Sold20186 PCS OF DECORATIVE METAL FIGURESChinese bronze dragon wall hanging 6" x 7", 7" h brass Chinese warrior, 2 metal / bronze goddess figures 7" & 5" h, 4.5" h brass dragon & 8" h gilt metal Chinese scholarSee Sold Price
Sold20225 pcs Chinese metal items5 pcs Chinese metallic items. Largest H: 0.25" x D: 4.7"See Sold Price
Sold20225 pcs Chinese jade figure5 pcs Chinese jade carved figure.Largest H: 0.25" x D: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20225 pcs Chinese jade figure5 pcs Chinese jade carved figure.Largest H: 2.4" x W: 1.6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Five (5) Chinese Wood & Metal ItemsFive (5) Chinese Wood & Metal Items: comprised of two figures, censer, teapot, and Plate; Size: H: 12-3/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Chinese Figures, Ornaments & Bowl (5 pcs)**Originally Listed At $200** East Asia, China, Republic Period, ca. early 20th century CE. A fabulous ensemble of 5 examples from Republican Era China: 2 figures, 2 ornaments, and a brass lidded jar.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pcs) Chinese Carved Hardstone FiguresThey measure 1.75-in. x 1-in. to 1.875-in. x 2.625-in. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only andSee Sold Price
Sold20225 CHINESE METAL TABLE ITEMS7" BRONZE BUDDAH, 12" L BRONZE FOO DOG, 6" BRONZE LADY FIGURE, 6" BRONZE VASE, GOLD GILT LION INCENSE BURNER. MINOR TARNISHING TO METAL SURFACE.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLACK METAL FIGURE, THE SEATED BUDDHAChinese metal figure of the seated Buddha in a black painted finish, approx 24"h, 11.5"w, 12"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five South Asian and Chinese Cast Metal Figures of DeitiesGroup of Five South Asian and Chinese Cast Metal Figures of Deities Unmarked. The largest 5 1/2 x 3 x 2 in. Property from the Collection of Dr. Charles HayesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Metal Buddha Figure GroupChinese Buddha figure group, of three; 10" x 5" (approx.) Condition: general wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ LAMP + GUAN YIN FIGURES, 3 PCS, H 7.5"-17.5"CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ LAMP + GUAN YIN FIGURES, 3 PCS, H 7.5"-17.5" A Chinese rose quartz snuff bottle form lamp with two Guan Yin form figurines. Lamp measures H 17.5" x W 4.5" x D 4". Guan Yin figuresSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs Chinese metal items3 pcs Chinese metal items. Heavy in weight. Largest H: 9" x W: 5.75."See Sold Price
Sold20184 PCS OF CARVED STONE & RESIN FIGURESBakelite Chinese warrior 10" h x 6.5" w x 2.5" d, red amber Chinese figure 5.75" h, resin Chinese scholar 11.5" h & stone rooster / chicken 3" hSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pcs Chinese metal censer2 pcs Chinese fine metal censer. Largest H: 3.75" x W: 5."See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Metal Buddha Figurewith fitted case marked "China" 6 1/2 x 4 x 2 7/8 in. (16.5 x 10.2 x 7.3 cm.), Case: 10 x 7 1/8 x 5 in. (25.4 x 18.1 x 12.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Gordon F. Taylor, an employee oSee Sold Price
Sold20246.5" Chinese Cast Metal Dog FigureWeighs just shy of 2 lbs, 7" x 5 1/2" x 2". Shows some patina and wear due to age. Ships for less than $50 anywhere in the Continental United States.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SILVER PLATED FIGURES, 3 PCSCHINESE SILVER PLATED FIGURES, 3 PCS, H 8.5", W 4.5" A collection of three silver plated Chinese figures. One holding Ruyi stick, one holding scroll, one holding pomegranate and staff. All adhered toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Metal Figures Bookends Chinese Children on Green Onyx, Original Patina FinishAsian Metal Figures Bookends Chinese Children on Green Onyx, Original Patina Finish. size: 8.75x6.5 (standing), 6x6.5 (sitting)See Sold Price
Sold20185 PCS OF CHINESE CARVED STONE5 carved jade pendants - Chinese figures, dragon & characters - largest 2.75" lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Mixed Metal Seated Buddha FigureChinese Mixed Metal Seated Buddha Figure. The figure of bronze and silver with gilt and polychrome accents. Unsigned. Wear or in good condition. Measures 5" H x 3-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese parcel gilt metal alloy figure of BudaiA Chinese parcel gilt metal alloy figure of Budaiheight 5 1/2in (14cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm); depth 5in (12.5cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figure$1,000
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 5 Famille Rose Covered Cups w/Saucers 19thCCA$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Mixed Metal Chinese Gong in Wood Frame. Comes with ringer. Marked.$100
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDRound Red Lacquer Box Carved with Landscape and Figures, Qing DynastyCA$50