Sold2019Set 6 Porcelain Hand Painted BowlLot includes 6 porcelain bowl, each appear to be hand painted with floral detail. Bowls are blue and white toned and appear to be vintage. Each measures approx 5.5 inches diameter 2.5 inches tall. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Asian Satsuma 6" Handpainted Porcelain BowlFine Asian Satsuma 6" Handpainted Porcelain Rice Grain Bowl. Very fine porcelain, transparent to the other side. Wonderful color and detail. Delicate & Beautiful!70_19.jpg70_20.jpgSee Sold Price
Sold20166 WAVECREST / C.F. MONROE HAND PAINTED SUGAR - BISCUITGroup of 6 Hand Painted biscuit jar, sugar and salt shakers, creased neck, 1880-1890s. C.F. Monroe / Wavecrest / Mt. Washington 1 Sugar, peach with white rose 6" tall. 2 matching daffodil on peach shaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABULOUS HAND PAINTED ANTIQUE COPELAND BOWLBowl measures just under 10" in diameter, raised hand painted gold design on a cobalt ground. Dates to the first half of the 20th century, in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Signed Japanese Porcelain BowlsCalligraphy decorated kutani porcelain footed bowl, signed underside. Measures 4 "H x 6"W. Hand-painted floral bowl, signed underside and marked "Japan". Measures 2.5"H x 6"W. Condition report: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6 Antique Creil Montereau Hand Painted BowlsThis wonderful set of 6 shallow bowls (so shallow that they are almost plates) are genuine antiques and date to the 1800's. Each is a fine and unusual example in the Cretes Roses pattern by Creil MontSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Bowls6 Herend Hungary Hand Painted and Reticulated Porcelain Bowls. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One with Tiny Chip to the Flower. Dimension: Largest: 8.5" x 6". Provenance: From a Long Island HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Antique Colorful Hand Painted Pottery BowlsLot of 6 Antique Handpainted Pottery Ceramic Bowls. All are hand decorated with colorful floral designs and chinoiserie motifs. Marks include Staffordshire England, V.H. Leroy and Bach, and "NIMY/MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) KPM GERMAN HANDPAINTED FLOWER BOWLSA set of 6 ruffled edge bowls with gold trim on a white background. Each plate is hand painted with a different flower design. There are hidden butterflies within some plates. 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20206 Hand Painted Victorian Porcelain Berry Bowls6 Hand Painted Victorian Porcelain Berry BowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 6 Hand Painted Swan Figure Trinket BowlsMid century gilt GONGER USA swan figural , crazing to gilt , acts as a storage bowl, vase, trinket bowl. 5 in ht, 5.58 in. L, 4.5 in width. 5 miniature swans made out of different textiles- metal, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024mackenize child's hand painted bowl 6" tallmackenize child's hand painted bowl 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Puiforcat France Bouillon Bowls in Jade by Limoges6 Puiforcat France Hand Painted Bouillon Bowls in Jade by Limoges. An olive green and black ground to the rims to mimic Nephite Jade. Puitforcat Limoges France mark to the underside base. Weight ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Asian Porcelain Bowls, & AnotherPair of rectangular hand-painted bowls [6 inches], together with a clover-form box [7 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PORCELAIN FLORAL GOLD GILT BOWLSSix (6) German hand painted floral porcelain bowls having gold gilded rims. One large serving bowl (2-1/2" H x 9-1/2" Diameter) and five (5) small condiment bowls (1-1/4" H x 5-3/8" Diameter). MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowls Florals 1772 Leve Barrat6 Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain rimmed soup bowls. Each decorated with hand painted florals, gilt accents. Various artists marks including Denis Leve (active 1754-1800), Fran?ois-Marie Barrat (activeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wave Crest Set of Three Hand Painted BowlsPieces hallmarked Wave Crest. Largest measuring 1 1/2" x 5 1/4". Estimate $150 - $200. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Chinese Famille Rose Enameled BowlsSet of 6 Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Hand Painted Bowls, ca. mid 20th century. D. 5 inches, h. 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Nippon Fruit SetSmall two handled bowl with 6 miniature bowls. Hand painted berry and leaf decoration. Marked Hand Painted Nippon at the underside of each. 7-1/4" long; 2-1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Limoge France Jean Pouyat punch bowl set w/6 cupshand painted porcelain punch set made by Jean Pouyat Limoges 19th C? beautiful vibrant roses set bowl 13" displays tight hairline (old) in the hand painted bowl and 6 footed cups signed jean P with onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental Lot-3 Items. Soapstone Vase, Imari Bowl, Hong Kong BowlImari carved bowl with emperor mark-8 1/2". A soapstone carved vase with floral branch and 3 receptacles. 6" x 6" x 3". Hand painted Hong Kong bowl-8".See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMoultrie Creek Studios Blue & White Ceramic Bowl$1