Sold202020-TEILIGES KONVOLUT China, 20. Jh. Diverse Steine20-TEILIGES KONVOLUT China, 20. Jh. Diverse Steine (Achat, Jade, Opal, Rosenquarz, etc.). H. 2,9 cm-7,5 cm. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung DüSee Sold Price
Sold202228-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'NEUOSIER'28-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'NEUOSIER' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Weissporzellan, glasiert, teilweise Biskuitporzellan. H. 24 cm (Kanne), L. bis 27,5 cm (Korb). Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, part. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Corgi, James Bond 5 teiliges Set (Lotus, Space Shuttle,Corgi, James Bond Kit with 5 Items (Lotus, Space Shuttle, Satellite a.o.), Great Britain, 1:43, diecast, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Nähetui Frankreich, 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Gelbgold 18K.Nähetui Frankreich, 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Gelbgold 18K. Geschweifte Form mit scharniertem Deckel. Darin 5-teiliges Nähset. Im Deckel eingelassene bekrönte Ligaturinitialen. 10,5x5,5 cm. - Alters- und GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nähetui Frankreich, Jugendstil. Elfenbein/Silber,Nähetui Frankreich, Jugendstil. Elfenbein/Silber, vergoldet. Gerundete Rechteckform, darin 5-teiliges Nähset. Floraler Reliefdekor. Gemarkt. L 10,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed lot with 5 pieces, color negatives, PorscheMixed lot with 5 pieces, color negatives, Porsche Rothmans, on it you can see a Porsche 962, start number 1, Jacky Ickx etc., very good condition German Description 5-teiliges Konvolut Farbnegative, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Boulle RecamierA rare and desirable form, an antique German upholstered recamier with gilt transfer decoration 5.5" L. Part of the back is an old replacement and slight wear and staining on the fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PIECES OF CAST IRON.American/English, late 19th-early 20th century. Food mold with fruit lid, bucket-form penny bank and cannon. 2.75"-5.5"h. Part of the Bruce & Vivalyn Knight Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sailors Valentine FramedHand sewn painted and Embroidered Valentine given to sailor when off to Sea. Professionally framed and matted measures 8 by 5.5 inches. Part of larger maritime collection, property of Nantucket EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Electric Empire Steam TurbineElectric Empire Steam Turbine, Made by Metal Wear Corp., Two Rivers, WI, Cord in fine shape is included. Cast Iron Base, Stainless Steel Parts 5.5 x 7.5 x 9.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly ''Philodendron Ikebana'' 2002 Blown GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Philodendron Ikebana'' 2002 Blown Glass 10.5''x10.5''. Two part cobalt ikebana vessel with gold aventurine. Signed on bottom. Portland Press Edition comes with plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIER GÜRTELSCHLIEßEN UND EIN ANHÄNGERVIER GÜRTELSCHLIEßEN UND EIN ANHÄNGER China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. L. 8,5 cm-9 cm, D. 5,5 cm (Anhänger). Part. min. besch., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nepalese Bronze Heramba Ganesh on Stand 13.5''x8.5''.Nepalese Bronze Heramba Ganesh on Stand 13.5''x8.5''. Three part bronze deity with fitted wood base. Excellent condition. 19th or 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR VINTAGE FISH CUTTING BOARDS.American, 1st half 20th century, maple. Four fish with carved gills, tails and fins. One with traces of original paint. 19.5"-21.5"l. Part of the Bruce & Vivalyn Knight Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gordon Parks : a set of 8colour Art Photographs fromGordon Parks : a set of 8colour Art Photographs from Arias in Silence , each signed in silver ink, 12.5 x 9.5'' Part of the Toni Parks (UK) CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK FOREST CARVED BOX.German, First Half 20th Century, pine. Lid with carved foliage, frog and lizard in colorful paint. 7.5"h. 11.5"w. 5"d.Part of the Bruce & Vivalyn Knight Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN PIECED DOLL QUILT.Late 19th-early 20th century. Postage stamp quilt with goldenrod edge. Hand stitched. 5.25" x 9". Framed, 8.5" x 12.5". Part of the Bruce & Vivalyn Knight Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023DC COMICS NO.5 ROOTS OF THE SWAMP THING (PART 5 OF 5)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2018seven route 66 kachinas1950s 60s hand carved and painted some missing parts largest 5.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. NAVY MKII DAVID WHITE CO. SEXTANT C.1945May be missing parts. H 5.5" x W 11.5" x D 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold20191834 PARLEY'S MAGAZINE ILLUSTRATED AMERICANA BOSTONHard bound. Wear. Some damages. Small tears. Couple of pages with missing parts. Size 5.5 by 7" Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Acrylic on PaperThis artwork, created using oil on paper, illustrates various heads surrounded by symbols. Measuring 21.5 x 29.5 inches, part of a private collection. The piece is elegantly showcased within a carefulSee Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryNikon A-P DX Nikkor 18-55mm F3.5-5.6 VR Lens with Vivitar Filter Lenses Kit Set$105
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE 4 SIDES VINE BANDS CARVED SPIRALING SEGMENTS MEANDERING FLOWERING$700
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Jeweled Fabric Mannequin. Costume Jewelry, Crystals and Watch Parts create colorful sparkly Figural$75
19 hrs LeftJasper521830-1834 COLLECTION OF TRAVELS 20 VOLUMES antique Compendio dei viaggi moderni$650