Sold2022LOT OF EMERALD GREEN ENAMELED DECORATED GLASSLOT OF EMERALD GREEN ENAMELED DECORATED GLASS INCLUDING VASE, 5 CUPS W/SAUCERS & 2 FIGURAL GERMAN WINES, VASE IS APPROXIMATELY 14 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018A German Enameled Glass Armorial Beaker, dated 1684Tapered cylindrical form, decorated with crowned double eagle crest, the wings enameled with old Gothic lettering "The Holy Roman Empire His Songs...depicting the original lands of Germany and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Enameled Glass Presentation GobletLarge size hand blown glass goblet in clear glass. Hand decorated with grisaille enamel cameo portraits of European Renaissance kings and queens; polychrome borders and flower decorations. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Near Pair of Bohemian/German Enameled Green Glass Vases and Covers, HumpenA Near Pair of Bohemian/German Enameled Green Glass Vases and Covers, Humpen 18th/ 19th Century decorated with dynastic and heraldic symbols Height 22 inches. Height: 15 1/2 inches (without lid). PropSee Sold Price
2017Set of 24 German Enameled Flowers Glass StemwareHand decorated in vibrant enamel colors of purple, orange, yellow, white and green, total of twenty four includes five 5", seven 4 1/2", ten 4" and two 2 1/2". Estimate $300 - $400. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2021German 2 Weight Vienna Regulator Wall ClockAntique German 2 Weight Vienna Regulator Wall Clock. Decorated porcelain dial, Kienzle wing stamp movement, T&S mahogany veneered case with enameled wood columns & top, good glass all sides, brass weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ANTIQUE GERMAN ENAMELED GLASSWARE: 12 PCSLot of assorted antique German / Bohemian enameled glassware. Includes a Lobmeyr style handled 10" pitcher with two glasses decorated with a coat of arms, an 11" decanter, a 6" tall "Mallard" cruet, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three MOSER Enameled Decorated Glass Vases - 20th Century. Comprising: A)One footed shaped vase withThree MOSER Enameled Decorated Glass Vases - 20th Century. Comprising: A)One footed shaped vase with green and gilt decoration and a pedestal form base, H. 9”B)A green and gilt decorated vase, H. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Three FRENCH Enameled Decorated GlassIncluding one match set and additional. Painted and enameled 19th century French art glass. Approx. 4.5" tall. Condition is good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Nine(9) Miscellaneous Estate ItemsIncluding: enameled decorated glass rose bowl, Bohemian glass dresser bottle, English hallmarked cut glass and silver muffineer, etc.; 1.5in.H. - 6.5in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Enameled Decorated Colored GlassLot Enameled Decorated Colored Glass. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Thomas Webb art glass bowlAttributed to Thomas Webb art glass enameled decorated art glass bowl on metal stand. Ruffled rim on pink opalescent body, metal base with three cherubs. 12”t x 11”w. Ca. 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE Early bottle w/ silver overlayGALLE Early bottle with irises and decorated overlay and stopper, France, late 19th C. Acid-etched and enameled internally decorated glass, foil inclusions, silver Etched signature to body, control maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bohemian or Italian Enameled Glass Tea SetVintage Bohemian or Italian Enameled & Gilt Decorated Glass Tea Set for 4. Including: 1 Tea Pot w/ Cover, 1 Sugar w/ Cover, 1 Milk, 4 Cups & 4 Saucers. 11 Pieces Total. Condition: Excellent.DimensionsSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vasecirca 1900acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, s...DAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vase circa 1900 acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, signed in gilt 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine height 5in (12.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Marmoriertes Agate Glass Enameled Decorated 10" VaseGreat offering for the Loetz collectors here in this Marmoriertes line 10" vase in agate coloring with enameled decoration around the shoulder.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two German enameled glass vasesTwo German enameled glass vases including an early green vase with rampant Lion together with a chalice with enameled women and adorned with side prunts, tallest 11 1/2" ht. CONDITION: one small rim cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 3 Antique Stiegel German Decorated Glass BottlesLot 3 antique Stiegel type German decorated glass bottles. Good condition overall. 6 1/2" tallest. Age Appropriate Wear, Please see photos for a better idea of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual German Enameled Glass Figural Wedding CupUnusual German Enameled Glass Figural Wedding Cup. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 6.5". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that therSee Sold Price
Sold2015German enameled glass vaseearly 20th century; possibly Moser, emerald glass vase with floral, enamel, and gilt, 9 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Enameled Glass PokalLidded amber glass enameled with cavalier holding a beer glass and inscribed "Brüder Trinker" (Brother Drinker). Cup has applied rosettes. Lid and cup have ground glass bases. Edge of base has extremSee Sold Price