (in): 32x12 Location: Big Boy DineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign With Bottle Logo27.5" x 12" SST embossed sign with Crushy bottle in metal frame. The sign has bright colors and high shine. There is a small touch up on top left edge, a shallow bend, and a scratch above the bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armstrong Tires Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign18" x 94" SST sign on wood backed frame with good color, scratches, small bends, dings, and holes around the perimeter. There is a touch up on the "M" and "N". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Dayton Airless Tires Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign19.75" x 9.25" SST embossed sign with a shallow bend in the center, scuffs and scratches. D.L. Whitemore. Dexter - ME. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Asphalt Shingles and Roofing Single Sided Tin Sign36" x 16" SST sign with normal wear, scuffs and scratches in the field. Features the Texaco black T logo. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LISee Sold Price