Sold2022Antique Vintage Joseph Webster Golinkin WPA Boxing Scene LithographJoseph Webster Golinkin, "The Louis-Baer Fight", Lithograph, SLR in pencil, Titled on Verso, Proof before states, 16 5/8 x 21", 24 1/4 x 27 1/8" framed.Born in Chicago, Illinois, Joseph Golinkin, illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right. Village scene with houses. 9.5"h x 12"w sight and 15"h x 17"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abe Blashko (b.1920 American) ''Sideshow'' 1939Abe Blashko (b.1920 American) ''Sideshow'' 1939 Lithograph 12''x18.5'' Image. An early WPA era circus scene. Pencil signed and numbered 30 of 35 edition lower margin. Framed 19.5''x26''. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Lithographs After Henry Alken Steeple ChaseAfter Henry Alken (British, 1785-1851) 5 Fore's Steeple Chase scenes. Lithographs with aquatint. Engraved by John Harris (British, 1791-1873). Published in 1848 by Messrs Fores. Artist credit lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Moses And Other PrintsSix American Primitive School Lithographs, Four Pencil Signed And Numbered By Will Moses, Framed, One Dick Labonte White House Scene, Framed, And One Grandma Moses, Unframed, Largest Wood Frame 31.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alfred Abraham Sessler (American, 1909-1963)WPA style scene of workers, signed and dated 1931 lower left, crayon on paper. 9 H X 6" W (21.25" X 17.5"). Extensive toning and repairs. With invoice from Hudson House Galleries. (Estate of Dr. DanieSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Chagall 2 Lithographs Village Scene & BellaAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Village scene, sheet 33 3/4" x 24 3/8"; Bella, sheet 31 1/2" x 23 5/8". Each signed in the plate lower right. Both unframed. Both wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A. Gruppe Lithograph Dock SceneEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978). Lithograph, dock scene. Signed and dated 1941 in the plate lower left. Matted, unframed. 9 1/2" x 12 5/8" (with mat 14 1/2" x 17 3/4"). Some discoloration acSee Sold Price
Sold2022G Rivera (20th Century French School)Paris Street Scene, 6/500LithographSigned, titled and numbered lower marginImage: 8 x 11.5 in.; Frame: 13.5 x 19 in. Glazed in giltwood frameCondition: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold202119th European StyleUntitled, Interior scene with women Lithograph Signed indistinctly and numbered lower margin Image:19 x 21.5 in.; Frame: 27 x 29.5 in. NOTE: Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "Port of Beaulieu". Harbor scene with sailboats and Palm trees. 21.5"h x 27.5"w sight and 30"h x 36"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beryl Cook Signed/Numbered ‘Dining Out" LithographOf a raucous restaurant scene with a woman juggling champagne bottles. Editioned164/300 and signed in lower margin. Frame: 37 x 36.5 in. by Beryl Cook (1926-2008) British.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, WPA style paintingAmerican School, WPA style painting, American School (20th c.), Houses by the sea, Interior scene verso, double sided oil on board, unsigned, 15.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 26"h x 30.5"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Forest Secrets Disney Bambi Lithograph PosterCirca 1942, Poster With Scene From Bambi Featuring Rabbits. 24"H. 27.5"W., Framed. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 65.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred James Munnings (1878 - 1959)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right. Fox hunting scene. 18.25"h x 17.75"w sight and 22"h x 21.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 14/150. Surreal scene of horses. 26"h x 20"w sight and 31.5"h x 25.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (1920 - 2013)Lithograph, "Soliloques des Pauvres", pencil signed and numbered 26/60. Impoverished interior scene. 16.5"h x 23.5"w sight and 24"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Silberger 2 etchings and 5 lithographsManuel Silberger (American 1898-1968)- ''Old Barn''; ''Market Day in Hungary''- 2 etchings; together with ''Composition'' and ''Composigion'' (with House)- 5 lithographs, 1944, 2 untitled with FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five [5] Vintage Vietnamese War Scenes LithographsFive [5] Vintage Vietnamese War Scenes Lithographs, assorted. Sizes: 30 in. x 22.25 in.; 21 in. x 27 in.; 22 in. x 30 in.; 22 in. x 30 in. ; 28 in. x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five [5] Vintage Industrial Work Scenes LithographsFive [5] Vintage Industrial Work Scenes Lithographs assorted. Sizes: 20.5 in. x 27 in.; 20.5 in. x 27 in.; 20 in. x 26 in.; 22 in. x 30 in.; 24.75 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese porcelain platterEarly Chinese porcelain platter, no markings, in blue and white, with deer and house scene, 9.5"H x 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE COLORFUL DREIDELS SET OF TWOVINTAGE COLORFUL DREIDELS SET OF TWO - ONE IS ABSTRACT CERAMIC AND IS 4.5" X 2"- THE OTHER IS METAL & ENAMEL WITH A HOUSE SCENE 4.5" X 1.5"- GOOD CONDITIONCOLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; SMALL ITEMS FOR DISPLSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Sala and Company Lithograph Scene on the MississippiF. Sala & Company (German, 19th century) Scene on the Lower Mississippi (Eine Scene am Mississippi), lithograph on paper, mid 19th century, a night scene depicting workman loading a ship on the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL DELACROIX LITHOGRAPHMichel Delacroix street scene lithograph. 32.5" x 26.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price