Sold2021(BIRDS.) Édouard Travies. Group of 6 hand-colored(BIRDS.) Édouard Travies. Group of 6 hand-colored lithographed plates, from Les Oiseaux les Plus Remarquables. Folio sheets; various foxing and toning.-Paris and London, 1857 - Le Martin PecheurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asaph Willard, (6) hand-colored prints, 19th c.Asaph Willard, (6) hand-colored prints, 19th c., "Adjectives", "Participles", "Adverbs", "Articles", "Adjective", and "Preposition", from The Paths of Learning Strewed with Flowers or English GrammarSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Hand Colored 18th C Fashion Plates"6 HAND COLORED 18TH C FASHION PLATES. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statement is givSee Sold Price
Sold2015CANALETI' ARTIST, SET OF (6) HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGSCANALETI' ARTIST, SET OF (6) HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGS 'GREAT SCENES OF VENICE' PUB BY JOSEPH BAUDIN 18TH,CENTURY H 14" W 19": CANALETTI - Artist, Pinx: Jo Baudin del: Title; ' A View of Little St. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold20246 HAND COLORED FASHION PRINTS 15 1/8" X 11" OVERALL6 HAND COLORED FASHION PRINTS 15 1/8" X 11" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eisenberg, (6) hand-colored dressage engravingsEisenberg, (6) hand-colored dressage engravings, Plates from "L'art de monter a cheval ou description du manege moderne" by Baron Reis d'Eisenberg, published 1759 by Chez Arkstee et Merkus, 4 with a tSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. 1840'S FRAMED 6 HAND COLORED BOTANICAL ENGR.,19th c. 1840'S FRAMED 6 HAND COLORED BOTANICAL ENGR., 8" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A grouping of 6 hand colored 18th century botanicalA grouping of 6 hand colored 18th century botanical prints on laid paper, all framed and matted with German art framer's label on reverse (see photos). The following information from ZVAB.com regardinSee Sold Price
Sold20166 HAND COLORED ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS PIERRE REDOUTEA set of six hand colored antique engravings, originally painted by Pierre-Joseph Redoute. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 15"See Sold Price
Sold20246 Hand-Colored Prints on SilkSix (6) hand-colored prints on silk depicting butterflies on flowers, comprising two oval [9" H x 13" W] and a set of 4 [Art: 6" H x 9" W; Frame: 14" H x 16 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 6 HAND COLORED BOTANICAL ENGRAVINGS. 18 1/4 X 19SET OF 6 HAND COLORED BOTANICAL ENGRAVINGS. 18 1/4 X 19 1/4 INCH IMPRESSIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2021French 6 Hand Colored Renaissance Art of War EngravingsThis is a set of 6 hand colored engravings of Renaissance military Art of War scenes set in a matted frame. The frame measures 30 1/4 x 10" with a sight view of 29 1/4 x 9". The mat view for each prinSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Lizars, (6) hand-colored engravingsWilliam Lizars, (6) hand-colored engravings, William Home Lizars (Scottish, 1788-1859), hand-colored engravings on paper, signed in the plate lower right, loose and unframed, 4.25"h x 6.5"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Turton, William 1857 Lot of 6 Hand Colored Shell PrintsHand Colored Etchings Published 1857, London for "Manual of the Land and Fresh-Water Shells of The British Islands" by William Turton & John Edward Gray. Paper Size: 7.5 x 4.5 inch (19 x 11cm) Very miSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) Hand Colored Sunken Die Etchings German Scenes(6) Hand Colored Sunken Die Etchings German Scenes Fischer and Pokarck: A nice group of etchings from two German artists. "Wien, Germany", "Wien, Rathaus", "Wien Oper", "Beethoven's Wohnhaus Luien", "See Sold Price
Sold2018Morris, Francis 1867 Lot of 6 Hand Colored Bird PrintsWoodblocks Published 1862-7 by Groombridge & Sons, London for "A History of British Birds" by the Rev. F. O. Morris. Printed in colours and finished by hand. Paper Size: 10 x 6 inch (25 x 16cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer, Henry 1857 Lot of 6 Hand Colored Bird PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published 1853-57, London for "Coloured Illustrations of British Birds and Their Eggs" by Henry Leonard Meyer. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5 inch (22 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer, Henry 1857 Lot of 6 Hand Colored Bird Egg PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published 1853-57, London for "Coloured Illustrations of British Birds and Their Eggs" by Henry Leonard Meyer. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5 inch (22 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer, Henry 1857 Lot of 6 Hand Colored Bird PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published 1853-57, London for "Coloured Illustrations of British Birds and Their Eggs" by Henry Leonard Meyer. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5 inch (22 x 13cm) Good ConditionnnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 6 Hand Colored Plate Etchings of 17c FiguralsLot 6 Hand colored plate etching of 17C Figurals. Whole piece measures approx 9.75 x 12.75 inches. Window within frame measures approx 8.75 x 11.75 inches. Significant wear and discoloration to frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 6 Various Hand Colored Engravings Prints Natural Species Subjects$10