Sold2022Andy Warhol, From A to B and Back Again…Andy Warhol From A to B and Back Again, the Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975bound book 1 h × 8.5 w × 5.75 d in (3 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed to cover page 'To JeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Hill (5) Hunting Books (5) SIGNEDFive (5) hunting books by Gene Hill. Three (3) are inscribed and signed and one (1) is signed. All with dust jackets. Hill Country is unclipped. Includes: 1) Hill Country. Signed only. 2) Mostly TailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wild Game (5) BooksThree (3) books include: 1) CIC Caprinae Atlas of the World Volume I and II by Gerhard R. Damm and Nicolas Franco. Roland Ward Publications. 2014. Damm inscribed and signed on brochure tucked in. 2) SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stein, Gertrude125. Stein, Gertrude.Autograph Letter Signed, to "My Dear Ford" [Ford Maddox Ford], in English, about his work. 1 page. 4to, on Hotel Pernollet stationary, decorated paper portfolio holder with typedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 5 Books - Some AutographedComprises: 1.) Groucho and Me, autographed and inscribed. 2.) The Groucho Letters, autographed and inscribed. 3.) Norman Mailer "Ancient Evenings", first edition, inscribed to Jean Bach, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Chabon (2) Novels SIGNED / INSCRIBED1) Wonder Boys. Villard Books. 1995 first edition with unclipped dust jacket. 2) The Mysteries of Pittsburgh. William Morrow. 1998 with unclipped dust jacket. Lot measures 8.5 in. x 6 in. x 2.5 in. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Hermes (Gertrude) Waterlilies, wood-engraving,δ Hermes (Gertrude) Waterlilies, wood-engraving on cream Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered from an edition of 30, inscribed and dated, 235 x 140 mm (9 1/4 x 5 1/2 in), hinged into mount, soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harlan Ellison (2) SIGNED BooksTwo (2) Harlan Ellison author inscribed books include: 1) Angry Candy. 1988. 2) Shatterday. 1980. Lot measures 9.25 in. x 6.25 in. x 2.5 in. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texas Big Game Awards (4) 1992-1996Texas Big Game Awards (4) softcover books. Texas Parks and Wildlife. Three (3) are member inscribed and signed. Lot measures 11 in. x 8.25 in. x 1.5 in. Provenance: Personal collection of Jack and SusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Letters of Henry Miller and Wallace Fowler FIRSTLetters of Henry Miller - Hardback Book - Inscribed and signed by Henry Miller and dated '76. FIRST PRINTING. Grove Press Inc. , NY. 184 Pages 8 1/2" x 5 3/4". The first 66 pages have stain at the botSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams. "Graduation Dress, Yosemite," print(American, 1902-1984). Gelatin silver print, pencil signed "Ansel Adams" lr, inscribed "VI-5 76/110" ll, 19 3/8 x 15 1/4 in., framed. Lot comes with pen autographed book by the artist "Yosemite and thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Crayon DrawingCrayon drawing on printed book page, untitled souvenir drawing, pencil signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983), dated and inscribed. 6 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Excellent condition, having no apparent damage or repaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (2) Cheever signed Falconer, Day the PigBOOKS: (2) Cheever signed Falconer, Day the Pig, Two by John Cheever: 1) Falconer. Alfred A. Knopf, New York. 1977. Stated first edition. Hardcover in jacket. 5.5"w x 8.25"h. 211 pages. Inscribed "ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burr by Gore Vidal 1973 First Ed. SignedBurr by Gore Vidal. 1973 First Edition, inscribed by author. Dust Jacket. 430 pp. 9.25" x 6.5" x 1.25". Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington. We gladly combiSee Sold Price
2018Book Signed by John F. Kennedy, The Strategy of PeaceTitle: The Strategy Of Peace, first edition. Signature: Inside book cover and inscribed in pen. Dimensions: 6 x 9 x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Lithograph on Paper Signed Henri Matisse HCLithograph on paper. Featuring a woman in green reading a book. Signed "Henri Matisse" to the bottom right corner. Inscribed "HC" to the bottom left corner. 15.5 x 21.5 cm (6 x 8 1/4 inches), F: 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic VaseChinese Republic vase, finely decorated with a dragon fly, inscribed and signed. [5 1/8" H].See Sold Price
Sold2018EVA ZEISELTwo glazed corked bottles signed: "EV 96" & "EV 97", 7" x 3.5" with two books, one signed and inscribed by the artist and author and book signing ephemera.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (5) Art & exhibition catalogs, 1 signedBOOKS: (5) Art & exhibition catalogs, 1 signed, Five volumes: 1) Estopinan Sculpture and Related Drawings, Schweyer-Galdo Editions, 1983, softcover, with a signed drawing on the title page and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Whistler, Etching (Vincent Price Label)JAMES WHISTLER (1834-1903) Annie Seated, 1858 Etching on paper Signed, inscribed within print 5 1/2" x 4" Label to verso from Vincent Price CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Appel 1963 orig litho IvresseAppel, Karl (Dutch 1921-2006), Ivresse, 1963, lithograph printed in colors, 29 9/10 × 22 1/5 inches, pencil signed and inscribed epreuve d' artiste, framed in a maple wood floater frame measuring 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Frattini Italian 1890-1965Gino Frattini Italian 1890-1965, Hillside Harbor Village, possibly the Mediterranean Sea, 8.25 x 8.25 inches, 14 x 13.5 x 1 inch framed, signed lower left, inscribed with artist information on backingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze signed Barry Stein, 5 1/2", "Kiss Me Candy Red Frog", #66/1000 with Certificate.Bronze signed Barry Stein, 5 1/2", "Kiss Me Candy Red Frog", #66/1000 with Certificate.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, Framed$150
BonhamsA SWISS FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND BRASS OVAL SINGING BIRD BOXCharles Reuge, Sainte Croix$900(15 bids)
16 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed Announcement$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsAdolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Stockholm 1751-1811 Wilmington) A reclining beauty 25 3/4 x 21 1/2i...$1,900(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Plate 1 from Four Tales from the Arabian Nights,$5,000