Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2015Philomé Obin, 1892-1986, oil on cardboardPhilomé Obin, 1892-1986, popular naive painter, numerous international exhibitions e.g. Paris, Rotterdam, London, Zagreb, and more, here: Un Mariage de Paysans, oil/cardboard, signed lower right, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986)Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) , "Nativité", 1961, oil on masonite, signed, dated and inscribed "Cap-Haïtien" lower right, titled lower center, 24 in. x 19 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin 'Tour of Generals' Oil PaintingPhilome Obin (Haitian 1892-1986). 'Tour of the Generals'. Oil on board, signed bottom right. 24" H x 30" W unframed, 29" x 34.5" framed. Condition report: good condition based on age, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986)Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "River Scene," 1958, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 29.5'', 60 x 75 cm (sight); 30.75'' x 36.75'', 78 x 93 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin Painting 'Meeting of the Generals'Philome Obin (Haitian 1892-1986). 'Meeting of the Generals'. Oil on board, signed bottom right. 24" H x 30" W, framed 29" x 34.5". Condition report: good condition based on age. Contact AAG for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Generals ChristophePhilome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Conseil des Generaux (Henri Christophe, JJ Dessalines, A. Petion) Circa: Early to mid-1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 29 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel GromaireUn Coin d'Etang 16 1/2" x 13" oil on panel signed and dated 1947 lower left Musee National D'Art Moderne label verso with original receipt of sale from Alexandre De La Salle dated 22 April 1967PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vües des Palais, Batimens celebres, Places, Mascarades, et Autres Beautés Singulieres de la VilleLyons, Cornelius Hackius, 1762. In 2 . With 1 copper door and 112 (of 115) double-page plates engraved in copper, each numbered and with caption in Italian, Latin, French depicting Venetian palaces anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicts a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans and French Quarter buildings, with various armorials of the city, lithograph in coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL Exhibition Poster COW 1970-1971 Musee d'Art Moderne DE La Ville De PARISANDY WARHOL Exhibition Poster COW 1970-1971 Musee d'Art Moderne DE La Ville De PARIS. size: 18.5 in. x 25.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Silk Screen Poster .70-71Musee D'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris. Dec. 1970- Jan. 14, 71 16"H x 11 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philomé Obin, Haitian (1892–1986)Philomé Obin, Haitian (1892–1986) Circa 1955 Oil on Artist Board, "Bois neuf". Signed lower right Ph. Obin Cap-Haitian 55; titled lower center. Measures 20" H, 24" W; frame measures 26-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
BonhamsKONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de ...€12,000
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetEngraving on glass Johannes Kip La Ville de Londres Prospectus Londinensis City of London$750
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
3 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
3 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$900
1 day LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000