Sold202319TH C. MEXICAN OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA & CHILD PAINTING19TH C. MEXICAN OIL ON CANVAS MADONNA & CHILD PAINTING 19th century Mexican oil on canvas painting of the Madonna (Virgin Mary) and child (Jesus Christ). Set in a gilt frame. Size: 10.5 x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL(18/19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNAITALIAN SCHOOL(18/19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNA AND CHILD, UNSIGNED. 32 X 24"; FINE CARVED AND GILT FLORENTINE FRAME-43 X 35" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold202019th c Italian Oil on Canvas of Madonna & Lamb, 1894A remarkable 19th c European painting of a Madonna and Lamb. The painting is in an amazing period gilt frame and is signed on the bottom right. The painting was preserved behind glass so the colors reSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C CONTINENTAL OIL ON CANVAS OF MADONNAAntique Continental oil painting on canvas laid on board depicting Madonna with halo. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. Measures approx. 18" height x 15" width + 4 1/2" frame (46cSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Oil/Canvas, Madonna & ChildA 19th C. oil on canvas of Madonna and Child. Unsigned. Marked No. 2619 en verso. In ornate gilt wood and gesso frame. Sight: 38-1/2in x 28-1/2in. Frame: 52in x 41in.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Madonna and Child Oil on Canvas19th c. oil on canvas painting depicting the Madonna with an infant Christ. Housed in an ornate gilt wood frame with plaster scrollwork along the corners.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst RechelbacSee Sold Price
Sold201819thC. Oil - Madonna and ChildOil on canvas. Portrait of Madonna and Child. Painted and gilt frame; 18in. X 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola"After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola", 19th C oil on canvas, signed Th. Scholz, mounted in original gilt frame, 33-1/2" x 31-1/4", framed size 47" x 45", good condition with age, cracking, small painSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish colonial icon in mirrored and gilt frame.A Spanish colonial icon in mirrored and gilt frame. 19th century. Polychrome Madonna and Child oil on canvas inset in heavily gessoed gilt pyramid frame with inset mirror pieces. 20 1/2"h x 20 3/4"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master School, After Raphael (1483-1520, Italy),Old Master School, After Raphael (1483-1520, Italy), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c., oil on canvas laid to board, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 8 15/16 in., Framed H.- 11See Sold Price
Sold2021German School (19th century), Madonna del SangueGerman School (19th century), Madonna del Sangueoil on canvas, presented within a period carved and gilt frame and a shadowbox frame, Frame dimensions 25 x 19 in. Private Collection, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Filippo Lippi (1406-1469, Italian)," Madonna andAfter Filippo Lippi (1406-1469, Italian)," Madonna and Child with Two Angels," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt floral relief and polychromed frame, H.- 24 1/8 in., W.- 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019RELIGIOUS MADONNA & CHILD OLD MASTER PAINTING18th 19th Century Old Master Religious Painting of a Madonna with Child. Oil on Canvas. Period Gilt Frame. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Giulio Romano (Italian), The Madonna of the CatAfter Giulio Romano (Italian), The Madonna of the Catoil on canvas, late 19th century, unsigned, presented in an ornate antique gilt composition frame. Frame dimensions 46 x 38 in. Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. painting of Madonna and Child set in a19th C. painting of Madonna and Child set in a gold gilt frame, oil on canvas. Canvas: 38"H x 29.125"W; Frame: 52.375"H x 42.375"W. Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold202218th / 19th C. Madonna & Child Painting18th / 19th C. Madonna and Child Painting, oil on canvas, unsigned, depicts Mary seated wih baby Jesus on her lap, sight 12 3/8" x 10", 19th C. Wahut, gilt, painted and carved frame, 24" x 21 1/2". COSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. European School Painting of Madonna19th C. European School Painting of Madonna after Carlo Dolci. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. Housed in a gilt/carved frame. Sight size: 8.5 x 6.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century, Oil On Canvas19th century, oil on canvas with gilt frame, a group bathing beauties nearby waterfall, signed invisible, H:11.25 inches, W: 9 inches (without frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, pasture with cows, unsigned, 19th Century oilPainting, pasture with cows, unsigned, 19th Century oil on canvas, in gilt frame, canvas is 22" by 36"See Sold Price
202119TH C. OIL ON CANVAS FAMILY GATHERING GILT FRAMEA nineteenth century oil on canvas painting of a family gathering, signed P. Saenz. Mounted in original gilt frame. Ht: 24.75" Wd: 28.625"See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Joseph And The Christ Child Oil On CanvasItalian, Late 19th Century, Oil On Canvas, Arched Gilt Wood Frame, Canvas 34 x 16 Inches, Frame 41 x 23 x 2 Inches, Yellow Varnish Layer And Craquelure On Canvas, Frame With Later Gold Paint And ScattSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-19th Century Rural Landscape Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Child Chopping Wood Oil on Canvas.$100
7 days LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Taranaki Iron Passenger Cargo Sailing Ship Port Chambers$2,600
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAnna Rosenkrantz (Danish, 1863-1944) Oil on Canvas$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Pilot Tug Boat On Tyne Tynemouth Lighthouse by John Davison Liddell$1,800
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Schooner The Tyne By Groyne Herd Lighthouse By John Davison Liddell$1,800