Sold2016David Hockney Signed BookThat's the Way I see It - David Hockney Features various works in color by David Hockney along with text Signed on front page by HockneySee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 6 titles about David HockneyHeading: (Hockney, David) Author: Title: Lot of 6 titles about David Hockney Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: 6 volumesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Books International ArtistsFive Books International Artists: "Berthe Morisot" "Velazquez, The Complete Works" "David Hockney" "Rembrandt" "Manet" Various authors, dates and publishers.See Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | DAVID HOCKNEY LITHOGRAPH SAMPLESA group of lithograph samples of various works by David Hockney that belonged to Dennis Hopper. The sample prints are black and white and the titles include "Henry With Tulips," "Small Head of GregorySee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Exhibition Posters for Various Artists, 20thA Group of Exhibition Posters for Various Artists, 20th Century, Including David Hockney (ca. 1980), Henry Moore, Richard Lindner and Joseph Cornell. Largest dimensions: h: 46 x w: 34 3/4 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney "Portrait of an Artist, 1972" Offset Lithograph.David Hockney, born on July 9, 1937, is an English painter, printmaker, photographer, and stage designer, known for his contributions to the Pop Art movement and his exploration of various artistic stSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney "Pool and Steps, 1971" Offset LithographDavid Hockney, born in 1937 in Bradford, England, is a renowned British artist whose work spans various mediums, including painting, drawing, photography, and collage. He is considered one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney "Pool and Steps, 1971" Offset LithographDavid Hockney, born in 1937 in Bradford, England, is a renowned British artist whose work spans various mediums, including painting, drawing, photography, and collage. He is considered one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney "Pool and Steps, 1971" Offset LithographDavid Hockney, born in 1937 in Bradford, England, is a renowned British artist whose work spans various mediums, including painting, drawing, photography, and collage. He is considered one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney "A Closer Grand Canyon, 1998" Offset LithographDavid Hockney is a British artist known for his diverse and influential body of work in various mediums, including painting, drawing, printmaking, photography, and digital art. He is considered one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Eight Lithograph and SilkscreenA Collection of Eight Lithograph and Silkscreen Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, Jim Dine, David Hockney, Robert Natkin (signed and inscribed oSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Volumes on Artists incl Klee & BasquiatDESCRIPTION: Lot of seven books on art of various sizes and in various bindings. Four hardcover in dust jackets. All volumes illustrated. Books Include: 1) Klee by G. di San Lazzaro 2) David Hockney bSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilham With Church by David HockneyDavid Hockney Kilham With Church Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2008 Inkjet print on wove paper Sheet: 40 3/4 x 34 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount excluSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Untitled No.12δ David Hockney (b.1937)Untitled No.12Ipad drawing printed in colours, 2010, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 25 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, image 840 x 635mm (33 xSee Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, date...David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips (Scottish Arts Council 115) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed Artists Proof in pencil, an artist's proof aside froSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryDAVID HOCKNEY 'JERRY DIVING' PHOTOGRAPH COLLAGE$200(1 bid)