Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1859 Lot of 6 Large French MapsIncl Maine et Loire, Doubs, Loir et Cher, Gard, L'Ardeche, L'Aisne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Outline hand colour. Paper Size: 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1859 Lot of 6 Large French MapsIncl Ardennes, D'Ille et Vilaine, L'Indre, L'Aveyron, Calvados. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Outline hand colour. Paper Size: 20 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1859 Lot of 6 Large French MapsIncl Seine Inferieuere, Seine et Marne, Vendee, Garonne, Tarn, Somme. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Outline hand colour. Paper Size: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1859 Lot of 6 Large French MapsIncl L'Eure, D'Eure et Loir, Finistere, Creuse, Correze, and Cotes du Nord. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Outline hand colour. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manuscript Maps C1880 Lot of 6 of FranceIncl Orne and Region, South of France, Gulf of Lion, Loire et la Garon, Entre la Garonne, and one other of the French Coast. Ink on Wove Paper by Jeanne Bockairy? Fair standard only. Paper Size: 9 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Mixed Lot of 6, French Colonies etcIncl India, Senegal, Reunion, Algeria, Guadeloupe, and Martinique. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2016Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique la Floridie, 1719Map: Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floridie Cartographer: H. Chatelain Publishing: 1719 Size: 20.6 x 15.9 inches This map is a derivative of Delisle's landmark map of the southern part oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Guillerme et Chambron Side Dining Chairs.Set 6 Guillerme et Chambron Side Dining Chairs. Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 18 inches - Seat Height: 18.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokeSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Knives incl 5 Pocket Knives and 1 Knife with SheathLot of 6 Knives incl 5 Pocket Knives and 1 Knife with SheathSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHIPPENDALE WALNUT TALL CASED CLOCKPennsylvania or Virginia, 8-day brass works, moon-phase dial with ship; ornate carving to hood; carved shell to door; ogee feet; 97"h (not incl. 6" finial) Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: ApoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGINESMONTRE bracelet Boitier rond et boucle en or jaune, cadran indiquant les heures en chiffres arabes, cadrans secondaires à 3 et 6 heures Bracelet en cuir brun (usures) Poids brut 60,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold20231795 Carey's Am Ed of Guthries Impr Geography1795 Matthew Carey "Carey's American Edition of Guthrie's Geography Improved", 1st edition of the 1st American printed atlas, 43 of 44 maps remaining, incl Doolittle's Vermont, Virginia, the CarolinasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) « Red in the East » 2006 Photographie contrecollée sur aluminium, sous diasec Signée, numérotée 6/8 et datée en bas à droite dans laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maciel sterling silver tea & coffee serviceMaciel sterling silver tea & coffee service, 20th c., Mexico, (6) pieces, incl. a double handled tray, coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar, and waste bowl, each in lobed form on pedestal foot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice group Chinese famille rose porcelainsNice group Chinese famille rose porcelains, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), (6) pieces, incl. a pair of small rectangular vases, cricket box, joss stick holder, lidded divided box, etc., one piece with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Puiforcat, Normandie silver plate flatware servicePuiforcat, Normandie silver plate flatware service, 20th c., French, (76) pieces, incl. (6) each dinner knives (9"l), luncheon knives (8.75"l), dessert knives (8"l), flat handle butter spreaders (5.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucersSet Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucers, Varied letter dates 1979-1991, Denmark, incl. (6) chocolate cups and (6) saucers, gilt and polychrome paint decorated porcelain, each painted with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marmolejo for Tane, sterling tray and dishesJose Marmolejo for Tane, sterling tray and dishes, 20th c., incl. (6) chargers and (1) deep rectangular tray, each in textured sterling silver, stamped "Tane, Sterling, JMS, Hecho en Mexico, 925", 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTSen forme de fleurs décorées au centre avec des perles fines mm. 6.92 et 6.84 encadrées de diamants taille ancienne, accompagnées d'un certificat SSEF n.1140See Sold Price
Sold2023John Bachmann, "Bird's Eye View: Texas and Part of Mexico"John Bachmann (Amer., 19th C.), "Bird's Eye View: Texas and Part of Mexico", from the series "Panorama of the Seat of War", (6) chromolithographic maps of Confederate states in panSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janus et Cie Italain Patio Chairs - 6A set of 6 Janus et Cie Italian patio chairs Dimensions:32x22x21See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique "6 Figures and Masks" VaseA "6 Figurines et Masques" vase No. 886, design 1912 in clear frosted and sepia tinted glass; signed R. Lalique France, 20th century 10"H Condition:Very goodSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)$25(1 bid)
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Nova Guinea & In. Salomonis by Bertius. New Guinea Solomon Islands 1603 map$380
7 days LeftJasper521720 Homann Map of Russia and Northern China -- Generalis Totius Imperii Russorum Novissima Tabula$220
14 hrs LeftJasper52Cubae & Iamaicae /Cuba Insula by Bertius/Langenes. Cuba Jamaica Caymans 1603 map$300
14 hrs LeftJasper52Maioricae / Majorcae et Minorcae by Bertius / Langenes. Balearics 1603 old map$320
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHomann - 6 Maps of European Countries: France, Belgium, Denmark, Spain, Portugal$100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese famille rose 'cricket' snuff bottle, Daoguang mark and of the period€2,400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'grasshopper' snuff bottle, Daoguang mark and of the period€950
14 hrs LeftJasper52Geologisk Kart over det Söndenfjeldske Norge Christiania og Hamars 1865 map$700
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese enamelled silver bowl, a box and an opium container, 19th C.€2,000