Sold2024La Paglia Sterling Silver Dessert Plate Set29.89 troy oz. La Paglia by International Sterling Silver Dessert Plate Set 6pc -88. The dessert plates are marked -88, and the set comes in the original fitted wood box.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6Pc) La Paglia Sterling Silver PlatesDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) La Paglia Sterling silver plates with open-work flowers around the rim. Stamped at the undersides "International Sterling La Paglia Designed 130 88". Total Weight: 932 grams CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of six Alphonse La Paglia Designed sterling silverSet of six Alphonse La Paglia Designed sterling silver bread plates for International. 6 1/2"diam. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024LaPaglia Silver Pin in Vine, Leaf, and Berry DesignLaPaglia Silver Pin Vine Leaf and Berry Design. marked International Sterling LaPaglia Designed 130. Size: 2.5" x 1.75" (6 x 4 cm). Total weight: 21.8 g. Provenance: The Silver Shop of Princeton, NJ (See Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Plates6 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates. Measures approx. - 7" diameter. Weight - 37.99 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Pc. Manchester Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver PlatesEarly 20th Century, 6 Pc. Manchester Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Plates. Weight - 12 troy oz. Measures - 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Cased Alphonse LaPaglia for InternationalEight Cased Alphonse LaPaglia for International Silver Co. Silver Cordial Goblets, Meriden, CoSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Pc. Towle "Louis XIV" Sterling Silver Plates12 Pc. Towle "Louis XIV" Sterling Silver Plates. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" diameter. Total approx. weight - 42.13 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Pc. Rare Marshall Fields Sterling Bread & Butter Plates12 Pc. Rare Marshall Fields Sterling Bread & Butter Plates. Depicting a pierced cherub border, with original dust bags. Measures approx. - 6 7/8" diameter. Weight - 64.955 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. 6 Pc. International Sterling Tea ServiceInternational sterling monogrammed tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, kettle on stand, creamer, sugar, and lidded waste vessel. Stamped to underside, "Sterling 6307" with pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2015INTERNATIONAL LA PAGLIA STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKERINTERNATIONAL LA PAGLIA DESIGNED STERLING COCKTAIL SHAKER/PITCHER, H 9 1/2":A tall, sterling silver cocktail shaker with black handle and top; stamped underneath "International, La Paglia, 237" (see aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6 Pc) International Sterling Sorbet SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Six Sterling shortbet spoons by International Silver. Stamped on handle. Weight: 176 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: L. 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC STERLING PLATE & NAPKIN RINGSSterling Plate 10" Halifax by Wallace, 5 Webster Sterling Napkin Rings and 1 Gorham Sterling Napkin Ring engraved "Dad". Approximate Silver weight on all 300 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022In Manner of La Paglia Sterling Silver Water PitcherIn Manner of International La Paglia Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Measures approx. - 9 1/4" high x 8 3/4" wide. Weight - 29.23 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20246 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESSix (6) International Silver Sterling Bread Plates H575. Each 6". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 584 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021(14) LA PAGLIA INTERNATIONAL STERLING CORDIALS(lot of 14) Modernist sterling silver cordial cups, Alphonse La Paglia (Italian-American, 1907-1953), retailed by International, tapered bowl, beaded stem, on openwork foot with floral blooms, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen, International Sterling Lapaglia Bracelet 213Marked Sterling Georg Jensen, Internation Sterling La Paglia Bracelet 213 Designer: ALPHONSE LAPAGLIA DIMENSIONS: Length 7.5 inches x 3.25 Wide x total weight 50 g The live auction begins at 11 AM ESSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Paglia / International Sterling Candle SnufferModernist sterling candle snuffer designed by Alphonse La Paglia for International Silver. Marked INTERNATIONAL STERLING La Paglia Designed 200. La Paglia (1907-1953) studied silversmithing with GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Necklace and Earrings Georg Jensen, International Sterling La Paglia 219Necklace and Earrings Georg Jensen, International Sterling La Paglia 219 Marked Sterling total weight 53 g 14.5 inches long The live auction begins at 11 AM EST Sunday, March 17th. Full cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lapaglia International Sterling Sorbet Dishes#118, eight dishes, in fitted box. 43.84 Troy oz.See Sold Price
20236pc. Sterling, Theodore Starr Monogram Plate, Black Starr & Frost Reticulated Basket, Gorham Candy6pc. Sterling, Theodore Starr Monogram Plate, Black Starr & Frost Reticulated Basket, Gorham Candy Dish and 3 TongsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Alphonse La Paglia Sterling Silver TazzasThree Alphonse La Paglia Sterling Silver Tazzas graduated in three sizes, marked International Sterling La Paglia Designers 118, La Paglia was one of the chief designers for Georg Jensen largest: heigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse La Paglia Sterling Silver Water PitcherAlphonse La Paglia Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Danish style, on reticulated circular foot, in fitted box, marked International Sterling La Paglia designed 118 height 8 3/4 inches, 28.2 t.oz ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Alphonse La Paglia Silver Punch Bowl by InterAn Alphonse La Paglia Silver Punch Bowl by International Silver Co., Meriden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver La Paglia Demitasse Cup with Lenox Liner 2in x 3in 2.2oz$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers140 Pc International Sterlin140 Pc International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Dinner Size Flatware$3,500
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLa Strada Sterling Silver Teaspoon by International 6.25in Vintage Flatware$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMille Fleurs Sterling Silver Trout Knife Set 6pc by International Silver 7.5in$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGovernor Bradford Sterling Silver Cheese Server with Silver Plate Blade 6.125in$10