Sold20226 MINIATURE REMINGTON RECAST BRONZESSIGNED REMINGTON MOUNTAIN MAN BRONZES ON MARBLE BASES. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 5 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold20243 SMALL REMINGTON RECAST BRONZES3 SMALL FREDERIC REMINGTON BRONZES. BRONCO BUSTER, TROOPER OF THE PLAINS, & THE SCALP. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Frederick Remington Recast Bronze Sculptures of The Sergeant and The ScalpTwo Small Frederick Remington Recast Bronze Sculptures of The Sergeant and The Scalp. Sergeant: 6.5” Wide, 6” Deep, 10.5” High. Scalp: 11” Wide, 5.25” Deep, 12.5” HSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Miniature Remington Bronze Statues2 Miniature Remington Bronze Statues, largest measures 3.5'' x 6.5'' x 2'' , both on marble basesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Rattlesnake"Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Rattlesnake", recast bronze on marble base, signed, 8"h x 6"w x 4"d Frederic Remington was an American painter, illustrator, and sculptor who specialized in depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON “THE CHEYENNE” BRONZE SCULPTURE -AFTER REMINGTON “THE CHEYENNE” BRONZE SCULPTURE - Fredric Remington (1861-1909) Bronze recast on black marble base with title plaque. Dimensions: sculpture - 19” H x 24” W x 6” W, 1 1/4” HSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. REMINGTON "THE CHEYENNE" MINI BRONZE SCULPTURE165278 F. REMINGTON "THE CHEYENNE" MINI BRONZE SCULPTURE Frederic Remington "The Cheyenne" miniature bronze sculpture 1988 The Franklin Mint. Size: 6.0" Tall Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Miniature Bronzes and an Iron Snake6 Kleinbronzen und 1 Eisenschlange Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. L 3 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred (1933-2021) und Ilse (1934-2021) Mayer, Zürich. IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE "THE CHEYENNE" REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON "THE CHEYENNE" BRONZE. 129 / 1500. SIGNED ON BASE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON, MODERN RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE, LATE 20TH C., H 24", W 18", "BRONCO BUSTER":Signed; green marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERICK REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE, BUFFALO HORSE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 17 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE"Wounded Bunkie"; cast bronze; marble base; normal wear; H- 20"; L- 30"; VG-ExSee Sold Price
2023FREDERIC REMINGTON RE-CAST BRONZE STATUESubject- Bronco Buster Height- 22 1/2" Length on base- 17" Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
2023FREDERICK REMINGTON RE-CAST BRONZE STATUEHeight- 26" Length of base- 11" Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022"THE RATTLESNAKE" REMINGTON RECAST BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON "THE RATTLESNAKE" BRONZE. ON MARBLE BASE, GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Remington Recast Bronze Titled CowboyBrown patina, black marble base. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE"Wicked Pony"; cast bronze; marble base; normal wear; H- 23"; L- 20" (base); VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON, MODERN RECAST BRONZE SCULPTURE, LATE 20TH C., H 22", W 15", "THE RATTLESNAKE":Signed; green marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE OF POLO PLAYERSLength of marble base- 24" Overall height- 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC REMINGTON RECAST BRONZELARGE FREDERIC REMINGTON "THE COWBOY" BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE.GOOD PATINA. 24" H x 27" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021REMINGTON RECAST BRONZE"Buffalo Horse"; wood base; original finish; normal wear; H- 11 1/2"; VG-EXSee Sold Price
May 13BonhamsA MINATURE BRONZE DING AND COVER AND A MINIATURE GILT BRONZE BIANHU AND COVER Han Dynasty (3)£650
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Miniature English Bulldog Bronze Sculpture - 3" x 6"$200
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisSchmidt-Felling German Patinated Bronze Sculpture Mini Figure Bis früh um fünfe$250
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsFine 19th century miniature painting by Gaud. Interior genre scene of a woman artist and assistant.$125