Sold201818k Gold Swiss Chronograph Pocket WatchA. Golay - Leresche, Geneva triple dial with month window 1 3/4" diameter, 56.9dwt gross inscribed to Frank B. Fay/Chelsea/USA Mass (Franklin Brigham Fay, 1821-1904- prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinoiserie Paint Decorated MantleChinoiserie Paint Decorated Mantle, titled and signed on back "Chelsea" Wayne David Hand 1990, (American, B. 1960). Size: 48.5" H x 56.5" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Helmberger, St. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen, At St. GilgenAdolf HelmbergerSt. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen"At St. Gilgen"Oil on board34 x 45 cm, with frame 44,5 x 56 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Jernander, Brüssel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung (1986). bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS PROGRAMS (LOT Ð 10 PCS)An assortment of ten consecutive program magazines from RBB&B, dating from 1940 and 1949. Cond A/B-.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK AND NANCY SINATRA STEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANOThe Steinway & Sons Model B grand piano with an ebony satin finish, serial number B 328083, dating to 1949. Together with an ebonized wood piano bench with needlework upholstered seat cushion. Frank aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kimo Minton, "Away Back Home", SignedKimo Minton (American, b.1950). "Away Back Home" - 2008, oil and acrylic on fir wood, signed lower right. Square format painting depicting a compilation of abstracted tribal elements in tones of blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Surls (American, b. 1943) Look Away, 1989James Surls (American, b. 1943) Look Away, 1989 oak 15 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 7 inches. Provenance: Hiram Butler Gallery, Houston, Texas Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1989See Sold Price
Sold2024Rick Stevens (American/Michigan, b. 1958)Rick Stevens (American/Michigan, b. 1958), "Far Away Lights", 2011, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and label with artist, title and date on backing panel, 40 in. x 36 in., fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Colima Protoclassic Redware Pottery Cylindrical Vessel Double Headed Snake DecorationThis is a Pre-Columbian Protoclassic Colima redware pottery cylindrical vessel featuring three double headed snakes. Dating to c. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Sotheby's NY. This item is described in a certifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Greek Hellenistic Amethyst and Gold Necklace, c. 2nd -Title: Greek Hellenistic Amethyst and Gold Necklace, c. 2nd - 1st Century B.C. Date & Origin: Hellenistic, c. 2nd-1st Century B.C. Material: Amethyst Dimension: 56 cm total length - 22 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000, Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), Untitled (56), pencil signed, dated, and numbered along lower margins, float-framed under glass, 9"squ (sheet), 22"squSee Sold Price
Sold2016B&A Solid "56" 14K Yellow Gold Miniature Hand MirrorB&A Solid "56" 14K Yellow Gold Miniature Hand Mirror W/Approximately 1.00ctw Genuine Diamond Accents & Original Leather Carrying Case - This miniature hand mirror is made of solid 14k yellow gold andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Theise Trompe L'Oeil Violin Wearing AwayTheise, Michael (American, b.1959), Wearing Away (Still Life with Violin and Sheet Music), undated, oil on panel, signed lower right, 48 x 24 inches in a wood frame 55.5 x 31.5 inches. Provenance: CooSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUANG YONGYU (CHINESE B. 1924)HUANG YONGYU (CHINESE B. 1924) Owl, Flying Away, Closed Its Eyes, 1995 ink and watercolor on paper 68 x 68 cm (26 3/4 x 26 3/4 in.) signed and dated upper center left, bearing a dedicatory inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown painter, The Ali Pasha Mosque in SarajevoUnknown painterThe Ali Pasha Mosque in SarajevoOil on canvas 39.5 x 51 cm, with frame 56.5 x 65 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilmino Domond (Haitian) Chasing Away Church & PoliceWilmino Domond (Haitian/Jacmel, b.1925) Houngan Chasing Away Church and Police, dated 1951 Oil on masonite, 24" x 30" framed 35 1/2" x 41 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection; Leon Sevilla ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNLABELED GALANOS EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, c. 1966Textured cream silk embroidered w/ variety of glass beads & paste gems, butterfly motif at CF & cuffs, lined w/ double layer of silk chiffon, c. 1966, B 32", W 30", L 56", (discoloration to hem, few tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARDIN SEQUIN ENCRUSTED EVENING SHEATH, PARIS, 1960sSequin encrusted long sleeved sheath dress in shades of black, gold, blue, purple & green w/ band collar, CB zip closure & slit, label "Pierre Cardin Paris New York", B 34", W 26", L 56", (fading acroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Office Cane ChairPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Office Cane Chair, single chair, model PJ-SI-28-B, France/India, c. 1955-56, teak, caning, upholstery, 20"w x 22"d x 27.75"h $2,000 - $4,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi antique large 13'.4"x10'.7" Persian Lilihan carpetArea rug #13272. Semi antique large 13'.4"x10'.7" Persian Lilihan carpet circa 1940s washed clean condition of new carpet. Inspired by nomadic motifs dating back to the 5th century B.C. Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018BATTENBURG LACE GOWN and COAT, 1905 - 1910Trained ivory gown having short sleeve, square neck edged in tulle, bodice trimmed with pale gold satin and a silk and velvet corsage, flared skirt with train, B-34, W-28, L 56-65. (Lining shattered,See Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Oil PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Oil Painting Image Size: 56 1/2 by 43 1/2 in. (143 by 110 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who woSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH C$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$325(2 bids)