Sold20225x8 Vintage Turkish KILIM Area Rug, Oushak HandmadeTitle: 5x8 Vintage Turkish KILIM Area Rug, Oushak Handmade Wool Rug, Multi-Colored Flatweave Rugs, Farmhouse Decor, One-of-a-Kind, Turkey Carpets Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: WooSee Sold Price
Sold20235x8 Kilim Turkish Kilim Antique Entry Kilim RugTitle: 5x8 Kilim Turkish Kilim Antique Entry Kilim Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 4.9 feet Length: 7.4 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Description: This Turkish one-of-aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Knotted Geometric Turkish Kilim Rug60" x 33.5". Hand knotted flat weave Turkish Kilim rug with a colorful geometric pattern in blue, red, pink, green, black, and white. The rug has color/dye bleeding, especially to the lighter coloredSee Sold Price
Sold20231970s Kilim Oushak Wool White RugTitle: 1970s Kilim Oushak Wool White Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Width: 2.1 feet Length: 5.8 feet Description: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage FlatwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Style Hand Knotted Kilim Area Rug CarpetsTwo (2) Turkish style Kilim area throw rug carpets. Artisan woven flat rugs with striking geometrical pattern designs. Smaller rug with white fringe trim to opposing ends. No apparent signatures or laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Handmade Turkish Kilim Wool RugRug is handmade and wool. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Rug has intricate multi toned geometric, floral & leaf detail. Piece has white toned fringes at edges. Rug measures approx 116 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold20231970s Kilim Oushak Handmade Wool White Runner RugTitle: 1970s Kilim Oushak Handmade Wool White Runner Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Width: 2.2 feet Length: 6.1 feet Description: This Turkish one-of-a-kiSee Sold Price
Sold20231970s Kilim Oushak Handmade Wool White Runner RugTitle: 1970s Kilim Oushak Handmade Wool White Runner Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Width: 2.3 feet Length: 7.1 feet Description: This Turkish one-of-a-kiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Semi Antique Turkish Kilim Ex Harry Ekizian 3.11 x 6.7This is a very fine old Tribal Kilim Rug from Turkey featuring pink, yellow, black red and white tribal motifs and designs. The rug measures 3 ft 11 inches x 6 ft 7 inches. Ex~Harry Ekizian Fine carpeSee Sold Price
Sold20234' x 7' Vintage Turkish Kilim Pompom Rug - 34115Title: 4' x 7' Vintage Turkish Kilim Pompom Rug - 34115 Description: 4x7 Vintage Turkish Kilim Area Rug Handmade Soft Wool Fluffy Tufted White Brown Living Room Carpet ABOUT Vintage Turkish rug HandmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Turkish Rug by Desen HalicilikAuthentic handwoven versatile imported vintage Turkish Kilim scatter rug. Unique motif and vibrant color palette deliver a touch of history and character to any eclectic space. Desen Halicilik, the CaSee Sold Price
Sold20239' X 12' MULTI-COLOR GEOMETRIC KILIM RUGA lovely 9.25' x 12.2' Turkish kilim rug with a classic multi-colored geometric pattern in shades of brown, red, blue, pink, green, orange, yellow, taupe, tan, and white. 3" brown fringe on both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Turkish Kilim rug, post 1950A Turkish Kilim rugpost 1950approximately 13ft 8in x 6ft 3in (400 x 187.5cm) Provenance:By repute, property from the Estate of Maurice White.See Sold Price
20213x7 Vintage Turkish KILIM Runner Rug, Oushak HandmadeThis Turkish one-of-a-kind vintage runner rug is hand-knotted and handwoven by the most skilled artisans who use pure wool, in clear, natural tones, and stylish, ikat design in White Colors. It is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Loomed Turkish Wool Kilim Rug w TasselsHandmade / Hand loomed kilim area rug with end tassels. Alternating patterns with stripes in black, burgundy, and grey and abstract patterns in white or grey with colorful dot patterns. Measures 5 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flat Weave Kilim Rug 5x8A Flat Weave Kilim Rug. Handwoven in reds, blues, and whites with tribal geometric designs, floral decoration and tasseled ends. H 96 W 62 Weight 11lbsSee Sold Price
Sold20222x8 WHITE FLATWEAVE KILIMTitle: 2x8 WHITE FLATWEAVE KILIM Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Length: 92 inches Width: 26 inches Description: This is a one-of-a-kind Turkish vintage rug. TSee Sold Price
Sold20244.5x8 ft, VINTAGE Rug, ORANGETitle: 4.5x8 ft, VINTAGE Rug, ORANGEOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Width: 4.5 feet Length: 8 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Flatweave KiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLIAN KILIM RUNNER - 2'-7 1/2" x 11'-4"Tightly Woven Wool Rug, Turkish, having a crimson field with blue and white border band, overall polychrome floral decoration. One side sun faded, the other still bright.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sarkoy Turkish Kilim Rug - No Reserve 8 ft 10 in x 7 ft 10 in (2.69 m x 2.39 m)Very finely Woven Vintage Sarkoy Turkish Kilim Rug, Country of Origin: Turkish Rug, Circa Date: 1940See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE TURKISH KILIM RUG 12 FEETLarge Semi-Antique Hand Knotted Turkish Wool Konya Kilim Rug 12 Foot. Istanbul. Measures 144 x 113". Approximately 30-50 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sarkoy Turkish Kilim Rug 8 ft 9 in x 7 ft (2.67 m x 2.13 m)Vintage Sarkoy Turkish Kilim Rug, Country of Origin: Turkey, Circa Date: Mid 20th Century Click Here To View ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20235x11 Vintage Turkish Kilim Rug Area Oushak Handmade WoolTitle: 5x11 Vintage Turkish Kilim Rug Area Oushak Handmade Wool Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 4.9 feet Length: 11.3 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Description: This one-ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkish Kilim Rug, 4'5" x 5'4" ( 1.35 x 1.63 M )Now much reduced at each end, this Anatolian flatweave in the slit tapestry technique shows five red panels, each with two rows of hexagons enclosing ashiks. Ivory border with geometric paired carnatiSee Sold Price