Sold2016Toys (6), all keywind, Japanese Granny Dancing Doll,Toys (6), all keywind, Japanese Granny Dancing Doll, NIB, Japanese Coffee Drinking Man, Marx Russian Drummer, Boys Tricycle-Korea, NIB, Musical Clown-Hong Kong, NIB & tin litho cobbler, all in Exc conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group Of Asian ObjectsAsia,Ca. 19th century Including 6 bronze opium weights, a Tibetan vajra and needle case, 2 bronze bells, a Japanese doll and composition head, an openwork Japanese 'ashtray' Netsuke, an Indonesian scoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Japanese Bisque DollsCollection of Japanese Bisque Dolls: Comprising a set of five girl dolls {length 6 3/4 inches}; a set of three girl dolls {length 5 inches}; and two baby dolls; together with an unmarked bisque baby dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Kobe wood articulated toy doll.A Japanese Kobe wood articulated toy doll. Meiji period. Depicting a man eating watermelon on top of a box. 6 3/4" x 4" x 4 3/4".From the Japanese Militaria and Art Collection of John Woodall.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Japanese Nara & Takasago dolls, signed(3) Japanese Nara & Takasago dolls, signed, 20th c., incl. a pair of Takasago dolls, the male figure signed, and a larger Nara doll with artist signature, 17.5"h x 9"w x 6.5"d (largest), 7.75"h x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Female Warrior DollH 14 x W 6.5 x D 7 Staning Empress wearing armour with a chrysanthemum crest over her silk kimono and trouser, holding a bow. C 1850 Good to fair condition with faded silk and fraying. The net proceedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Miniature Bisque and Porcelain DollsCollection of Miniature Bisque and Porcelain Dolls, Germany and Japan, approximately 50 dolls, includes half dolls, Kewpies, bathing beauty, etc. Size: Largest: 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century German Musical Doll & Rocking Chair,19th Century German Musical Doll & Rocking Chair, Japanese Santa Candy Container, Santa Christmas Ornament Composition Max Ht. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Doll House Corner Cabinets BS & Co JapanPair Vintage Doll House Corner Cabinets, one marked BS & Co Japan. Measurements in inches: 8 and 6 3/4 high Condition:Both has some cracks Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIN WIND-UP "DONALD THE DRUMMER" BY LINE MAR TOYSTIN WIND-UP "DONALD THE DRUMMER" BY LINE MAR TOYS. 6 1/2". Marx tin wind up "Donald The Drummer" featuring a tin lithographed Disney's Donald The Duck, made in Japan with the "Line Mar" trademark. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Bisque Head Dolls(6) Bisque Head Dolls - Sizes from 8" to 4" - Includes (1) German - (1) Japan - See Photos for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese and Japanese carvings (19 th / 20 th Century) (nine)A collection including an antique Medical Doll 6 ½” long with wood base; Two farmers 5 ¼” & 3” tall, both signed; Two miniature horses approximately 1 ½ x 2&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) SAMURAI SHOKAI STERLING DRAGON TEA SERVICE(lot of 6) Japanese sterling silver tea and coffee service, Samurai Shokai, Yokohama, hammered bodies with repousse dragons, cast dragon-form handles and spouts, including: (1) hot water kettle, approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 6 Japanese Cloisonne Enamel BoxesGroup of six Japanese cloisonne enamel boxes. Each with beautiful, intricate decorations including floral motifs or mountainous landscapes. Two are marked along the inside with the mark of Ando Jubei,See Sold Price
Sold20226) JAPANESE MEIJI SANJU SAKU SILVER CUPS & SAUCERS(lot of 6) Japanese Meiji period silver cups and saucers, Sanju Saku (Yokohama, 19th/ 20th c.), maker's mark of turtle in triangle, including: (3) cups, hammered bowl with repousse dragon, cast dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 6) Japanese export sterling service(lot of 6) Japanese export sterling hot beverage service, executed in the Art Nouveau taste, consisting of a teapot, coffee pot, 13"h, lidded sugar, each having a rose form final, together with a creaSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Japanese woodblocks in colors6 Japanese woodblocks in colors 1). Koryu- Birds on Branch and Creek, 25 1/2 x 4 1/2'' (sheet); 2). Unknown- Two Figures and Two Birds, 24 3/4 x 4 1/2'' (sheet); 3). Koryusai- Old Man Looking Up to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 6) Japanese woodblock prints(lot of 6) Japanese woodblock prints. Including five Hiroshige woodblocks, framed and glazed, 9"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Japanese 950 Sterling Silver Goblets Gilt Interiors6 likely Japanese 950 sterling silver goblets, 2nd half 20th century. Gilt interiors, marked Sterling 950 to the underside. Weight Approx., 28.04 ozt Measures Approx., 3.5 inches diameter x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese dolls, Jingu and TakenouchiJapanese dolls, Empress Jingu and minister Takenouchi no Sukune with baby Ojin. Tallest 21 3/4"t.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Japanese Meiji Silver Okimono FiguresJapanese Meiji Period silver set of six silver Okimono figures depicting the gods of good fortune, including Jurojin, Fukurokuju, Daikoku, Ebisu, Hotei, and Bentenm all on hardwood stand approx. 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 6: Japanese Brass HO Train Engines & Tenders.All in original boxes. Various makers such as Akane, Jem Models, United, Tenshodo and others. Some are just engines, some are engines and tenders. Nice lot which came from original owner's family. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot 6 Japanese Mixed Metal Antique TsubasOne signed. Various sizes and decorations. Largest approx. 3 3/8". From a South Orange, NJ collection. (7043)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese dolls fashioned as Samurai warriorsPair of Japanese dolls fashioned as Samurai warriors, the largest 15.5"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Banks & Figurines, All Original Boxes MCM$50