Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Rick Ayotte, Dated 2004Paperweight, Studio, Signed Rick Ayotte, Dated 2004, 3.6"/91mm, Magnum, LE/25, Incredible Floral Lampwork Bouquet, 765 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
SoldRayas Chateauneuf du Pape Reservee 1979 (6 bottles)Rayas Chateauneuf du Pape Reservee 1979 Southern Rhone u: two 2cm, two 3.5cm, two 4.5cm, bin soil, bin staining, corrosion to capsules 6 bottles This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: ̶See Sold Price
Sold2023Hetra butterfly perfume bottle Le Papillon Embaume1920s Hetra for Elesbe Le Papillon Embaume butterfly presentation of Oeillet (Carnation) perfume, blown glass bottle, gilt metal on cork stopper, 2 labels, painted fabric wings, box with labeling. MadSee Sold Price
Sold2024One Quart Oil Bottle Rack with 6 One Quart BottlesAll 6 bottles have spouts and 3 have the caps. The wire rack is a milk bottle style.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Hardstone Covered Urn and Two Snuff Bottles 6A Chinese Hardstone Covered Urn and Two Snuff Bottles6 inches high (15.2 cm) (urn, with stand)The covered urn with carved grass hopper with foliage; the figural snuff bottle with rooster, double gourdSee Sold Price
Sold20171930s Lancy No. 6 perfume bottle1930s Lancy No. 6, blue glass perfume bottle, two sections, gilt lace pattern, stopper, box. FS 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vietnamese blue and white octagonal bottle vase Le dynasty 15th/16th centuryDecorated with diaper and foliate scroll panels; lappet panels to foot and neck, leaves at the exterior of the mouth, lanceheads to interior of lip. (H: 11 3/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold202314K LADIES DRESSER SETBeautiful ladies dresser set, circa 1920, with intaglio cut bottles and 14k gold lids/stoppers including a loose powder dish with puff; bottles, 6.25"h; a mirror, 11"l; brush; comb; pin tray; cuticleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate 6", from Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "v/xx" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Stone Snuff BottleCarved Stone Snuff Bottle Width:5cm.Height:6.8cm. Compare to a smilar snuff bottle, sold at Christie’s: AN AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE, 6 April 2015, Lot 57 for HKD 30,000. E-catalog is free for downloadSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ira Yeager Le VigneronIra Yeager (American, b. 1938) 'Le Vigneron', 2004 Oil on canvas Signed 1810 Estampe Ira Yeager, lower left Ma(i)sonry Napa Valley tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanny Still (1926-2009) Set of twelve bottlesNanny Still (1926-2009)Set of twelve bottlesTainted glassEdited by Rihimaen Lasi OYSigned 'Riihimaen Lasi Oy Nanny Still'Model created circa 1960H 33,5 × Ø 6 cmRound neck bottles : H 30,5 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Boehm Porcelain "Macaw In Paradise" #40566 by Pierre Le FebvreBoehm Porcelain "Macaw in Paradise" #40566 by Pierre Le Febvre. Porcelain figurine depicting Macaw. By Pierre Charles Le Febvre. #6/200. The removable leaf on back is broken in half; all parts are herSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tracey Emin: International WomanTracey EminInternational Woman Longchamp executed 2004 Model no. Le Pliage Valise, from the edition of 200 Suitcase of cotton canvas, leather trimmings, and patchwork 14.5" x 19" x 7" (as illustrated)See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Perfume Casket [French Palais]19th Century perfume casket with six (6) clear glass bottles and decorative lids. Measures 6.5 in. x 5 in. x 5.5 in. No evident cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reqSee Sold Price
BonhamsNuits-Saint-Georges Marechale Blanc 2009, Domaine Jacques-Frédéric Mugnier (6)HK$6,000(1 bid)