Sold2021Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet w Quartz GemsHallmarked 925 Bracelet with faceted citrine and Quartz stone, prong, set. Marquis 12 mm and trilliant 5 mm. Bangle width 1 in. One side hinges in order to fit onto wrist. 2 in. Wrist diameter A workSee Sold Price
Sold2024.925 Sterling Silver Amber Bangle Bracelet, 2 1/2 in. x 2 5/8 in..925 Sterling Silver Amber Bangle Bracelet, 2 1/2 in. x 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond and 14kt yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet over sterling silver approx. 2 1/2" diameterDiamond and 14kt yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet over sterling silver approx. 2 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brennan Sterling solid silver octagonal bangle, 2-5/8"Brennan Sterling solid silver octagonal bangle, 2-5/8" diameter, 4.0 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bracelets, Silver & Silver-Tone Metal, Group of 4Silver and silver-tone metal bracelets, group of four, comprising a silver cuff and two bangles, one stamped "Sterling," and a repousse silver-tone metal bangle. Inner diameter of largest: 2.65". SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Sterling Silver Trays Largest diameter 12 1/4A Pair of Sterling Silver Trays R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co., CT, 20th century.with repousse rims and monogrammed centersmarked WALLACE STERLING H103 and H10424 ozt 2 dwt grossLargest diameter 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Southwestern Sterling Silver Jewelry (5)1) Cuff bracelet, inlaid turquoise, 2 1/8" internal diameter, 2) Bangle with turquoise, 2 5/8", 3) cuff bracelet, MOP and leaf, 2" D., 4) Cuff with abalone and MOP, 2.5" D., 5) Necklace with turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BEAUTIFUL STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE BANGLEVINTAGE TURQUOISE STERLING SILVER BANGLE Vintage Turquoise sterling silver bangle hammered finish Measures 2.62" inside diameter Measures 0.23" wide Set with 5 oval Turquoise Vintage, Pre-owned, in goSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) NAVAJO STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETSGrouping of (5) vintage Navajo hand-engraved bangles, (2) signed Tahe, one signed RM; all marked Sterling. Dimensions: (Largest) W 0.25" x Dia. 2.75" Weight: 5.8 ozt Condition: Wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT STERLING SILVER PLATES, TWO WITH MONOGRAMSEight Sterling Silver plates, two with monograms Largest measures: 12.5" Diameter 81.5 Troy Oz totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lagos Sterling Maya Malachite Bangle BraceletLagos sterling silver Maya malachite bangle bracelet. Approx. diameter 2.5" (interior). Hallmarked "LAGOS 925". Approx. weight 1.6 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anni and Bent Knudsen Sterling BraceletAnna & Bent Knudsen sterling silver bangle bracelet with amethyst colored stones. Marked on the inside. 2 1/2" Diameter. Weighs 33.5 grams. Condition report: good, please see photos. Provenance from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Sterling Silver Serving TraysGroup of Five Sterling Silver Serving Trays 20th century comprising three trays, a bowl and an underplate, each marked "Sterling" 12 1/2 in. diameter (largest tray) 69 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 27 Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsDesigners include Judith Ripka, Milor Italy, Beau, and Sajan. Dimensions: Most 2.5" diameter (PHOR6-484/27)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, outside diameter 4.75", inside diameter 2.5", inside circumference 8", 1.5" thick. Weight - 289g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Mexican Artisan Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Spring tension hinge C1960Sterling Silver Mexican Artisan Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Spring tension hinge. C1960. 2.15ozt Approx. Measurements: Inside diameter 2" x 2.125". Largest facing measurement 4", band at hinge 1" height.DomSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK; Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle #142AInterior diameter 2.5", 32 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLUS DESIGN, NORWAY; Four Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsAverage diameter 2.5", total weight 82 grams. Good condition with typical scratches/wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO; Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletInterior diameter 2.5 inches, width 0.375 inches, weight 66 grams. Some minor edge imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Avery Noah Ark Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet MediumBeautiful Authentic James Avery Designer Sterling Silver Noah's ark size Medium 2.5" diameter. 3/8" wide. HALLMARKED with the James Avery Logo STER and copyright symbol. Weights 29.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Sterling Silver Table Top DishesCollection Sterling Silver Table Top Dishes.Largest measures 2 inches x 5 inches diameter. Approximately 21 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hansen Danish Modern Sterling #211 BraceletVintage Hans Hansen Denmark Modernist sterling silver bangle bracelet #211, signed "Hans Hansen / 925S / Denmark 211" inside. 2.5" diameter; weight: approx. 2.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20239-Piece Floral Sterling Silver Dish LotA 9-piece sterling silver grouping including: Six Alvin floral motif nut dishes, one Gorham rose nut dish, Wallace floral dish and a Mauser floral dish. Size: 1" x 5 1/2" diameter (largest)Weight: 9.3See Sold Price
Sold2019John Hardy Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletJohn Hardy sterling silver three station bangle bracelet with black sapphires. Hallmarked "JH", "925" and "HARDY". Interior diameter approx. 2.5". Approx. weight .8 ounces.See Sold Price
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany & Co., Collection of twelve Olympian serving articles$1,400
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGroup of Three Tabletop Cigar Lighters, early 20th c., Largest- H.- 2 1/2 in., W.- 4 1/8 in., D.- 5$250
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver and Silverplate Assortment$400(1 bid)
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryDesigner Perruzzi Sterling Silver Bangle FOB Bracelet With Gemstone Dangle Beads in Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryDesigner Perruzzi Sterling Silver Bangle FOB Bracelet With Gemstone Dangle Beads in Sterling Silver$245
May 18Treasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver White Gold Plated Bangle Diameter 55 Mm. 10.00 G.$1
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articles$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican and English, Collection of four match safes / vestas$100(1 bid)