Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Famille Rose Snuff BottlesDepicting landsacpes and Chinese figures, Qianlong and Daoguang marks, 6 cm. tall.See Sold Price
SoldRayas Chateauneuf du Pape Reservee 1979 (6 bottles)Rayas Chateauneuf du Pape Reservee 1979 Southern Rhone u: two 2cm, two 3.5cm, two 4.5cm, bin soil, bin staining, corrosion to capsules 6 bottles This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: ̶See Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Hardstone Covered Urn and Two Snuff Bottles 6A Chinese Hardstone Covered Urn and Two Snuff Bottles6 inches high (15.2 cm) (urn, with stand)The covered urn with carved grass hopper with foliage; the figural snuff bottle with rooster, double gourdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold202314K LADIES DRESSER SETBeautiful ladies dresser set, circa 1920, with intaglio cut bottles and 14k gold lids/stoppers including a loose powder dish with puff; bottles, 6.25"h; a mirror, 11"l; brush; comb; pin tray; cuticleSee Sold Price
Sold20221984-85 Star Michael Jordan #101 Graded Beckett 6Here is a 1984-85 Star Michael Jordan #101 Rookie, Beckett 6. The 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan card is recognized as his "official" rookie card. While a year before that landmark edition Star Co. produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly Venetian Macchia & Chihuly DrawingDale Chihuly (American), Venetian Red Macchia with Cobalt Turquoise Lip Wrap, 1986. 6 x 8 x 9.5?. This sculpture, by one of the most recognizable names in the world of art, was a personal gift to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPACE INVADER PA_464 CERAMIC TILE MOSAICCeramic tile mosaic PA-464 attributed to Invader (French, b. 1969). This work was from the street exhibition 'The Invasion of Paris'. It was placed at '2-6 Rue de la Verrerie' in the 4th arrondissemenSee Sold Price
2023A SANG DE BOEUF-GLAZED BOTTLE VASE WITH TURQUOISE COILED DRAGONOrigin: CN Date/Period:18th C Material: Porcelain Approximate Size: Height: 8in/20 cm Additional Information: This is an example of panlong ping, or coiled dragon vase. No more than seven examples ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF BOTTLE VASE ON WOODEN STANDChinese. Sang de boeuf or oxblood glazed pottery bottle-form vase, having an elongated neck with globular form, on wooden stand. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Birmingham, AL, by descent; acquSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
20221984 - 85 Star Michael Jordan #101 Beckett 6 - RookieHere is a 1984 - 85 Star Michael Jordan #101 Rookie, Beckett 6 EXMT. The 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan card is recognized as his "official" rookie card. While a year before that landmark edition Star Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nanny Still (1926-2009) Set of twelve bottlesNanny Still (1926-2009)Set of twelve bottlesTainted glassEdited by Rihimaen Lasi OYSigned 'Riihimaen Lasi Oy Nanny Still'Model created circa 1960H 33,5 × Ø 6 cmRound neck bottles : H 30,5 &#See Sold Price
Sold202267305: Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011 Filet-de-verre 6 x 11 x 7 inches (15.2 x 27.9 x 17.8 cm) Applied Z to underside PROVENANCE: Habatat, Royal Oak, Michigan; Collection of Edwin and MickeySee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER-LECOULTRE MASTER MOON, REF 140.8.98.S, VERS 2016boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 37 mm, cadran argent avec double guichet dateur à 12 heures, phases de lune avec guichet dateur à 6 heures, aiguille de date, mouvement méSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD SNUFF BOTTLECHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD SNUFF BOTTLE H. 6.8 cm. W. 5.6 cm. Weight 78 gram.See Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Grand-Puy-Lacoste 1981, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1) Château Chasse-Spleen...£700
BonhamsDomaine de Chevalier 2012, Pessac-Léognan Grand Cru Classé (1) Domaine de Chevalier 20...HK$2,000(1 bid)
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
BonhamsChâteau Latour Martillac Blanc 2015, Pessac-Léognan Cru Classé (6) Puligny-Montra...£550