5 Letterio Calapai etchings
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lot of Three Works - Peycere and Friedlaender.Feb 07, 2026Lot of Three Works - Endre Szasz, etc.Feb 07, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of four copperplate engraving etchings of various views on paperFeb 24, 2026Jan (J.C.A.) Michielsen - Etching - Hand signedFeb 08, 2026Ernst Losifovich Neizvestny , Russian (1925-2016)4 days LeftLetterio Calapai Aquatint Engraving, "Oxymanias," A/P1 day LeftRAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 2026Jan (J.C.A.) Michielsen - Etching - Hand signedFeb 08, 2026John Wehmer, Missouri (1927-2019), The Cascade, etching with aquatint1 hr LeftSeventeen: Abraham Rattner (American 1893-1978) to includeFeb 21, 2026Lucebert - Lithograph - HandsignedFeb 08, 2026American 20th Century artist Leonard Edmondson Intaglio "Flex" SignedFeb 19, 2026John Wehmer, Missouri (1927-2019), Untitled Abstract, Circa 1940s, etching1 hr LeftJORGE CASTILLO Surreal Aquatint Etching World of Garcia Lorca HAND SIGNED1 day Left7 Landfall Press Published Lithograph Prints3 days LeftEtching & serigraph, Louise Freedman & Albert Decaris, serigraph in color, "Evening", signed Louise2 days Left