Sold20235 STERLING BOWLS, 1 1/4" - 2" H, 5 3/4" - 9 1/2"DIA., 1 SMALL BOWL MONOGRAMMED, 25.92 OZT. LARGE BOWL WITH DENTED RIMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hetian White Jade PendantChinese Hetian White Jade Pendant .Size:53.5*34.9*7.4 mm. Weight:32.72gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Siems (20th/ 21st Century) German American (two)FUNUM BEORIS TURULUS; AZAGULEIS NAVIS, 1992, two mixed media works on waxed paper, both initialed and dated, 8 ½ x 5 ¾” & 9 x 6”, frames 12 ½ x 9 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III SILVER GOBLET. Made London, 1806, by William Fountain. - H: 5 3/4", Wt: 9" troy oz.GEORGE III SILVER GOBLET. Made London, 1806, by William Fountain. Relief floral swag decoration, band of wrigglework, gadrooning and leaf motifs; square foot has wrigglework decorated sides; vermeil iSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL COMPOTE, H 5 3/4", D 9"FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL COMPOTE, H 5 3/4", D 9" :See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Victorian Sarcophagus-Form Tea Caddy, 5 3/4" x 9" x 5".Early Victorian Sarcophagus-Form Tea Caddy, 5 3/4" x 9" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed A.H.Parker, 5 3/4" x 9 1/4", "OceanWatercolour signed A.H.Parker, 5 3/4" x 9 1/4", "Ocean Vista at Sunset".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926) Montana CaliforniaTHE LAST LAUGH, 1916, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed and dated, with B. Zoppo Foundry New York stamp, 4 1/8 x 7 3/8 x 4 5/8”, overall 5 ¾ x 9 ½ x 6 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2015A LOUIS XVI-STYLE MAHOGANY MIRRORED VITRINE WITHA LOUIS XVI-STYLE MAHOGANY MIRRORED VITRINE WITH GILT BRONZE MOUNTS, circa 188062-1/2See Sold Price
Sold20224-Place Coin-Operated Cigarette Vending MachineRated 7.5, 34"x 9.5"x 9", in nice original condition, we do not have a key.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jaeger-LeCoultre, 'Atmos' clockJaeger-LeCoultre 'Atmos' clock Brass 8 ½ x 5 ¾ x 9 ¼ insSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Chapple (American b. 1947): Pt. Lobos Cypressoil on artist board; signed lower left, titled verso; 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 12 x 13 3/4 in. (30.5 x 34.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020African Kuba Figure and a Baule FigureAfrican Kuba Figure and a Baule Figure. Sizes: 1) 13.5'' x 3.5'' x 3.5'' (34 x 9 x 9 cm) Height on Stand: 14.5" (37 cm); 2) 11.5'' x 2.5'' x 2.75'' (29 x 6 x 7 cm) Height on Stand: 12.75" (32 cm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2024[JAPANESE BASEBALL]. Original Action Photo of the First Gam...[JAPANESE BASEBALL]. Original Action Photo of the First Game Between St. Louis of Hawaii and Keio University. [Shiba City, 1907]. Black and white photo on mount. Photo approximately 5 ¾ x 9 ½See Sold Price
Sold20171881 Hawaii Government Map of Oahu -- Oahu HawaiianTitle/Content of Map: 1881 Hawaii Government Map of Oahu -- Oahu Hawaiian Islands Date Printed: 1,881 Cartographer: Hawaii Government Surveys Size: 26.5 x 34.9 in. This large, detailed map of Oahu froSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century School Two works20th Century School (i) Bikers Signed indistinctly (lr) Ink on paper 16 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (42.5 x 34.9 cm) (ii) Standing Figure Signed indistinctly (lr) Ink on paper 16 3/4 x 13 5/8 inches (42.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Cecil Calnimptewa Jr., Singing KatsinaCecil Calnimptewa Jr.(Hopi, b. 1950)Singing Katsinagouache on papersigned lower center: C. CAL** / JR.19 1/2 x 13 3/4 in. (49.5 x 34.9 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 21 x 2 in. (67.3 x 53.3 x 5.1 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Reverse-Painted Glass Panelseach depicting a woman with a fan 19 1/2 x 13 3/4 in. (49.5 x 34.9 cm.), Frame: 21 x 15 1/2 in. (53.3 x 39.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt and Lacquer Painted Shrine Cabinet, Late QingGilt and Lacquer Painted Shrine Cabinet Late Qing Dynasty {17 1/2 x 13 3/4 x 6 inches (44.5 x 34.9 x 15.2 cm)} [Minor wear, cracks to one corner]See Sold Price
Sold2023Chikanobu Woodblock Print, Beauty Boating under MoonToyohara Chikanobu 周延 (Japanese 1838-1912), good impression and bright color; 13 3/4 x 8 1/5 in. (34.9 x 21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Teapots (four)MONKEY, painted and glazed painted porcelain teapot, inscribed Italy underneath, 5 ¾ x 9 x 4 ¼” including handle; PUMPKIN, older painted porcelain with crackle glaze teapot, 4 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Etchings (seven)Battle Subjects, three etchings each on chain laid paper, sheets from 6 ½ x 7 ¾” to 5 ¾ x 9 ½”; Together with I. B. Martin SIEGE SIETE D’ ABELA PAR JOAB,See Sold Price
Sold2017F. Tirivanaw "Wise Spirit"F. Tirivanaw (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Wise Spirit", Serpentine. Size: 13.25'' x 3.5'' x 5'' (34 x 9 x 13 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being offered wiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ROSE MEDALLION BOWLS ~ AS IS ~ 9" & 5 3/4"LARGER BOWL HAS A RIM CHIP ~ SEE PHOTOS FOR DETAILSSee Sold Price