Sold20225x11 Vintage Turkish Kilim Art Deco RugTitle: 5x11 Vintage Turkish Kilim Art Deco Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size:  5.1x11.4 ft (155x348 cm) Description: This one-of-a-kind Vintage FlatweaveSee Sold Price
Sold20225x8 Vintage Turkish KILIM Area Rug, Oushak HandmadeTitle: 5x8 Vintage Turkish KILIM Area Rug, Oushak Handmade Wool Rug, Multi-Colored Flatweave Rugs, Farmhouse Decor, One-of-a-Kind, Turkey Carpets Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: WooSee Sold Price
Sold20235x8 Kilim Turkish Kilim Antique Entry Kilim RugTitle: 5x8 Kilim Turkish Kilim Antique Entry Kilim Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 4.9 feet Length: 7.4 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Description: This Turkish one-of-aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Woven Wool Rug, 3' 11" x 2' 8"Turkish Kilim Multicolored Woven Wool Rug, with fringe. 3' 11" L x 2' 8" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Pattern, Polychrome, Area rug, Decorative Arts, Floor coveriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Multicolored Kilim Rug, 9' 6" x 4' 2"Turkish Multicolored Kilim Rug, red ground. 9' 6" L x 4' 2" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Flat Weave, Geometric, Pattern, Carpet, Area Rug, Textiles, Decorative Arts, FloorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Rug, 4' 6" x 3' 4"Turkish Kilim Rug. 4' 6" H x 3' 4" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Rug, Carpet, Turkey, Wool, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Turkish Kilim Rug 9.5 x 4.75 FTAn eccentric patterned Vintage Turkish Kilim Carpet with vibrant coloration and concentric rhombus patterns throughout the piece. This rug measures 9.5 x 4.75 FT (288 x 146 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015TURKISH KILIM WOOL WOVEN RUGTurkish kilim wool woven rug having a floral design with dark red and blue grounds. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Runner, 9' 7" x 2' 6"Turkish Kilim Runner. 9' 7" H x 2' 6" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rug, Carpet, Flatweave, Turkey, Tribal, Geometric, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Prayer Rug, 5' 7" x 3' 10"Turkish Kilim Prayer Rug. 5' 7" H x 3' 10" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rug, Carpet, Wool, Turkey, Textile, Tribal, Polychrome, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW 5' 0" x 3' 5" Turkish Slit-Weave KilimNEW 5' 0" x 3' 5" Turkish Slit-Weave Kilim throw rug.See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Turkish Mut Kilim Wool RugTurkish Mut Kilim wool rug in oranges, golds, and browns on red ground. 105 x 54 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW 4' 2" x 2' 9" Turkish Slit-Weave KilimNEW 4' 2" x 2' 9" Turkish Slit-Weave Kilim throw rug.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Denizli KilimTurkish Rugs are a major component of the carpet weaving traditions in the Middle East. They are among the rugs with the most diversity, both with respect to the type of weave, quality and density ofSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Turkish Denizli KilimTurkish Rugs are a major component of the carpet weaving traditions in the Middle East. They are among the rugs with the most diversity, both with respect to the type of weave, quality and density ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Turkish Denizli KilimTurkish Rugs are a major component of the carpet weaving traditions in the Middle East. They are among the rugs with the most diversity, both with respect to the type of weave, quality and density ofSee Sold Price
Sold20245X8 Pure Silk Turkish Tufted Area Rug, 1000 KPSITufted art silk pile on a art silk foundation. (1000 KPSI) Dimensions: 5'1" x 7'7" New Origin: Turkey Field Color: Navy Border Color: Gold Accent Colors: Red, Brown, Ivory, Blue SKU: 106.18-01.05.24-5See Sold Price