Sold2020Collection of 20th C Signed Etchings & EngravingsCollection of 20th C Signed Etchings & Engravings. 6 pencil signed etchings and engravings. Larger measures 24 inches x 17.25 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Milton, (American, b. 1930), The Jolly CornerPeter Milton, (American, b. 1930), The Jolly Corner III: 6, 1971, etching and engraving, signed, titled and numbered in pencil, edition of 90, 9.75" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT of 6 Cincent Capraro Signed Etchings BASS MUSEUMGerard Vandergucht (1696-1776) United Kingdom English engraver and art dealer. 18th Century, engravings on paper. Don Quixote de la Mancha, London, 1738, Vol. I., p. 236, measures 9 3/4" x 7 1/4". DonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franc Van Oort ( 1953 - ) CanadianFranc van Oort, two (2) etchings-engravings: 1) "Storm Damage", Artist Proof, #1 / 10, signed and dated 1998 lower right, signed verso, 6 x 15.75” inches. 2) "Slagweed", etching with colour, #67See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Stanley William HayterStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988), "Unfolding" from "Hayter-Nine Engravings," 1946, etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 63/100, image: 5.5"h x 6.75"w, sheet (unfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zevi Blum orig etching Road to MandalayBlum, Zevi (American, 1933-2011), Road to Mandalay, etching and engraving, 5.75 x 6.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 11/100, framed 13.5 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE EXCEPTIONAL MAURICIO LASANSKY ETCHINGMAURICIO LEIB LASANSKY(American 1914-2012)Woman with Lute - 1965Engraving, color etching, and aquatintSigned and titled lower left and inscribed AP74.6 inches x 23.8 inches (189.7 x 60.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016P. W. Milton EngravingPeter Winslow Milton, American, b. 1930. Resist-ground etching and engraving, from "The Jolly Corner" series. Numbered 70/90 at the lower left, with "III:6" at the center, and signed and dated "'71" aSee Sold Price
Sold20171883 Signed Karl Forberg Etching after Hugo KauffmannKarl Ernst Forberg Steel Engraving Etching after a painting by Hugo Kauffmann, 1883, "In Love" image is 6 1/4" x 8". signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICIO LASANSKY COLOR ETCHING, SIGNEDMAURICIO LEIB LASANSKY(American 1914-2012)Kaddish #7 - 1977Etching, color engraving, and aquatintSigned, titled, and numbered 23/70 in pencil lower right44.6 inches x 24.6 inches (113.1 x 62.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Signed Engravings of Dogs, Burdge & JanesSigned dog copper plate etchings. Set of six prints Include: Dalmatian, Sheep Dog, Beagles and Basset Hound By Artist Charles Burdge and English Bulldog & French Poodle By Artist John C. Janes. All arSee Sold Price
Sold20176 20th century lithographs/etchings/engravings6 20th century lithographs/etchings/engravings including abstract by E. Canul 1978; abstract lithograph signed Elizabeth Erlanger 1956, 14/20 "Cathedral Woods"; Man seated titled "Handdrack", signed WSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Prints6 Prints 1). R. S. Gifford- Untitled- engraving; Philip Little- 2). Untitled- etching, 1915, signed and dated in pencil; and 3). Town Square- lithograph, light struck; 4). Leonard H. Mersky- ''USF ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print Collection (seventy-two)IMAGES OF MEN & GENTLEMAN, twenty-one etchings, engravings and lithographs, sheets 31 x 24 ¼” to 6 x 5”; Together with a watercolor of a man signed Spencer, 10 ¾ x 11 ½̶See Sold Price
2022Two Jeffrey Beardsall (b. 1940), "Pyramid Series -Two Jeffrey Beardsall (b. 1940), "Pyramid Series - Brown" 6/74, colored unique etching engraving on folded paper, both pencil signed, 26" x 20" and 24" x 90".See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Peter MiltonPeter Milton (American, b. 1930), "The Jolly Corner II: 6," 1971, resist-ground etching and engraving on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 47/90, plate: 9.75"h x 14.75"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, David KelsoDavid Kelso (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird," 1995, color etching, aquatint, engraving and burnishing, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 6/30, image: 15.75"h x 11.75"w,See Sold Price
2022(6) Antique Vintage Etchings and Engravings European(6) Antique Vintage Etchings and Engravings European: colored etching by Friedrich Gortitz of Munich, titled in pencil and signed in plate; Scene of Munich etching after a 17 C. engraving; 18th C. engSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chattock Etching & Haquette Engraving2 piece art lot. Claude Lorrain etching after Richard S. Chattock, Cephalus and Procris, signed in the plate in the lower margin Claude and R.S. Chattock, image 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" (with frame 13 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest HASKELL: "The Valley Road".Ernest HASKELL (American, 1876-1925): "The Valley Road". Etching and engraving on laid paper. Reference: Pousette-Dart 259. Signed and titled in pencil. Plate size: 4 3/8 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Hogarth Engravings and Etchings (6)Two from Don Quixote, "Don Quixote Releases Galley Slaves, Vol. 1 Pg. 129 Book 3rd Ch. 8th. Plate signed; "The Curate & Barber Disguising Themselves to convey D. Quixote Home" Vol 1 P. 166 Book 3rd ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick L Griggs, Etching, Mortmain 1918, SignedFrederick Landseer Maur Griggs (british, 1876-1938) Engraving. Signed In Pencil 'f.l. Griggs' Lower Right And Inscribed. Plate Measures 4.75 X 6 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) H. Brich Etchings of American HomesDESCRIPTION: A Lot of 7 H. Brich engraving on paper by artist G. Mercer, each hand signed and titled in pencil on sheet. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: Image H. 6.75" x W. 10.75" CONSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Original Engravings / Holiday Cards by Lancelot (Laszlo) Ney$20
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBeckett (Samuel) Still, signed by the author, with 3 etchings signed by Stanley William Hayter,£600