Sold20185 Works on Paper, some restrikesFive (5) Works on Paper. 1st item: After William Hogarth, etching and aquatint, Four Heads from the Raphael Cartoons at Hampton Court, published as the Act directs May 14, 1781, by Mrs. Hogarth, at thSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Works on Paper, incl. Verner, John Gregory, HickokFive (5) American and European works on paper. 1st item: Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (South Carolina, 1883-1979) offset print titled "In the Shadow of St. Michael's, Charleston" depicting a street sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Holt (5) Works on Paper S/NFive (5) David Holt prints pencil signed and numbered. All in 20 in. x 16 in. mat frame. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (5) JAPANESE WORKS ON PAPERIncluding- woodblock prints and paintings Featuring- work by Hiroshige Overall- 5 3/4" x 9 3/4" - 13 3/4" - 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20215 Bird Related Works on Paper, incl. Dan MillerFive (5) Bird related works on paper. 1st-4th items: Four (4) Dan Miller (American/Philadelphia, b. 1961) mixed media works, including one (1) woodblock print numbered "8/12," depicting owls or a raveSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (5) VINTAGE PAINTED WORKS ON PAPERPainted manuscript pages. Overall- 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) FRAN DEBELLAS WORKS ON PAPERVARIOUS SIZE AND MEDIUMS. 8" X 7" TO 18" X 15" SIGHT VIEWS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Waterford Crystal Cobalt BowlThe bottom is marked JOL 50th 2010. Cut to clear. Comes in the box and has paper work. Height is 3.5 inches and has a diameter of 7 inches. No damage on it. Rings true.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shepard Fairey (b. 1970, American)Group of 5 political prints (five works) Offset lithographs on paper under glass Each appears unsigned Sight of largest: 15.5" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellaneous groupingMiscellaneous grouping to include a framed copy of Jonathan Penrose deed, Site: 20.5" x 29", unframed William Penn paper work copies, an early Bible, and leather bound books to include the Life of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHUCK LIESE SGN. WORK ON PAPER: BULL TERRIER 17" XCHUCK LIESE SGN. WORK ON PAPER: BULL TERRIER 17" X 16.5" INC. FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Two (2) Tennessee Works on Paper, Birdwell, IronsideTwo (2) works on paper by Tennessee artists Robert Birdwell and Xavier Ironside.1st item: Robert Birdwell (Tennessee, 1924 -2016) etching on paper titled "Two Blind Beggars," numbered 5/25, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Box Lot of ArtVarious prints, works on paper, other art. Includes Hogarth, botanicals, yachting, 4 19th century ethnographic prints, map, architecturals, U.S. Capitol, human skull etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022German - French Bronze Sculpture Jean ArpGerman - French Bronze Sculpture Jean Arp:Jean Arp ( 1886 -- 1966) German --French Bronze Sculpture: Signed:Size 7-1/4 inches high:Base 5 x 5 x 5 inches estate lot does not come with paper work : artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto "Three of Us" GicleeGiclee on Paper "Three of Us" by Britto Signed in pencil and numbered. Edition of 750. Paper 20" x 25". Frame 35.5" x 40 .5". Provenance: Park West. Comes with Appraisal paper work and COA. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norma Hall, serigraph 'Work and Play,' ca. 1940Norma Bassett Hall (American, 1889 - 1957), serigraph on paper, 'Work and Play,' ca. 1940, depicting children in a humble courtyard, signed lower right, 'Norma Bassett Hall,' 8.5"h x 10.5"w, overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Lait Gouache Paper European Cottage LandscapeEdward Beecham Lait (United Kingdom, 19th c.) work on paper in very good condition under glass. Signed E. Lait lower left. A beautiful 19th c. work. 12" x 5.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daylight24 Gooseneck Floor LampDaylight24 Floor Lamp. Flexible gooseneck to lamp. Accessories attached in bag to lamp, includes assembly paper work & wires. Measures approx 47 in to beginning of gooseneck, 9.5 in at base. NOT testeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (16) Elizabeth Goodstadt, AbstractSixteen (16) Works on Paper. Artists include: Elizabeth Goodstadt and other artists. Mat frames measure 20 in. x 16 in. Lot measures 20.5 in. x 16.5 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Pat Collins [Nudes]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Pat Collins and others. Mats measure 11.25 in. x 11.5 in. and are sleeved. Image sizes vary. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (6) AsianSix (6) Asian works on paper measure 8.25 in. to 20 in. x 6.5 in. to 20 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. E. Crumbley 1996 Works on Paper CalendarA. E. Crumbley 1996 works on paper calendar. Note lacking the month of June. Artist signed. Sheets measure approximately 16.5 in. x 11 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Werner Wildner Surrealist WorksWerner Wildner (Nashville, Tennessee, 1925-2004), three works on cardstock paper. Includes a drawing with watercolor of an owl in a nightcap, 11 5/8" x 8"; a matted drawing with watercolor of an anthrSee Sold Price
Sold2020SARATOGA GAMING WATCHNew York Novelty Manf. Co. Paper Litho Face. Spring loaded. Winner appears in window at bottom. Works. H2.5" VG-EXSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Seventh Season", 1975., Color screenprint, 36" x$350
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Poster,$200